Tournaments 2003, pgn file games
Aarhus DEN Candidates 36
Aarhus DEN ch-Nordic 66
Aarhus DEN GM 45
Aarhus DEN IM 46
Abu Dhabi UAE ADCF Masters 336
Abuja NGR ch-Africa 222
Abuja NGR TCh-Africa 248
Adelaide AUS ch-AUS 105
Aix les Bains FRA ch-FRA Playoff 5
Aix les Bains FRA ch-FRA w 67
Aix les Bains FRA ch-FRA 66
Alta NOR ch-Barents Region A 72
Alushta UKR Osen I 92
Alushta UKR Osen II 120
Andorra AND Blitz Match 5
Andorra la Vella AND Andorra 180
Ansfelden AUT GM 45
Arvier ITA 63rd ch-ITA 43
Aschach GER 12th Donau Open 139
Ashdod ISR 1st Israel Int Op 90
Ashod ISR 1st Israel Int Op 10
Asker NOR TCh-NOR 120
Aspropyrgos GRE ch-GRE w 45
Aspropyrgos GRE ch-GRE 45
Astana KAZ Match 8
Asuncion PAR zt 2.5 180
Athens GRE Acropolis GM 45
Athens GRE Acropolis Open 193
Athens GRE Acropolis WGM 123
Athens GRE GRE-GEO Match m 36
Athens GRE GRE-GEO Match w 18
Aubervilliers FRA 28th Rapid Open 34
Aubervilliers FRA Simul 7
Auckland AUS Open 153
Auckland NZL Open 152
Avoine FRA 18th Touraine Open 213
Bad Wiessee GER 7th BayEM 296
Bad Wildbad GER Schwarzwald Open 60
Bad Woerishofen GER 19th Open 190
Bad Zwischenahn GER 13th WSen Women 28
Bad Zwischenahn GER 13th WSen 173
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2003-4 33
Baden Oos GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Baku AZE Friendship Cup AZE-IRI 36
Baku AZE Match 6
Balatonlelle HUN TCh-Europe u18 girls 84
Balatonlelle HUN TCh-Europe u18 196
Barbera del Valles ESP 26th Open 91
Bastia FRA Corsica Masters KO 50
Bastia FRA Open 72
Batumi GEO BCSA Open 675
Beijing CHN International Kings Challenge 18
Belfort FRA 2nd Women's Masters 30
Belfort FRA 6th Masters 30
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2002-3 296
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2003-4 225
Belgium BEL TCh2-BEL 2002-3 78
Belgrade SCG 2nd League TCh-SCG 270
Belgrade YUG 36th Ladies GM 45
Belgrade YUG Jezero Open 634
Belgrade YUG Spring Open 303
Belgrade YUG Team Cup 129
Belgrade YUG TS 30
Benidorm ESP Hotel Bali Stars 55
Benidorm ESP Open Bali A 561
Berlin GER German Cup Final Indiv 7
Berlin GER German Cup Final 16
Bermuda BER GMA 67
Bermuda BER GMB 66
Beruit LIB 1st ch-Mediterranean w 54
Beruit LIB 1st ch-Mediterranean 72
Beruit LIB ch-LIB 149
Besancon FRA National I 146
Bethune FRA Open A 7
Biel SUI It 30
Biel SUI MTO 256
Bischwiller FRA National I 54
Bizovac CRO 10th Metalis Open 120
Blackpool ENG Hilton Premier 45
Blackpool ENG Ron Banwell Masters 45
Bled SLO 24th Open 180
Bled SLO ch-SLO w 90
Bled SLO ch-SLO 207
Boeblinger GER 20th Open 117
Bogny sur Meuse FRA IM 27
Bois Colombes FRA BC Masters 45
Bordeaux FRA National I 144
Bosnjaci CRO 9th Open 124
Brasilia BRA Brasil BCX 90
Brasilia BRA LXIX ch-BRA 197
Brasilia BRA VII Taca BCX 91
Bratto ITA 23rd Open 85
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2003-4 40
Bremer GER Bundesliga 2003-4 32
Brissago SUI Dannemann Match 6
Brno CZE It 66
Bucharest ROM Kings Cup 66
Bucharest ROM Spring Festival GM 105
Bucharest ROM Spring Festival IM 66
Bucharest ROM Spring Festival WGM 66
Bucharest ROM Victor Ciocaltea Mem 91
Budapest HUN 19th Spring Fest 176
Budapest HUN 28th Elekes Mem GM 66
Budapest HUN 28th Elekes Mem IM 67
Budapest HUN Attila Schneder Mem 30
Budapest HUN Attila Schneider Mem 25
Budapest HUN ch-HUN w 90
Budapest HUN FSFMA June 66
Budapest HUN FSFMB June 30
Budapest HUN FSGM April 83
Budapest HUN FSGM August 51
Budapest HUN FSGM December 91
Budapest HUN FSGM July 68
Budapest HUN FSGM June 45
Budapest HUN FSGM March 66
Budapest HUN FSGM May 91
Budapest HUN FSGM November 91
Budapest HUN FSGM October 66
Budapest HUN FSGM September 76
Budapest HUN FSIM August 91
Budapest HUN FSIM December 66
Budapest HUN FSIM July 73
Budapest HUN FSIM June 100
Budapest HUN FSIM November 55
Budapest HUN FSIM October 45
Budapest HUN FSIM September 66
Budapest HUN FSIMA April 39
Budapest HUN FSIMA Feb 56
Budapest HUN FSIMA March 55
Budapest HUN FSIMA May 89
Budapest HUN FSIMB April 46
Budapest HUN FSIMB Feb 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB March 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB May 76
Budapest HUN It 45
Budva SCG 1st League TCh-SCG w 218
Budva SCG 1st League TCh-SCG 397
Budva YUG EYb14 191
Budva YUG EYb16 231
Budva YUG EYb18 184
Budva YUG EYg16 193
Budva YUG EYg18 186
Budva YUG TCh-Serbia & Montenegro 121
Buenos Aires ARG 1st Chesspangenberg Open 911
Buenos Aires ARG CGT Magistral 66
Buenos Aires ARG II American Continental 836
Burbank USA Gufeld Memorial 45
Burgos ESP LXVIII ch-ESP 3rd-4th 2
Burgos ESP LXVIII ch-ESP Abierto 176
Burgos ESP LXVIII ch-ESP Final 4
Burgos ESP LXVIII ch-ESP Gp A 15
Burgos ESP LXVIII ch-ESP Gp B 15
Burgos ESP LXVIII ch-ESP Scheveningen 16
Burgos ESP LXVIII ch-ESP Semi-Final 7
Cairo EGY 1st Misr Closed 66
Cairo EGY ch-Arab m 81
Cairo EGY ch-Arab w 117
Cairo EGY ch-EGY 3rd Stage 66
Cairo EGY Golden Cleopatra 279
Cali COL ch-COL w 30
Cali COL ch-COL 66
Calicut IND ch-IND A Women 153
Calicut IND ch-IND National A 276
Calicut IND X Asian Women 209
Canberra AUS 41st Doeberl Cup 79
Cannes FRA Stroer Trophy 45
Cap d'Agde FRA CCAS Open 94
Cap D'Agde FRA GpA 28
Cap D'Agde FRA GpB 28
Cap D'Agde FRA KO Blitz 4
Cap D'Agde FRA KO Rapid 14
Cappelle la Grande FRA Open 376
Cartak CZE Friendship GM 45
Cartak CZE Friendship IM 45
Catalan Bay ENG Gibraltar Masters 284
Celje SLO TCh-SLO 268
Cenfotec CRC LXVII ch-CRC 195
Clermont-Ferrand FRA National I 288
Cleveland-Portland Phone League 3
Cleveland-Washington Phone League 1
Clichy FRA 17th Masters 44
Cologne GER Bundesliga 2002-3 97
Condom FRA 2nd Open 128
Connecticut USA Foxwoods Open 108
Copenhagen DEN 25th Politiken Cup 1343
Costa Mesa USA ch-SCCF 45
Creon FRA 8th Open 140
Crete GRE Blitz Match 3
Crete GRE Rapid Match 2
Czech Rep CZE TCh-CZE 2002-3 526
Damascus SYR 5th Arab Clubs 178
Davos SUI Sunstar Park Open 64
Decameron DOM It Resort and Casino 46
Deizisau GER 7th Neckar Open 90
Deizisau GER IM 45
Denizli TUR WYol u16 448
Denver USA Levy mem 30
Des Moines USA Mid-American Open 7
Dhaka BAN 29th ch-BAN 80
Dhaka BAN 6th United Insurance 141
Dieren NED ch-NED Open 450
Dimitrovgrad YUG ch-Serbia w 72
Dimitrovgrad YUG ch-Serbia 189
Doha QAT 4th ch-Asia 241
Donetsk UKR ch-Donetsk Region 45
Dong Thap VIE ch-VIE w 160
Dong Thap VIE ch-VIE 138
Dortmund GER It 30
Dortmund GER Match 10
Dos Hermanas ESP XII It I 45
Dos Hermanas ESP XII It II 45
Dos Hermanas ESP XII It III 45
Drancy FRA National I 53
Dubai UAE 5th Open 166
Dubai UAE zt 3.1a 62
Dublin IRL ch-IRL 35
Edinburgh SCO ch-GBR 515
Edinburgh SCO ch-SCO 81
Elancourt FRA 6th St Quentin Open 454
Elancourt FRA IM 30
Elista RUS ch-RUS w 153
Emsdetten GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Enghien les Bains FRA It 45
Enschede NED TCh-NED Playoff 40
Erfurt GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Esbjerg DEN 18th North Sea Cup B 45
Esbjerg DEN 18th North Sea Cup 45
Essentuki RUS Jch-RUS b20 187
Essentuki RUS Jch-RUS g20 144
Eupen BEL ch-BEL 74
Evry FRA GM 45
Evry FRA IM 45
Faaker-See AUT 19th Open 146
Finland FIN TCh-FIN 2002-3 360
Forchheim GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Fredrikstad NOR ch-NOR 90
Fuerstenfeld AUT TCh-AUT 2002-3 108
Gausdal NOR Classics GM 66
Gausdal NOR Classics II GM 66
Gausdal NOR Classics II IM 66
Gausdal NOR Classics IM 63
Gausdal NOR Troll Masters 317
Gerani GRE Easter in Crete Rapid m 4
Ghent BEL 26th Open 116
Godesberg GER Bundesliga 2002-3 40
Graz AUT 11th WCCC Playoff 2
Graz AUT 11th WCCC 112
Graz AUT TCh-AUT 2003-4 108
Grenoble FRA 2nd It 45
Griesheim GER 3rd GM 45
Griesheim GER 3rd IM withdrawal 1
Griesheim GER 3rd IM 45
Groningen NED Harmonie 44
Guayaquil ECU zt 2.3 66
Guingamp FRA 1st Breizh Masters 45
Hafnarborg ISL ch-ISL 60
Halifax ENG British Rapidplay 35
Halkidiki GRE WYb14 154
Halkidiki GRE WYb16 210
Halkidiki GRE WYb18 154
Halkidiki GRE WYg16 154
Halkidiki GRE WYg18 210
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2003-4 16
Hamburg GER HSK IM 45
Hamburg GER IHEM 144
Hartberg AUT ch-AUT w 91
Hartberg AUT ch-AUT 105
Hastings ENG Challengers 7
Hastings ENG Premier 45
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Elite 66
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Mixto 91
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier I 92
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier II 91
Hengelo NED Stork YM 45
Hertogenbosch NED HMC Calder Cup A 15
Hertogenbosch NED HMC Calder Cup B 15
Hertogenbosch NED HMC Calder Cup Rapid Match 8
Heviz HUN 53rd ch-HUN 45
Ho Chi Minh City VIE 22nd SEA Games Standard w 153
Ho Chi Minh City VIE 22nd SEA Games Standard 180
Ho Chi Minh City VIE 22nd SEA Games Team Rapid 24
Ho Chi Minh City VIE 22nd SEA Games Team Standard 58
Ho Chi Minh City VIE zt 3.2a Playoff g25+10 2
Ho Chi Minh City VIE zt 3.2a Playoff g5+10 2
Ho Chi Minh City VIE zt 3.2a w 120
Ho Chi Minh City VIE zt 3.2a 162
Hockenheim GER DSEM 6
Hoevelte DEN 14th ch-NATO 304
Hofheim GER Bundesliga 2003-4 40
Hoogeveen NED Essent Open 279
Hoogeveen NED Essent 12
Horsens DEN ch-DEN 60
Hrabyne CZE IPCA World Cup 147
ICC INT IV Dos Hermanas Internet Final 68
ICC INT Marshall v Mechanics Match 4
Ikaros GRE Open 103
Ilha Solteira-SP BRA 1st It 45
Imperatriz BRA Pre-Amazon Open 175
Internet INT Knudsen vs ROW 1
Internet INT St Petersburg vs NAO 3
Istanbul TUR 4th IECC Playoff 2
Istanbul TUR 4th IECC 2278
Istanbul TUR IEWCC Playoff 20
Istanbul TUR IEWCC 624
Izmir TUR European GP 590
Jahorina BIH TCh-BIH w 44
Jahorina BIH TCh-BIH 271
Jarnoltowek POL ch-POLJ u20 w 66
Jarnoltowek POL ch-POLJ u20 60
Jenbach AUT TCh-AUT 2002-3 143
Jersey JCI Jersey Open 104
Ji Nan CHN 3 Arrows Cup 16
Jodhpur IND Asian Teams w 72
Jodhpur IND Asian Teams 104
Kallithea Chalkidiki GRE 32nd TCh-GRE 576
Kansas USA Lindsborg Inv Rapid 15
Kansas USA Lindsborg Open 28
Kapuskasing CAN Canadian Open 27
Katernberg GER Bundesliga 2003-4 32
Kempton Park RSA ch-RSA 60
Kerhonkson USA 125th ch-NY Playoff 1
Kerhonkson USA 125th ch-NY 76
Kharkov UKR ch-Kaissa Club 66
Kharkov UKR Femida Open 180
Kharkov UKR Femida 66
Kharkov UKR Kaissa Open 360
Kiel GER 16th Open 170
Kirishi RUS World Youth Stars 66
Kish IRI 1st GM 66
Kitchener CAN Futurity 50
Klaksvik FAI 2nd It 44
Koelln GER Bundesliga 2003-4 72
Kramatorsk UKR It 56
Krasnoturinsk RUS North Ural Cup 40
Krasnoyarsk RUS 56th ch-RUS 441
Kreuzberg GER Bundesliga 2003-4 32
Kyiv UKR Independence Cup 376
La Fere FRA 2nd Open 307
Lahucovice CZE ch-CZE b18+20 66
Lahucovice CZE ch-CZE w 108
Lahucovice CZE ch-CZE 66
Lanzarote ESP TCh-ESP 180
Las Tunas CUB Jose Marti Memorial 36
Las Vegas USA North American Open 173
Lausanne SUI 4th YM 26
Le Touquet FRA 18th Open 144
Leeuwarden NED ch-NED w 30
Leeuwarden NED ch-NED 45
Leiden NED 3rd CSVN 71
Lenk SUI Open 11
Leon ESP 16th Ciudad 12
Leposavic YUG It 45
Leuven BEL 15th Open 135
Lido Estensi ITA IV Open 266
Linares ESP X Anibal Open 222
Linares ESP XX SuperGM 42
Lippstadt GER 11th GM 84
London ENG Art of Chess Match 1
London ENG Belzberg Simul 5
London ENG British Land Match 1
London ENG Simpsons 175th 12
London ENG Varsity Match 8
Los Angeles USA 39th American Open 40
Los Angeles USA It 45
Los Angeles USA LA Open 28
Los Angeles USA Memorial Day Classic 45
Los Angeles USA US Open 414
Los Angeles USA Western Pacific Open 23
Lubniewice POL Polish Extraleague 270
Luebeck GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Lviv UKR It 66
Lyon FRA Rhone Open 137
Maastricht NED CEM Man-Machine 4
Madrid ESP VII Pablo Gorbea 240
Maia POR I Carvalho Mem Masters 45
Mainz GER Ordix Open 55
Mainz GER Rapid Match 8
Malaga ESP 6th Open 135
Malmo SWE 1st Masters 45
Malmoe SWE 11th Sigeman & Co 45
Malmoe SWE Open 3
Mar del Plata ARG XXXIV Open 90
Marche Estate ITA 1st Open 20
Maribor SLO 11th Vasja Pirc Mem 45
Mariupol UKR Open 320
Marseille FRA 4th Open 109
Mashad IRI ch-IRI 198
Medellin COL La Raza 66
Mendoza ARG ch-City Playoff 2
Mendoza ARG ch-City 30
Mendoza ARG II Manuel Pereyra Puebla Mem 108
Merida MEX XVI Carlos Torre Mem KO 43
Merida MEX XVI Carlos Torre Mem 169
Metz FRA XXI Open 180
Middelfart DEN SIS-MH Masters 12
Milan ITA Intel Pentium4 45
Milan ITA Vedior Trophy 45
Millfield School ENG 13th S&WYM Rated 166
Millfield School ENG 13th S&WYM 90
Minsk BLR 69th ch-BLR 78
Mislata ESP XI Open A 135
Mitte AUT TCh-AUT B 215
Monaco MNC IV IM 45
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Blindfold 66
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Rapid 66
Montecatini Terme ITA IX It 65
Montevideo URU ch-URU 55
Montpellier FRA National I 54
Montpellier FRA Open 144
Montreal CAN 3rd CMA Futurity 45
Montreal CAN 4th It 66
Montreal CAN ch-Quebec Inv 45
Montreal CAN Quebec Open 158
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open 100
Moscow RUS City-ch 3rd-4th 2
Moscow RUS City-ch 32
Mudgeeraba AUS ch-AUS Playoff 2
Mumbai IND ch-IND 231
Mumbai IND Commonwealth Ch 499
Nagykanizsa HUN 1st GM 66
Nakhchivan AZE WJun Girls 154
Nakhchivan AZE WJun 349
Nancy FRA 1st Festival 45
Nantes FRA 2nd Open 65
Naujac sur Mer FRA 6th Open Vins du Mer 79
Negombo SRI 26th Asian Juniors Girls 140
Negombo SRI 26th Asian Juniors 160
Neum BIH TCh-BIH 270
New York USA 1st NY Masters Int 44
New York USA 43rd NY Masters 4
New York USA 53rd NY Masters 5
New York USA 54th NY Masters 5
New York USA 56th NY Masters 4
New York USA 57th NY Masters 4
New York USA 58th NY Masters 4
New York USA 59th NY Masters 3
New York USA 60th NY Masters 4
New York USA 61st NY Masters 5
New York USA 62nd NY Masters 4
New York USA 63rd NY Masters 3
New York USA 64th NY Masters 4
New York USA 65th NY Masters 7
New York USA 66th NY Masters 4
New York USA 67th NY Masters 4
New York USA 68th NY Masters 4
New York USA 69th NY Masters 4
New York USA 70th NY Masters 5
New York USA 71st NY Masters 4
New York USA 72nd NY Masters 4
New York USA 73rd NY Masters 4
New York USA 74th NY Masters 4
New York USA 75th NY Masters 4
New York USA 76th NY Masters 5
New York USA 77th NY Masters 4
New York USA 78th NY Masters 4
New York USA 79th NY Masters 4
New York USA 80th NY Masters 4
New York USA 81st NY Masters 4
New York USA 82nd NY Masters 4
New York USA 83rd NY Masters 4
New York USA 84th NY Masters 4
New York USA 85th NY Masters 4
New York USA 87th Marshall CCC 84
New York USA Brooklyn College Match 6
New York USA FIDE Man-Machine WC 6
New York USA Generation 45
New York USA X3D Match 4
Nice FRA 10th Summer Open 72
Nice FRA 19th Winter Open 64
Niederbronn FRA IM 45
Nikolaev UKR ch-UKR w 189
Nisa YUG Seniorsko 68
Novi Sad YUG TSGM Jan 66
Noyabrsk RUS Fakel Jamala 66
Oak Brook USA 12th Chicago Open 100
Oberwart AUT 25th Open 273
Odessa UKR Odessa Region Open 95
Oklahoma USA 22nd NAO 104
Olomouc CZE Ceska Pojistovna Cup 46
Olomouc CZE Inline Czechia Cup 45
Olomouc CZE Open 136
Olomouc CZE Valoz Cup 66
Opatija CRO 5th ZNG111 GM 45
Opatija CRO Riviera GM 30
Opatija CRO Riviera IM 105
Oslo NOR 34th Norwegian Open 130
Oslo NOR OSS IM 45
Oxford ENG 3rd OUCC Open 72
Pacs HUN George Marx Rapid Match 8
Paderborn GER 12th IPCCC 49
Paks HUN 7th Cup GM 45
Paks HUN 7th Cup IM 45
Pamplona ESP It 28
Pamplona ESP Open 62
Pancevo YUG It 84
Pancevo YUG Milovan Prvulj Mem 66
Pardubice CZE KB Czech Open 268
Paris FRA 1st NAO GM 45
Paris FRA 2nd NAO GM 45
Paris FRA 3rd NAO GM 45
Paris FRA 4th GP du Senat 10
Paris FRA 4th NAO IM 45
Paris FRA NAO Consultation Match 2
Parsippany NJ USA US Amateur Team East 200
Pays de Charleroi BEL 2nd It 45
Pays de Charleroi FRA 2nd It 20
Penrith AUS Australian Open 286
Pfaeffikon SUI 3rd Zurich Lake Plaza Open 42
Philadelphia USA 31st World Open Playoff 1
Philadelphia USA 31st World Open 281
Philadelphia USA 34th NCC 71
Phone League 17
Pilsen-Lobzy CZE 9th Open 511
Plancoet FRA 3rd Open 174
Plauen GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Plauen GER Bundesliga 2003-4 16
playchess.com INT ch-Europe Internet Blitz 116
Ploiesti ROM Master Open 129
Plovdiv BUL EuTCh w 269
Plovdiv BUL EuTCh 650
Poikovsky RUS 4th Karpov It 46
Poitou Charentes FRA It 45
Port Erin IOM 12th Monarch Assurance 420
Port Moresby PNG ch-PNG 3
Porto San Giorgo ITA Open 225
Portsmouth ENG Open 75
Poznan POL Open A 189
Prague CZE Match 2
Prague CZE ProMoPro Open 272
Pula CRO 17th Open 181
Pula CRO 22nd Mitropa Cup 180
Punat CRO WGM 55
Qaqortoq GRL Greenland Open 44
Rabac CRO CRO-Cup 110
Rabac CRO TCh-CRO w 106
Rabac CRO TCh-CRO 268
Ramat-Aviv ISR 5th It 12
Recklinghausen GER 14th Sommerpokal 272
Reggio Emilia ITA 46th It 45
Rejika CRO Mediteranian Flower WGM 45
Rethymnon GRE ECC Women 192
Rethymnon GRE ECC 1059
Reykjavic ISL Edda Rapid 178
Reykjavic ISL Hrokurinn 45
Reykjavic ISL KB Rapid Match 8
Reykjavic ISL Olis Match 6
Reykjavik ISL Mal & Menning Blitz 5
Riga LAT ch-LAT 1
Rijeka CRO Hotel Opatija GM Feb 42
Rio de Janeiro BRA ch-BRA playoff 4
Rosny sous Bois FRA Masters 45
Roznov CZE Friendship A 66
Roznov CZE Friendship B 30
Saint Lo FRA Junior Open 65
Saint Lo FRA Masters 45
Saint Lo FRA Open 30
Saint Lo FRA Women's 45
Saint Vincent ITA 11th Aosta Open 248
Saint Vincent ITA 3rd ch-Euro Senior 154
Salekhard RUS Arctic Cup u16 480
Salekhard RUS Artic Cup u16 63
San Francisco USA 2nd March Masters 12
San Francisco USA March Masters 10
San Francisco USA Ralston IM 66
San Salvador ESA II Open 105
Santa Clara CUB II Marcelo Salado Cup Gp A 78
Santa Clara CUB II Marcelo Salado Cup Gp B 45
Santo Domingo DOM Open 100
Santos BRA I Regina Prol 66
Santos BRA III Mario Covas 30
Sants ESP V Open 182
Santurtzi ESP Basque Country vs. World Advanced 6
Santurtzi ESP Basque Country vs. World Blindfold 6
Santurtzi ESP Basque Country vs. World Rapid 6
Sanxenxo ESP TCh-ESP Final 118
Sao Jose de Rio Preto BRA II It 45
Sao Paulo BRA 7th Itau Cup 307
Sao Paulo BRA CEU Simul 1
Sao Paulo BRA ch-BRA playoff 2
Sao Paulo BRA CXSP Simul 7
Sao Paulo BRA zt 2.4 w 30
Sao Paulo BRA zt 2.4 45
Sarajevo BIH Bosnia GM 45
Satu Mare ROM ch-ROM w 32
Satu Mare ROM ch-ROM 60
Sautron FRA 3rd Rohde Open 184
Sautron FRA National I 55
Seattle USA ch-USA w playoff 3
Seattle USA ch-USA 261
Selfoss ISL 2nd Milk Tournament 46
Senat FRA Final Coupe de France 3
Senden GER 21st Muensterland Open 90
Serpukhov RUS ch-RUS w 1st League 802
Seville ESP XXVIII 185
Sharjah UAE It 24
Sharjah UAE Open 80
Silvaplana SUI 103rd ch-SUI w 45
Silvaplana SUI 103rd ch-SUI 127
Simferopol UKR ch-UKR 486
Singapore SIN 21st Cairnhill Open 140
Skanderborg DEN 1st Samba Cup 45
Sofia BUL 52nd ch-BUL w 66
Sofia BUL 67th ch-BUL 55
Solin-Split CRO Salona GM 45
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2003-4 41
Solingen GER ch-Solingen 154
Southampton BER Bermuda Open 117
Spilt CRO 8th Cvitanovic Mem 45
Sroda Wlkp POL 57th ch-POL w 66
St Affrique FRA 11th Open 65
St Chely d'Aubrac FRA 3rd Open 213
St Ingbert GER Bundesliga 2003-4 25
St Michael BAR ch-BAR 65
St Petersburg RUS 300 Years Women 192
St Petersburg RUS 300 Years 682
St Petersburg RUS City-ch w 66
St Petersburg RUS City-ch 78
St Petersburg RUS St Petersburg vs. Moscow 80
St Petersburg RUS White Nights 144
St Veit AUT TCh-AUT B Mitte 2003-4 72
Stockholm SWE 33rd Rilton Cup 215
Stockholm SWE ch-Nordic w 81
Stratton Mountain USA CCA Vermont Open 37
Stuttgart GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Subotica SCG VIII Mirko Srajber Mem 66
Subotica YUG TSGM March 66
Subotica YUG TSIM March 45
Sweden SWE Tch-SWE 2002-3 520
Szombathely HUN 3rd Savaria Summer Open 449
Szombathely HUN HUN-SLO Jun 16
Tallinn EST ch-EST 117
Tallinn EST Keres Memorial Rapid 28
Tampa USA Open 45
Tanta City EGY 6th Open 124
Taormina ITA Claude Pecaut Mem 45
Tarbes FRA 11th Open 194
Tatranske Zruby SVK Tatry Open 364
Techirghiol ROM 11th Fair Play Trophy 132
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2002-3 32
Tehran IRI 11th Fajr Open 96
Tehran IRI ch-City 30
Tehran IRI Match 6
Tehran IRI Saipa Cup 66
Tel Aviv ISR After Holidays GM 46
Tel Aviv ISR After Holidays IM 45
Tel Aviv ISR Summer 66
Telford ENG 4NCL 432
Terme Zrece SLO 15th Vidmar mem 45
Thessaloniki GRE 7th White Tower Open 90
Tianjing CHN TCh-CHN Women 16
Tianjing CHN TCh-CHN 21
Togliatti RUS TCh-RUS 360
Tomsk RUS 1st Stage Russian Cup 443
Toronto CAN IV CMA Futurity 55
Torshavn FAI ch-FAI 64
Tres de Febrero ARG LXXVII ch-ARG 288
Trinec CZE 35th Open 143
Trofaiach AUT TCh-AUT B Mitte 2003-4 72
Tuzla BIH 9th Medunarodni 66
Umea SWE ch-SWE 69
Vancouver CAN 28th Keres Mem 165
Varazdin CRO GM 30
Varazdin CRO IM 56
Venice ITA 10th FIDE 2
Venice ITA Autumn 119
Vicente Lopez ARG 6th Magistral 55
Vicente Lopez ARG ITT 55
Vienna AUT Open 1226
Villeurbanne FRA 2nd Masters 30
Virginia Beach USA 4th Millennium Festival 30
Vlissingen NED HZ Open 449
Voronezh RUS FIDE Open 41
Voronezh RUS Master Open 159
Voronezh RUS Match 4
Voronezh RUS Rapid Match 4
Wanganui NZL ch-NZL 99
Warsaw POL 60th ch-POL 91
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid 3rd pl 1
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid Final 3
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid pl 13-16 6
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid pl 5-8 5
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid pl 9-12 6
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid QF1 11
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid QF2 12
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid QF3 12
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid QF4 11
Warsaw POL AIG Life rapid 45
Warsaw POL PlusGSM Rapid Match 8
Washington USA Eastern Open 35
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2002-3 34
Werther GER 9th Werther Schloss Open 30
West Bromwich ENG 4NCL 95
Wijk aan Zee NED Cultural Village 46
Wijk aan Zee NED GMA 91
Wijk aan Zee NED GMB 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Inv. Tens 45
Willemstad AHO Curacao Open 184
Willemstad AHO Curacao Sedreko Open 5
Wilmington USA US Senior Open 22
Winnipeg CAN Yanofsky Mem 97
Winterthur SUI Open 137
Yerevan ARM CXIII ch-ARM 45
Yong Chuan CHN Kings vs Queens Match 12
Yongchuan CHN zt 3.3 w 45
Yongchuan CHN zt 3.3 66
Zadar CRO Christmas Open 181
Zenica BIH 2nd Subasic Mem 45
Zug SUI YM 66
Zurich SUI Christmas Open 111
Zwolle NED Windesheim Open 32