Tournaments 2002, pgn file games
Aarhus DEN Chess Summer IM 44
Abu Dhabi UAE ADCF Masters 207
Aden YEM 13th Asian Cities 324
Albert FRA Match 6
Alushta UKR Alushta-100 91
Alushta UKR Autumn I 119
Alushta UKR Autumn III 91
Alushta UKR ch-UKR w 168
Alushta UKR ch-UKR 368
Alushta UKR Kaissa I 72
Alushta UKR V Autumn 41
Amsterdam NED Lost Boys Open 428
Andorra la Vella AND Andbanc Blitz Match 14
Andorra la Vella AND XX Open 220
Ankara TUR ch-TUR w 66
Ankara TUR ch-TUR 230
Ankara TUR TUR-GEO Chess Summit 72
Antalya TUR 7th ECCW 140
Antalya TUR Open 271
Apolda GER 11th Open 19
Aschach AUT 11th Donau Open 140
Asuncion PAR 1st It 66
Athens GRE 21st Greek Club Cup 12
Athens GRE Aphrodite 82
Athens GRE ch-GRE w 45
Athens GRE ch-GRE 45
Aubervilliers FRA Rapid 35
Augsburg GER IDJM 66
Avoine FRA 17th Open 102
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP Final 2
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP Gp A 15
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP Gp B Playoff Places 2
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP Gp B Playoff 8
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP Gp B 15
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP Open 189
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP Semi-Final 4
Backa Palanka YUG 3rd Open 92
Bad Wiessee GER 6th OIBM 97
Bad Wildbad GER 3rd Autumn Open 71
Bad Zwesten GER 6th Open 45
Baden-Baden GER 5th InfoScore Cup 29
Baden-Baden GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Baden-Baden GER German Individual Cup 7
Baden-Baden GER German Team Cup 16
Bagdad IRQ 11th Saddam Hussein Cup 4
Bagneux FRA 10th Amitie 45
Bahrain UAE Brains in Bahrain 2
Baku AZE EuJun 176
Baku AZE EuJunW 154
Balatonlelle HUN ch-HUN 3rd-4th Playoff 2
Balatonlelle HUN ch-HUN Final 6
Balatonlelle HUN ch-HUN Gp A 21
Balatonlelle HUN ch-HUN Gp B 21
Balatonlelle HUN ch-HUN Places 19
Balatonlelle HUN ch-HUN Semi-Final 8
Balatonlelle HUN EuTCh U18 203
Banja Koviljaca YUG 57th ch-YUG 95
Banyoles ESP V Open 89
Barcelona ESP Simul 14
Barlinek POL Lasker Mem Open 126
Bastia FRA 6th Corsica Masters 34
Batumi GEO 3rd IECC Playoff 8
Batumi GEO 3rd IECC 663
Belfort FRA 1st Women's Masters 30
Belfort FRA 5th Comtois Masters 30
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2001-2 286
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2002-3 178
Belgium BEL TCh2-BEL 2001-2 89
Belgrade YUG 15th Obrenovac Open 4
Belgrade YUG 35th Ladies GM 25
Belgrade YUG Match Olympiad Hopes Schev 25
Belgrade YUG TSGM April 66
Belgrade YUG TSGM Dec 66
Belgrade YUG TSGM June 66
Belgrade YUG TSGM 7
Benidorm ESP Superstars Hotel Bali Playoff 2
Benidorm ESP Superstars Hotel Bali 66
Bergamo ITA 1st Open 30
Bergen NOR Open 180
Berlin GER GER-SUI 4
Bermuda BER GMA 45
Bermuda BER GMB 45
Bermuda BER Open 2nd Playoff Amateur 2
Bermuda BER Open Playoff Amateur 6
Bermuda BER Open Playoff 2
Bermuda BER Open 202
Bethune FRA Open A 205
Biel SUI GM 30
Biel SUI SUI vs SHREDDER 4
Bijeljina Dvorovi YUG It 45
Birmingham ENG 4NCL 336
Birstonas LIT Open 327
Bishan SIN National Rapid 2
Bizovac CRO 9th Open Metalis 80
Bled SLO 23rd Open 234
Bled SLO Olympiad w 1868
Bled SLO Olympiad 3582
Bogny sur Meuse FRA 1st GM 45
Borovec BUL Baharov Mem 135
Bradford ENG British Rapidplay 34
Brasilia BRA VI BCX 105
Bratto ITA 22nd Open 120
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2002-3 48
Bucharest ROM Autumn Cup 65
Bucharest ROM Blue Autumn 100
Bucharest ROM Ciocaltea Mem 66
Bucharest ROM Cupa Martisor Open 250
Bucharest ROM Juventus 66
Bucharest ROM Supercom Cup 66
Bucharest ROM Winter Cup 78
Budapest HUN Elekes Mem GM 66
Budapest HUN Elekes Mem IM 66
Budapest HUN FSFM August 91
Budapest HUN FSFMA February 91
Budapest HUN FSFMA Oct 66
Budapest HUN FSFMB February 30
Budapest HUN FSFMB Oct 30
Budapest HUN FSGM August 91
Budapest HUN FSGM Dec 66
Budapest HUN FSGM February 92
Budapest HUN FSGM July 91
Budapest HUN FSGM June 91
Budapest HUN FSGM March 85
Budapest HUN FSGM May 55
Budapest HUN FSGM Nov 66
Budapest HUN FSGM Oct 112
Budapest HUN FSGM Sept 82
Budapest HUN FSGMA April 91
Budapest HUN FSGMB April 87
Budapest HUN FSIM February 66
Budapest HUN FSIM June 66
Budapest HUN FSIM May 69
Budapest HUN FSIM Nov 78
Budapest HUN FSIMA April 45
Budapest HUN FSIMA August 66
Budapest HUN FSIMA Dec 30
Budapest HUN FSIMA July 66
Budapest HUN FSIMA March 45
Budapest HUN FSIMA Oct 35
Budapest HUN FSIMA Sept 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB April 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB August 66
Budapest HUN FSIMB Dec 64
Budapest HUN FSIMB July 54
Budapest HUN FSIMB March 46
Budapest HUN FSIMB Oct 76
Budapest HUN FSIMB Sept 79
Budapest HUN FSIMC July 45
Budapest HUN FSIMC Sept 66
Budapest HUN Spring Festival 180
Buenos Aires ARG Najdorf Mem Great Final 72
Cairo EGY Golden Cleopatra 322
Calcutta IND 13th Goodricke 351
Canberra AUS 40th Doeberl Cup 71
Cannes FRA NAO Masters 45
Cannes FRA Open 24
Cannes FRA P&V Masters 30
Cap d'Agde FRA Final 2
Cap d'Agde FRA Gp A 28
Cap d'Agde FRA Gp B 28
Cap d'Agde FRA QF 12
Cap d'Agde FRA SF 4
Cape Town RSA RSA MAtch 7
Cappelle la Grande FRA XVIII Open 350
Casablanca MAR ch-Arab 79
Cesenatico ITA VII Open 50
Chambery FRA 8th Open 90
Chicago USA 11th Open 104
Chicago USA US Masters 17
Christchurch NZL 109th ch-NZL 99
Clichy FRA 16th Masters 44
Cologne GER WDR Blitz 1
Cologne GER WDR Rapid 2
Condom FRA 1st Open 103
Connecticut USA Foxwoods Open 78
Copenhagen DEN 24th Politiken Cup 1034
Copenhagen DEN 75th KSU 45
Costa Mesa USA SCCF State Ch 28
Coulsdon ENG Ron Banwell 125
Creon FRA 7th Open 139
Curacao AHO 40th Ann Open 291
Curtea de Arges ROM ch-ROM w 30
Curtea de Arges ROM ch-ROM 63
Cutro ITA VIII Leonardo di Bona Open 117
CZE TCh-CZE 2001-2 526
Dallas USA US Junior 45
Davos SUI Open 88
Deizisau GER 6th Neckar Open 90
Den Haag NED Donner Mem Rapid 15
Dhaka BAN New White Plus GM open 154
Dieren NED Dutch Open 342
Dobrna SLO ch-SLO w 37
Dobrna SLO ch-SLO 178
Doha QAT 4th Arab Champions League 220
Dornbirn AUT TCh-AUT 2001-2 106
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Final 4
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Gp 1 Playoff 2
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Gp 1 12
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Gp 2 12
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Match 16
Dortmund GER Sparkassen sf Playoff 2
Dortmund GER Sparkassen sf 7
Dos Hermanas ESP III Open 178
Dubai UAE FIDE GP IQT Final 12
Dubai UAE FIDE GP 141
Dubai UAE Open 808
Eger HUN Europe Chess GM 45
Ekaterinburg RUS 9th RUS-chT 276
Elgoibar ESP XII It 50
Elista RUS 52nd ch-RUS w 186
Elista RUS Botvinnik Mem A 45
Elista RUS Botvinnik Mem B 45
Emsdetten GER 2 Bundesliga West 2001-2 8
Emsdetten GER Bundesliga 2002-3 8
Enschede NED Dutch Team Playoffs 40
Erfurt GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Esbjerg DEN 17th North Sea Cup 45
Essen GER 4th Borowski C 45
Essen GER 4th Borowski GM 46
Essen GER 4th Borowski GMB 45
Ferrol ESP XVIII Open 581
FIN TCh-FIN 2001-02 359
Forchheim GER Bundesliga 2002-3 40
Frohnleiten AUT TCh-AUT 2002-3 144
Fuerth GER 5th Pyramiden-Franken Cup 58
Fuerth GER GER-GRE Match 36
Gausdal NOR Classics GM 45
Gausdal NOR Classics IMA 45
Gausdal NOR Classics IMB 45
Gausdal NOR Troll Masters 147
Geel BEL ch-BEL 45
Geneva SUI Open 40
Genova ITA 10th Ducale Open 100
Genova ITA 6th Open 99
Gevgelija MKD XI ch-MKD 91
Ghent BEL 25th Open 77
Goa IND 19th WJun Girls 318
Goa IND 41st WJun 541
Godesberg GER Bundesliga 2001-2 32
Graz AUT TCh-AUT 2001-2 144
Grenoble FRA Masters 45
Greve DEN ch-DEN 45
Griesheim GER Unilog-Integrata GM 46
Griesheim GER Unilog-Integrata IM 45
Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL II Najdorf Mem 11
Groningen NED Harmonie 41
Halkidiki GRE 31st TCh-GRE 241
Halkidiki GRE ECC 882
Hallsberg SWE 38th Junior 117
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2001-2 96
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2002-3 40
Hamburg GER IHEM 162
Hastings ENG Challengers 43
Hastings ENG Premier 45
Havana CUB A 1
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Elite 70
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Mixto 66
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier I 66
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier II 66
Helsingborg SWE TCh-SWE 144
Helsinki FIN 2nd HCC 66
Helsinki FIN IV Shakkinet A 66
Helsinki FIN IV Shakkinet B 66
Hengelo NED KNSB-beker 16
Hengelo NED Stork Young Masters 44
Heraklio GRE WYb12 110
Heraklio GRE WYb14 110
Heraklio GRE WYb16 110
Heraklio GRE WYb18 110
Heraklio GRE WYg14 109
Heraklio GRE WYg16 110
Heraklio GRE WYg18 110
Herceg Novi YUG Mimoza Open 95
Hermosillo MEX XLVIII Nat & Int 143
Holguin City CUB ch-CUB 153
Hoogeveen NED Essent Crown 12
Hoogeveen NED Essent Open 275
Hyderabad IND FIDE Women's World Cup Gp A 15
Hyderabad IND FIDE Women's World Cup Gp B 15
Hyderabad IND FIDE Women's World Cup Gp C 15
Hyderabad IND FIDE Women's World Cup Gp D 16
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup Final w 2
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup Final 2
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup Gp A 15
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup Gp B 15
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup Gp C 15
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup Gp D 15
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup QF w 10
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup QF 10
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup SF w 4
Hyderabad IND FIDE World Cup SF 8
ICC INT Dos Hermanas Internet Final 73
ICC INT Man-Machine Match 3
Ikaros GRE Open Aegean Ch 132
INT DeFirmian vs. The World 1
ISR TCh-ISR 323
Istanbul TUR ch-Balkan w 72
Istanbul TUR ch-Balkan 117
Istanbul TUR TUR-BUL Chess Summit 72
Izmir TUR Exhibition 12
Izmir TUR GP 433
Izmir TUR YM Simul 7
Jinan CHN Queens & Kings 4
Jinan CHN Queens v Kings 16
Kali HUN Cup 66
Kaskady SVK ch-SVK Playoff 2
Kaskady SVK ch-SVK 66
Kastav CRO 10th Hotel Opatija GM 77
Kastav CRO 8th Hotel Opatija 91
Kastav CRO 9th Hotel Opatija IM 66
Kavala GRE 11th Open 164
KC-CB INT Gulko vs Computers 8
KC-CB INT Smirin vs Computers 9
Kerhonkson USA New York State-ch 84
Kharkov UKR 4th Rector Cup 30
Kharkov UKR Kaissa Open 545
Kiel GER 15th Open 50
Kilingi-Nomme EST ch-EST w 30
Kilingi-Nomme EST ch-EST 45
Kirovabad RUS It 1
Klaksvik FAI 1st It 45
Kocaeli TUR JCh-TUR 55
Kocaeli TUR Saraybahce Blitz Exhib 16
Kocaeli TUR Saraybahce GP 564
Koenig Plauen GER Bundesliga 2002-3 40
Korinthos GRE 6th Open 193
Korinthos GRE Man-Machine Match Rapid 3
Korinthos GRE Rapid Match Rapid 6
Kostrena CRO IM 66
Kotor YUG ch-YUG w 133
Krasnodar RUS ch-RUS 225
Krasnodar RUS Kuban Spring 66
Krasnodar RUS Kubanskaja Osen 66
Kreuzberg GER Bundesliga 2002-3 39
Kuala Lumpur MAS WY ol 559
La Fere FRA 1st Open 171
La Paz BOL Panam U20 90
La Paz BOL Panam U20w 45
Laczna POL TCh-POL Jun 396
Las Tunas CUB It 30
Las Vegas USA 21st NAO 105
Las Vegas USA National Open 75
Las Vegas USA North American Open 23
Le Mans FRA It 5
Le Touquet FRA Open 162
Leeuwarden NED Essent ch-NED Playoff 4
Leeuwarden NED Essent ch-NED w 30
Leeuwarden NED Essent ch-NED 45
Leeuwarden NED sf ch-NED 13
Leeuwarden NED SFch-NED w 20
Leeuwarden NED SFch-NED 49
Leipzig GER Mitropa Cup 180
Leningrad RUS URS-ch27 1
Lenk SUI 14th Open 7
Leon ESP Advanced Chess rapid 6
Les Dicqs GCI Guernsey Open 242
Leskovac YUG ch-Serbia w 48
Leskovac YUG ch-Serbia 141
Leuven BEL 14th Open 101
Lido Estensi ITA Open 269
Lima PER ch-PER w 91
Lima PER ch-PER 91
Linares ESP Anibal Open 304
Linares ESP ONCE Blind 45
Linares ESP SuperGM 42
Lindsborg Kansas USA Rotary Open 110
Ljubljana SLO 13th Open 257
Ljubljana SLO 90th LSK Metalka Trgovina 66
Lohmar GER 5th New Year ELO 44
London ENG 120th Varsity Match 8
London ENG Battle of the Babes 4
London ENG Einstein Blitz Match 4
Los Angeles USA 38th American Open 80
Los Angeles USA Southern California Open 35
Lubniewice POL ch-POL sf 266
Lubniewice POL ch-POL w sf 117
Lubniewice POL TCh-POL 270
Luebeck GER Bundesliga 2001-2 32
Luebeck GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Maastricht NED 10th WCCC Playoff 1
Maastricht NED 10th WCCC 81
Maastricht NED Man-Machine Match 4
Madrid ESP V Mirabel Rapid 15
Madrid ESP VI Pablo Gorbea Mem 264
Mainz GER Dual of the Graces 8
Mainz GER Dual of the WCh 8
Mainz GER Handicap 4
Mainz GER Ordix Open 55
Makati PHI ch-PHI 120
Malaga ESP Open 240
Malmoe SWE Sigeman & Co Malmoe SWE 45
Manama BAH Brains in Bahrain 8
Mancha Real ESP II UPI 81
Manises ESP II Magistral 4
Mar del Plata ARG Open 86
Mechelen BEL TCh-BEL Playoff 2001-2 8
Medellin COL Club Maracaibo 14
Medulin CRO TCh-CRO 270
Melbourne AUS ch-AUS 78
Merida MEX XV Carlos Torre Wimbledon 15
Merida MEX XV Carlos Torre 291
Metz FRA XX Open 259
Miercurea Ciuc ROM Banc-Post A1 45
Miercurea Ciuc ROM Banc-Post A2 45
Miercurea Ciuc ROM Ciuc Premium A1 45
Miercurea Ciuc ROM Ciuc Premium A2 45
Milan ITA 2nd Pentium4 45
Milan ITA Vedior Trophy 66
Millfield School ENG S&WYM 90
Mitte AUT TCh-AUT B 179
Monaco FRA TCh-FRA Nat 1 54
Monaco MNC Amber Blindfold 66
Monaco MNC Amber Rapidplay 66
Mondariz ESP Cerrado CEMAR A 45
Mondariz ESP Cerrado CEMAR B 45
Mondariz ESP TCh-ESP 179
Montecatini Terme ITA ch-ITA Playoff 6
Montecatini Terme ITA ch-ITA 66
Montecatini Terme ITA Torneo A 55
Montecatini Terme ITA Torneo B 30
Montevideo URU ch-URU Playoff 2
Montevideo URU ch-URU 108
Montreal CAN CAN&QC Open 286
Montreal CAN chIQ 45
Montreal CAN CMA Futurity 45
Montreal CAN It 66
Morocco MAR Open 3
Morso DEN It 45
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open 585
Moscow RUS FIDE GP 139
Moscow RUS FIDE WCh KO Final 7
Moscow RUS ISYG-M14 77
Moscow RUS ISYG-M16 77
Moscow RUS ISYG-W14 77
Moscow RUS ISYG-W16 77
Moscow RUS RUS vs. ROW 101
Moscow RUS StPbg vs Moscow 26
Munich GER ZMD Blitz 6
Nagpur IND 39th BPCL ch-IND 190
Naumburg GER Senior WM 47
Nefteyugansk RUS 6th Final RUS Cup 66
Nettavisen INT Magnus vs. the Net 1
Neum BIH TCh-BIH 594
New York USA x3dworld rapid 4
Nice FRA 9th Open 69
Nice FRA XVIII Winter Open 69
Nikea GRE Open 247
NOR TCh-NOR Qualifier 489
Nova Gorica SLO 7th HIT Open 377
Novara ITA 3rd Weekend 71
Novi Sad YUG TSGM January 38
Novosibirsk RUS Capital of Siberia Open 484
Oberpullendorf AUT ch-AUT w 27
Oberpullendorf AUT ch-AUT 330
Oberwart AUT Open 272
Obrenovac YUG 28th ch-YUG Youth Women 91
Obrenovac YUG 54th ch-YUG Youth 91
Olomouc CZE Inline Czechia Cup 66
Olomouc CZE Open 90
Olomouc CZE Proclient Cup 66
Olomouc CZE Valoz Cup 66
Ontario CAN GPA Open 208
Opatija CRO 4th ZNG111 IM 66
Opatija CRO 7th Hotel 45
Oslo NOR Norwegian Open 259
Oslo NOR OSS GM 44
Oslo NOR TCh-NOR Finals 120
Ostrava CZE ch-CZE 66
Ostrava CZE Open A 270
Ostrow POL ch-POL w 66
Oxford ENG OUCC Open 59
Paderborn GER IPCCC 56
Padron ESP Open 90
Pamplona ESP It 12
Pamplona ESP Open 135
Pancevo YUG Milivoj Petrov Mem 66
Panormo GRE Eu Blitz Ch 201
Panormo GRE Eu Rapid Ch 59
Pardubice CZE KB Czech Open 355
Paris FRA 2nd NAO Masters 45
Paris FRA Coupe de France 4
Paris FRA Grand Prix du Senat 13
Paris FRA Open Championships 158
Paris FRA Open du Parc 2
Parnu EST ClubCh-EST 90
Parsipanny USA US Amateur Team East 270
Peniscola ESP EuYCh B16 135
Peniscola ESP EuYCh B18 120
Peniscola ESP EuYCh G18 119
Penn State USA Donald Byrne Mem 45
Philadelphia USA 30th World Open 167
Philadelphia USA 33rd NCC 70
Philadelphia USA Richard Aronow Mem 45
Pinamar ARG 72nd ch-ARG Playoff 2
Pinamar ARG 72nd ch-ARG 91
Pinamar ARG Masters 45
Ploiesti ROM CUPA TC IND 107
Pobla de Lillet ESP XII Open 90
Poikovsky RUS 3rd Karpov It 35
Poio ESP II Open 89
Port Erin IOM 11th Monarch Assurance 288
Porto San Giorgio ITA XIV Open 227
Portsmouth ENG Open 39
Porz GER Bundesliga 2001-2 120
Prague CZE Eurotel Trophy 82
Pula CRO Croatian Cup 140
Pula CRO Open 185
Qawra MLT New Dolmen Open 32
Qingdao CHN Tan Chin Nam Cup 66
Ramat-Aviv ISR 5th It 54
Recklinghausen GER 13th Summer Open 485
Reggio Emilia ITA 45th It 45
Reykjavik ISL Open 322
Reykjavik ISL VIII Gudmundur Arason 6
Richmond CAN ch-CAN Playoff 2
Richmond CAN ch-CAN 197
Richmond CAN WCN Ch-North America 5
Riga LAT LAT-EST Match 50
Rijeka CRO Hotel Opatija GM Nov 66
Rijeka CRO Mediteran Cup IM 45
Rijeka CRO Mediteran Cup WGM 45
Robecchetto ITA Open 72
Roros NOR ch-NOR 33
Rosny sous Bois FRA IM It 45
Rostock GER GM 45
Rostock GER Open 185
Saarbruecken GER 74th ch-GER 189
Saint Vincent ITA 1st Mitropa Cup Women 72
Saint Vincent ITA 3rd Mitropa Cup Junior 55
Saint Vincent ITA European Seniors 128
Saint Vincent ITA XXVI Valdostano op 24
Samara RUS 4th Stage Russian Cup 549
San Francisco USA 6th Linklater Mem 55
San Francisco USA Imre Konig Mem 50
Sanaa YEM 1st Yemen Open 95
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia ALFIL 66
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia TORRE 66
Santana do Livramento BRA 1st BFXC Match 5
Santo Antonio POR V It 45
Santo Domingo DOM Los Inmortales IV 30
Sao Paulo BRA 150 SJ Rio Preto 45
Sao Paulo BRA 6th Itau Cup 99
Sao Paulo BRA CXSP 50
Sao Paulo BRA Mario Covas Jr 45
Sarajevo BIH Bosnia GM 45
Satu-Mare ROM Somes Open 45
Sautron FRA 2nd Rohde Open 187
Savaria HUN 2nd Summer Open 556
Seattle USA ch-USA Blitz Playoff 5
Seattle USA ch-USA 196
Selfoss ISL 1st Milk Masters 45
Seltjarnarnes ISL ch-ISL 66
Senden GER 19th Muensterland Open 105
Senta YUG Battle of Senta Open 89
Seville ESP XXVII Open 176
Shanghai CHN 2nd China-USA Summit 40
Singapore SIN 20th Cairnhill Open 137
Sioux Falls USA 7th Governor's Cup 8
Skara SWE ch-SWE 91
Skopje MKD 18th Open 216
Sochi YUG It 1
Solin-Spilt CRO Salona Rapid 1hr 90
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2001-2 16
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2002-3 40
Southend ENG Redbus KO 30
St Chely d'Aubrac FRA II Open 163
St Helier JCI Jersey Open 98
St Petersburg RUS 10th Chigorin Mem B 479
St Petersburg RUS 10th Chigorin Mem 410
St Petersburg RUS Petrov Mem Open 550
St Poelten AUT Poyntner Mem GM 66
St Poelten AUT Poyntner Mem IM 45
St Veiter AUT Jacques Lemans Open 119
St-Petersburg RUS City-ch w Cancelled 2
St-Petersburg RUS City-ch w 45
St-Petersburg RUS City-ch 45
Stip MKD XI MKD-Cup 120
Stirling SCO ch-SCO 80
Stockholm SWE 32nd Rilton Cup 198
Stockholm SWE It 45
Stockholm SWE Ladies 63
Struga MKD Macedonian Open 300
Stuttgart GER Bundesliga 2001-2 32
Stuttgart GER Bundesliga 2002-3 40
Subotica YUG Economic Faculty 66
Sudak UKR It 91
Surabaya IND Wismilak It 66
Taastrup DEN 30th Ann 98
Tallinn EST ClubCh-EST 87
Tallinn EST It 1
Tallinn EST Keres Mem Rapid w 28
Tallinn EST Keres Mem Rapid 28
Tallinn EST Women 30
Tanta City EGY Tanta Open 220
Tashkent UZB URS-ch sf 1
Tbilisi GEO URS-ch sf 1
Tbilisi GEO URS-ch26 1
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Tehran IRI Asian Youth BU14 37
Tehran IRI Asian Youth BU16 37
Tehran IRI Asian Youth GU14 34
Tehran IRI Asian Youth GU16 40
Tehran IRI ch-IRI 114
Tel Aviv ISR Before Thunder Storm 66
Tel Aviv ISR ch-ISR w 62
Tel Aviv ISR ch-ISR 144
Tel Aviv ISR Hot Summer IM 66
Tel Aviv ISR It 66
Tel Aviv ISR Last Autumn GM 45
Tel Aviv ISR Spring 66
Tokyo JPN NEC Simul 3
Tomsk RUS 3rd Stage Russian Cup 278
Torino ITA It 45
Toronto CAN 2nd CMA Futurity 45
Torquay ENG ch-GBR 715
Trencianske Teplice SVK SVK-Cup 72
Trier GER Open A 143
Trinec CZE Open 261
Trzebinia POL chJ-POL b20 plof 2
Trzebinia POL chJ-POL b20 66
Trzebinia POL chJ-POL g20 66
Tula RUS It 45
Tula RUS Suetin Mem 290
Ulaanbaatar MGL ch-MGL w 65
Ulaanbaatar MGL ch-MGL 120
Ulaanbaatar MON 7th WUCC Men 90
Ulaanbaatar MON 7th WUCC Women 62
URS chT 1
Val d'Isere FRA ch-FRA Playoff 2
Val d'Isere FRA ch-FRA w 66
Val d'Isere FRA ch-FRA 67
Valle d'Aosta ITA 10th Open 256
Vammala FIN Ellivuori WGM 45
Varna BUL 3rd EIWCh 617
Velika Gorica CRO Open 149
Vicente Lopez ARG Mercosur Cup 74
Villa de Albox ESP III Open 110
Villa Martelli ARG Masters KO 14
Villeurbanne FRA 1st Masters 45
Vilnius LTU ch-LTU 66
Vins du Medoc FRA 5th Open 99
Virginia Beach USA III Millennium 27
Vladimir RUS ch-RUS Boys U20 231
Vladimir RUS ch-RUS Girls U20 176
Vlissingen NED 6th HG Open 5
Vlissingen NED 6th HZ Open 438
Voronezh RUS 6th Open 142
Vung Tau VIE ch-VIE Playoff 20
Vung Tau VIE ch-VIE 154
Warsaw POL 59th ch-POL 91
Warsaw POL Polish Supercup 12
Warwick Fiji FIJ Oceana zt w 44
Warwick Fiji FIJ Oceana zt 117
Washington DC USA Atlantic Open 37
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2001-2 32
Werther GER 8th Schloss Open 24
West Bromwich ENG 4NCL 96
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus B 102
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus Tens 45
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus 91
Wroxham ENG Masters 45
Zadar CRO Christmas Open 136
Zagreb CRO ch-CRO w 53
Zagreb CRO ch-CRO 128
Zenica BIH 1st Ilijas Subasic Mem 45
Zurich GER SUI-GER 4
Zurich SUI 26th Christmas Open Masters 126
Zurich SUI Christmas Open 107
Zwolle NED Weekender 27