Tournaments 2004, pgn file games
Aberdeen SCO Faber Cup 45
Aberdeen SCO Glorney Cup 75
Abu Dhabi UAE 14th Open 280
Adelaide AUS ch-AUS 60
Aghia Pelagia GRE TCh-GRE 720
Agios Kirykos GRE Aegean Open 105
Agoura Hills USA Western Class Championships 50
Aix-En-Provence FRA GP 20
Ajaccio FRA Aiacciu Masters 32
Albert FRA Match 6
Almelo NED Cogas Energie Match Rapid 2
Almelo NED Cogas Energie Match 2
Almelo NED Cogas Open 97
Alushta UKR 1st Autumn 120
Alushta UKR 3rd Autumn 120
ALushta UKR ch-UKR Women 242
Alushta UKR Summer I 56
Alushta UKR Summer II 120
Alushta UKR Summer III 55
Alushta UKR Summer IV 90
Alushta UKR TCh-UKR 168
Amsterdam NED ACT Open 418
Andorra la Vella AND 22nd Open 180
Andorra la Vella AND I Andbanc Quad 36
Antalya TUR 5th IECC Playoff 5th 4
Antalya TUR 5th IECC Playoff Bronze 8
Antalya TUR 5th IECC Playoff Final 2
Antalya TUR 5th IECC Playoff Prelim 2
Antalya TUR 5th IECC Playoff Qualification 8
Antalya TUR 5th IECC 480
Arvier ITA ch-Euro Seniors 187
Aschach AUT 13th Donau Open 135
Ashdod ISR It 15
Astana KAZ Match 2
Athens GRE Acropolis GM 45
Athens GRE Acropolis IM Open 256
Athens GRE Acropolis WGM Open 126
Athens GRE ch-GRE w 45
Athens GRE ch-GRE 45
Auckland NZL Open 118
Bad Wiessee GER 8th OIBM 81
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga Playoff 2003-4 7
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga w Playoff 2003-4 7
Baden Oos GER Bundesliga 2003-4 40
Baden Oos GER Bundesliga 2004-5 40
Balatonlelle HUN GM 45
Balatonlelle HUN IM 45
Balatonlelle HUN Open 346
Bangkok THA 1st Asean GM 30
Bangkok THA 1st Asean IM 30
Bangkok THA 2nd Asean GM 30
Bangkok THA 2nd Asean IM 9
Bangkok THA 3rd Asean GM 30
Bangkok THA 3rd Asean IM 30
Banja Luka BIH Open 261
Barcelona ESP 75th Ann Catalan 15
Barcelona ESP VI Sants Open 81
Basel SUI Hilton Chess Festival 103
Basel SUI ITAG 7
Bastia FRA Corsica Hotels Masters 45
Bastia FRA Corsica Masters KO 26
Bastia FRA Corsica Masters 25
Bastia FRA Top 16 16
Beer Sheva ISR Rapid 66
Beirut LIB Asian Women 81
Beirut LIB zt 3.1 w 45
Beirut LIB zt 3.1 63
Belfort FRA TCh-FRA Nat1 Final 215
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2003-4 297
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL2 2003-4 195
Belgrade SCG Knjaz Milos Jezero Open 515
Belgrade SCG Premier League 216
Belgrade SCG Winter Open 233
Belo Horizonte BRA Pre-Olym Tourn 69
Benidorm ESP 1st Master Rapid Open 30
Bergamo ITA 3rd Open 64
Berlin GER ch-city 90
Bermuda BER It 30
Bethune FRA 24th Open 258
Bethune FRA Open A 146
Biel SUI Accentus Ladies 30
Biel SUI It 31
Biel SUI MTO 229
Bijelo Polje SCG ch-Montenegro 68
Bikaner IND Asian Juniors Girls 66
Bikaner IND Asian Juniors 105
Bilbao ESP Human vs Computer 12
Bilzen BEL ch-VSF 41
Bizovac CRO 11th Metalis Open 136
Bois Colombes FRA BC Masters 45
Bonn GER DB Simul 3
Bosnjaci CRO 10th Open 141
Brasov ROM ch-ROM w KO 32
Bratto ITA Open A 76
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2004-5 40
Bremer GER Bundesliga 2003-4 32
Brissago SUI GER vs Kramnik sim 4
Brissago SUI WCh 14
Brno CZE GM 55
Brno CZE IMA 45
Brno CZE IMB 45
Bucharest ROM Constantin Ungureanu Mem 55
Bucharest ROM Open 27
Bucharest ROM Revolution Mem 77
Budapest HUN 20th Spring Festival 10
Budapest HUN 29th Elekes Mem GM 66
Budapest HUN 29th Elekes Mem IM 66
Budapest HUN 2nd Infineon FM 30
Budapest HUN 2nd Infineon IM 45
Budapest HUN 52nd ch-HUN w 35
Budapest HUN 54th ch-HUN 35
Budapest HUN ch-HUN U20 85
Budapest HUN FSGM April 91
Budapest HUN FSGM August 54
Budapest HUN FSGM December 48
Budapest HUN FSGM February 91
Budapest HUN FSGM July 66
Budapest HUN FSGM June 55
Budapest HUN FSGM March 78
Budapest HUN FSGM May 55
Budapest HUN FSGM November 69
Budapest HUN FSGM October 55
Budapest HUN FSGM September 96
Budapest HUN FSIM April 91
Budapest HUN FSIM December 48
Budapest HUN FSIM February 71
Budapest HUN FSIM June 55
Budapest HUN FSIM March 45
Budapest HUN FSIM May 91
Budapest HUN FSIM November 55
Budapest HUN HUN-GER Match 36
Budva SCG TCh-SCG Men 330
Budva SCG TCh-SCG Women 311
Buenos Aires ARG 79th ch-ARG 427
Burbank USA 26th Southern California Open 46
Burbank USA 2nd Western Pacific Open 30
Calcutta IND Open 143
Calvi FRA 1st Balagne Open 90
Calvia ESP 36th Olympiad w 2064
Calvia ESP 36th Olympiad 4068
Campillos ESP VII Malaga Open 136
Canberra AUS 42nd Doeberl Cup 69
Cannes FRA FRA-CHN Match 40
Cannes FRA TCh-FRA Nat1 GpB 54
Cappelle la Grande FRA 20th Open 266
Casa Espana CRC ch-CRC 28
Castellar del Valles ESP XIII Open 102
Castelldefels ESP I Fincas Mediterranea 180
Catalan Bay ENG Gibraltar Masters 667
Celje SLO TCh-SLO 270
Cergy Pontoise FRA Rapid Match 4
Cergy Pontoise FRA Rapid Open 36
Charleroi BEL It 45
Charleroi BEL Open 100
Chennai IND 1st WinTV Open 806
ChessAssistantClub INT RusFed Internet Blitz Cup 46
chessassistantclub.com INT Russian Blitz Internet Cup Superfinal 190
chessbrain.net INT ChessBrain Match 1
Chicago USA Chicago Open 69
Cipolleti ARG 1st Bautista Boschi Masters 45
Clichy FRA Coupe de France 8
Clichy FRA Degremont GP 21
Clichy FRA TCh-FRA Nat1 GpB 53
Condom FRA Open 187
Connecticut USA 6th Foxwoods Open 166
Copenhagen DEN AS04 Centenary 458
Copenhagen DEN Politiken Cup 1214
Coria del Rio ESP X Open 100
Coventry ENG 1st It Congress 187
Creon FRA 9th Open 183
Cuernavaca MEX Match 6
Czech Rep CZE TCh-CZE Extraliga 2003-4 528
Dagomys RUS TCh-RUS 150
Dalat City VIE ch-VIE 117
Dallas USA UTD GM 58
Davos SUI Open 87
Deizisau GER 8th Neckar Open 70
Dhaka BAN 2nd Leonine GM 66
Dhaka BAN 30th ch-BAN 105
Dhaka BAN 7th United Insurance 175
Dieren NED Open Dutch Champ 333
Dortmund GER 3rd-4th 4
Dortmund GER 5th-6th 2
Dortmund GER 5th-8th 6
Dortmund GER 7th-8th 2
Dortmund GER Final 4
Dortmund GER GpA 12
Dortmund GER GpB Playoff 12
Dortmund GER GpB 12
Dortmund GER Semi-Finals 14
Dos Hermanas ESP IV Open 197
Drammen NOR Smartfish Masters 35
Dresden GER 5th ch-EURw Playoffs 14
Dresden GER 5th ch-EURw 648
Dubai UAE 3rd Juniors 275
Dubai UAE 6th Open 361
Dubai UAE ch-Arab w 117
Dubai UAE ch-Arab 90
Echternach GER Rapid Open 1
Efurt GER German Cup Final Indiv 7
Efurt GER German Cup Final 16
Elancourt FRA 7th St Quentin Open 408
Elgoibar ESP IX It 45
Elista RUS FIDE WCh Women KO 197
Enschede NED TCh-NED 40
Erandio ESP XIII Open 75
Esbjerg DEN 19th North Sea Cup 522
Essen GER 10th WDB Easter Open 88
Evry FRA TCh-FRA Nat1 GpA 198
Finland FIN TCh-FIN 2003-4 360
Fort Lauderdale USA US Open 69
Frydek Mistek CZE Pobeskydi Arcimpex Cup 45
Frydek Mistek CZE Pobeskydi Technomont Cup 45
Gausdal NOR GM Classic 45
Gausdal NOR IMA Classic 66
Gausdal NOR IMB Classic 66
Glendale USA Memorial Day Classic 36
Goteborg SWE Excelsior Cup 45
Goteborg SWE TCh-SWE 2003-4 193
Gothenburg SWE ch-SWE 91
Graz AUT TCh-AUT 108
Grenoble FRA Masters 45
Griesheim GER Testa GM 46
Groningen NED Harmonie 45
Guelph CAN 3rd Pro-Am Open 36
Guernsey GCI Open 147
Guingamp FRA 2nd Breizh Masters B 45
Guingamp FRA 2nd Breizh Masters 30
Ha Long City VIE ch-VIE w 36
Ha Long City VIE ch-VIE 45
Haarlem NED Nova Open 410
Halifax ENG British Rapidplay 51
Halle GER World Seniors 172
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2003-4 40
Hamburg GER Koenigsspringer IM 45
Hamilton SCO 111th ch-SCO 82
Hartberg AUT ch-AUT 728
Hastings ENG Intl 35
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Elite 66
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Mixto 79
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier I 93
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier II 91
Hengelo NED Stork YM 45
Heraklio GRE WYb10 110
Heraklio GRE WYb12 110
Heraklio GRE WYb14 110
Heraklio GRE WYb16 110
Heraklio GRE WYb18 110
Heraklio GRE WYg10 110
Heraklio GRE WYg12 110
Heraklio GRE WYg14 110
Heraklio GRE WYg16 110
Heraklio GRE WYg18 110
Hoeckendorf GER 75th ch-GER 274
Hoogeveen NED Essent Crown 12
Hoogeveen NED Essent Open 358
ICC INT Dos Hermanas Internet Final 60
ICC INT Petrosian Mem Internet 48
Indjija SCG It 65
Instanbul TUR 8th WUCC Women 99
Instanbul TUR 8th WUCC 197
Interlaken SUI Open 57
Isfahan IRI 12th Fajr Open 41
Ismailia EGY 2nd Misr Closed 55
Issy les Moulineaux FRA Victor Syre Open 112
Izmir TUR 20th ECC 864
Izmir TUR 9th ECC w 160
Jakarta INA Enerpac Match 5
Jakarta INA Makita-Lakoni GM 9
Jakarta IND Makita-Lakoni GM 21
Jenbach AUT TCh-AUT 2003-4 140
Jersey JCI Open 76
Kapuskasing CAN Canadian Open 212
Karlovy Vary CZE ch-CZE junior 66
Karlovy Vary CZE ch-CZE w 108
Karlovy Vary CZE ch-CZE 66
Kavala GRE Open 156
Kazan RUS 54th ch-RUS w 66
Kharkiv UKR 73rd ch-UKR 3rd-4th 2
Kharkiv UKR 73rd ch-UKR 72
Kharkov UKR Glassy Stream Open 387
Kiel GER 17th Open 44
Kiev UKR 2nd Nabokov Mem 66
Kiev UKR ch-Kiev 251
Kirishi RUS II Young Stars of the World 67
Klaksvik FAI 3rd IM 29
Klatovy CZE Open A 297
Kochin IND XLIII WJun 438
Kochin IND XXI WJun Women 212
Koelln GER Bundesliga 2003-4 31
Koelln GER Bundesliga 2004-5 40
Koge DEN ch-DEN 30
Korinthos GRE 7th Open 200
Kostrena CRO IM 40
Kostrena CRO Open 68
Kranj SLO 1st Open 100
Krasnoturinsk RUS 2nd North Urals Cup 45
Kreuzberg GER Bundesliga 2003-4 32
Kreuzberg GER Bundesliga 2004-5 40
Krk CRO WGM 45
Kusadasi TUR ch-TUR w 180
Kusadasi TUR ch-TUR 1277
Kyiv UKR 5th Kurass Mem 472
La Fere FRA 3rd Open 327
Las Vegas USA National Open Blitz 18
Las Vegas USA National Open 244
Las Vegas USA North American Open 35
Lausanne SUI 5th YM 36
Le Touquet FRA 19th Open 116
Leeuwarden NED ch-NED w 22
Leeuwarden NED ch-NED 45
Leeuwarden NED SFch-NED w 33
Leeuwarden NED SFch-NED 71
Legnica POL It 45
Leiden NED 4th CSVN Computer 72
Leon ESP Rapid KO Final 4
Leon ESP Rapid KO 11
Leon MEX 50th Mexican Open Ch 29
Les Dicqs GCI 29th Guernsey Open 189
Leuven BEL 16th Open 68
Liberec CZE Open 138
Liepaya LAT Liepajas Rokade 91
Lilie Litomysl CZE Open 199
Lima PER ch-PER 126
Lima PER ch-PERw 60
Linares ESP XXI SuperGM 42
Lindsborg USA Clash of the Titans 4
Lindsborg USA JunCh-USA 45
Lindsborg USA KO Blitz 2
Lindsborg USA KO Qualification Match 1
Lindsborg USA KO 2
Lindsborg USA Open 54
Lippstadt GER 12th GM 45
Litomysl CZE Czech Christmas 130
Ljubjana SLO 15th Open 226
London ENG Staunton Mem 12
London ENG Varsity Match 8
Los Angeles USA ch-SCCF State 28
Los Llanos ESP It U21 45
Lucknow IND Piloo Mody Open 68
Maastricht NED Complete Chess m 4
Mainz GER CCM4 Ordix Open 55
Mainz GER CCM4 Rapid Match 8
Malmo SWE TCh-SWE 2003-4 336
Marianske Lazne CZE IM 66
Marianske Lazne CZE Open 120
Maribor SLO ch-SLO 38
Maribor SLO SLO vs NED Juniors 16
Marseille FRA 5th Open 48
Massy FRA ch-FRA Computer 44
Mataro ESP 1st GM 30
Mataro ESP 1st IM 30
McMinnville USA Dake Mem 44
Melbourne AUS Australian Masters 67
Mendoza ARG III Pereyra Mem 180
Miercurea Ciuc ROM VII Banc Post & Ciuc Premium B 66
Miercurea Ciuc ROM VII Banc Post & Ciuc Premium C 66
Milan ITA Trofeo CBA 65
Millfield School ENG Specsavers YM 220
Minoxel BRA Brazilian Open 42
Minsk BLR 48th ch-BLR w 66
Minsk BLR 70th ch-BLR 66
Miskolc HUN It 45
Molde NOR ch-NOR 100
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Blindfold 66
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Rapid 66
Monte Carlo MNC Scheveningen 30
Montecatini Terme ITA X It Chiuso 66
Montevideo URU ch-URU 168
Montpellier FRA GP CG de l'Heralt 47
Montpellier FRA TCh-FRA Nat1 GpB 144
Montreal CAN It A 66
Montreal CAN It B 66
Montreal CAN Quebec Blitz 16
Montreal CAN Quebec Open 176
Moscow CHN RUS-CHN 60
Moscow RUS 57th ch-RUS 55
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open 248
Moscow RUS ARM-ROW Match 36
Moscow RUS RUS-CHN 12
Mount Buller AUS Lidums Australian Open 152
Mumbai IND ch-Commonwealth 423
Nancy FRA 2nd IM 45
Nancy FRA TCh-FRA Nat1 GpA 54
Naujac sur Mer FRA 7th Medoc Wines Open 18
Neum BIH TCh-BIH 272
New York USA 100th NY Masters 4
New York USA 101st NY Masters 4
New York USA 102nd NY Masters 5
New York USA 103rd NY Masters 8
New York USA 104th NY Masters 4
New York USA 105th NY Masters 4
New York USA 106th NY Masters 4
New York USA 107th NY Masters 5
New York USA 108th NY Masters 4
New York USA 109th NY Masters 4
New York USA 110th NY Masters 4
New York USA 111th NY Masters 4
New York USA 112th NY Masters 4
New York USA 113th NY Masters Blitz Playoff 1
New York USA 113th NY Masters 4
New York USA 114th NY Masters 4
New York USA 115th NY Masters 4
New York USA 116th NY Masters Blitz 1
New York USA 116th NY Masters 4
New York USA 117th NY Masters 5
New York USA 118th NY Masters 4
New York USA 119th NY Masters 4
New York USA 120th NY Masters 6
New York USA 121st NY Masters 4
New York USA 122nd NY Masters 4
New York USA 123rd NY Masters 4
New York USA 124th NY Masters 4
New York USA 125th NY Masters 4
New York USA 126th NY Masters 4
New York USA 127th NY Masters 4
New York USA 86th NY Masters 4
New York USA 87th NY Masters 4
New York USA 88th NY Masters 4
New York USA 89th NY Masters 4
New York USA 90th NY Masters 4
New York USA 91st NY Masters 4
New York USA 92nd NY Masters 8
New York USA 94th NY Masters 4
New York USA 95th NY Masters 4
New York USA 96th NY Masters 3
New York USA 97th NY Masters 4
New York USA 98th NY Masters 4
New York USA 99th NY Masters 4
New York USA Accoona Women's Match 2
New York USA Central Park Exhib 1
New York USA ch-Marshall CC 81
New York USA ch-USA w 22
New York USA St John Uni 48
New York USA State-ch 42
Newport WLS Welsh International 108
Nice FRA 20th Open 71
Nice FRA XI Summer Open 69
Nis SCG Open 75
Nova Gorica SLO 9th HIT Open 252
Novara ITA 5th Weekend Open 50
Nuernberg GER LGA Premium Cup 249
Obrenovac SCG 17th Belgrade Trophy 821
Obrenovac SCG TCh-EY w 42
Obrenovac SCG TCh-EY 84
Oklahoma USA 23rd NAO-OCF 125
Olomouc CZE Open 134
Olomouc CZE Proclient Cup 66
Olomouc CZE Skanska Cup 66
Olomouc CZE Valoz Cup 66
Omis CRO Goodbye Summer Open 169
Osasco BRA XX Franca Garcia Mem 45
Oslo NOR ch-NOR Playoff 2
Oslo NOR Open ch-NOR 405
Oslo NOR OSS January It 46
Oxford ENG Oxford Uni vs Wales 8
Paderborn GER 13th IPCC 56
Paks HUN II Gyorgy Marx Mem IM 66
Paks HUN II Gyorgy Marx Mem 36
Paks HUN Paks Cup GM 45
Paks HUN Paks Cup IM 66
Pamplona ESP Open 87
Pamplona ESP XIV It 28
Pardubice CZE Skanska Open 169
Paris FRA 4th NAO GM 45
Paris FRA Coupe de France Final 4
Paris FRA Coupe de France 8
Parsippany USA US Amateur Team East 238
Petrovac SCG TCh-SCG 252
Philadelphia USA 32nd World Open 251
Philadephia USA National Chess Congress 41
Piestany SVK It 66
Pinamar ARG It 66
Pirot SCG Summer Open 128
Plauen GER Bundesliga 2003-4 32
playchess.com INT 1st ACP Women Blitz 66
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Final 26
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Octofinal 93
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Prelim1 Playoff 2
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Prelim1 101
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Prelim2 Playoff 5
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Prelim2 109
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Prelim3 99
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Prelim4 99
playchess.com INT 3rd ACP Blitz Prelim5 109
playchess.com INT ACP Blitz Final 56
playchess.com INT ACP Blitz Prelim1 153
playchess.com INT ACP Blitz Prelim2 153
playchess.com INT ACP Blitz Prelim3 153
playchess.com INT ACP Blitz Prelim4 136
playchess.com INT EuCh-Internet KO 54
Plovdiv BUL Tringov mem Open 200
Poikovsky RUS 5th Karpov 45
Porec HUN Open 140
Port Erin IOM 1st TCh-WSen 192
Port Erin IOM Monarch Assurance 434
Porto San Giorgio ITA XVI Open 265
Portsmouth ENG Premier 58
Porz GER Bundesliga 2004-5 128
Posadas ARG Integracion 35
Prague CZE Promopro Matches 4
Prague CZE ProMoPro Open 274
Praha CZE Open 104
Preetzer GER Bundesliga 2004-5 72
Ptuj SLO Kurent Men 31
Ptuj SLO Kurent Women 44
Pula CRO XVIII Open 199
Pulvermuehle GER II GM-Tage 55
Pune IND It 48
Pune IND Open 95
Rabac CRO TCh-CRO u20 135
Rabac CRO TCh-CRO w 117
Rabac CRO TCh-CRO 519
Rabat MAR 3rd Open 19
Ramat Aviv ISR ch-ISR w 63
Ramat Aviv ISR ch-ISR 180
Ramat Gan ISR 12th WCCC 77
Reggio Emilia ITA 47th It 30
Reykjavic ISL Hrokurinn Rapid 4
Reykjavik ISL 21st Open 347
Reykjavik ISL Blitz 34
Reykjavik ISL ch-ISL 33
Reykjavik ISL Rapid 32
Richmond CAN Western Canadian Open 292
Riga LAT Open A 80
Rio de Janeiro BRA ch-BRA 163
Rishon le Zion ISR It 45
Riva del Garda ITA 2nd Open 54
Rome ITA 1st Chiuso It 66
Rome ITA 2nd Chiuso GM 45
Rosny sous bois FRA 3rd Masters 45
Salto URU 1st It 45
San Diego USA ch-USA Rapid Playoff Women 2
San Diego USA ch-USA Rapid Playoff 2
San Diego USA ch-USA 288
San Francisco USA Mark Pinto IM 66
San Jose CRC ch-CRC 77
San Jose CRC zt2.3.c2 326
San Salvador ESA II Open 106
Santa Clara CUB XII Guillermo Garcia Prem I 66
Santa Clara CUB XII Guillermo Garcia Prem II 78
Santa Monica USA Invitational 45
Santiago CHI Copa ENTEL 72
Santo Domingo DOM Decameron Open 2
Santos BRA IV Mario Covas 45
Sanxenxo ESP XLVIII TCh-ESP 181
Sao Paolo BRA 450th An Simul 17
Sao Paulo BRA 17th Itau Cup 450th Ann 20
Sao Paulo BRA CXSP Open 90
Sao Paulo BRA CXSP 66
Sao Paulo BRA I Comunic IRT 44
Sao Paulo BRA Itau Cup 450th Ann 166
Sao Paulo BRA IV Comunic Masters 45
Sao Paulo BRA Rapid 30
Sao Paulo BRA V Comunic Masters 45
Sao Paulo BRA VI Comunic CXSP 45
Sao Paulo BRA VIII Itau Cup 180
Sarajevo BIH Bosnia GM 45
Satka RUS 4th Botvinnik Mem B 55
Satka RUS 4th Botvinnik Mem 45
Sautron FRA 4th Rohde Open 238
Sauzal ESP V Open 173
Scarborough ENG ch-GBR 339
Serpukhov RUS Lushki A 105
Serpukhov RUS Lushki B 153
Seville ESP ch-ESP 3rd-4th 5
Seville ESP ch-ESP Abierto 173
Seville ESP ch-ESP Cerrado 16
Seville ESP ch-ESP Final 2
Seville ESP ch-ESP GpA Playoff 2
Seville ESP ch-ESP GpA 15
Seville ESP ch-ESP GpB Playoff 3
Seville ESP ch-ESP GpB 15
Seville ESP ch-ESP Semi-Final 7
Seville ESP XXIX Open 186
Siauliai LTU Match 4
Singapore SIN 22nd Cairnhill Open 119
Singapore SIN Asian U14 182
Singapore SIN Master Open 213
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS 1st Liga 212
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS w 144
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS 270
Sofia BUL 53rd ch-BUL w 66
Sofia BUL 68th ch-BUL 91
Sofia BUL TV Blitz 2
Solin-Split CRO XII It 45
Solingen GER ch-City 190
Sombor SCG TCh-Vojvodina 360
Sozina SCG 5th Montenegro Open 355
Split CRO 9th Ivan Cvitanovic Mem 45
St Affrique FRA 12th Open 65
St Ingbert GER Bundesliga 2003-4 32
St Lo FRA 8th Open 53
St Petersburg RUS 57th ch-RUS Qualifier 153
St Petersburg RUS 77th ch-city 55
St Vincent ITA 12th Aosta Open 263
Stepanakert AZE Petrosian Mem 45
Stockholm SWE 33rd Rilton Cup 236
Stockholm SWE 34th Rilton Cup 312
Stuttgart GER Bundesliga 2003-4 40
Stuttgart GER Bundesliga 2004-5 40
Subotica SCG It 66
Sunny Beach BUL Georgiev-Kesarovski Mem 141
Sutomore SCG TCh-SCG 2nd Liga 270
Szeged HUN HUN-POL Women's Match 32
Szombathely HUN 1st Savaria IM 45
Szombathely HUN 4th Gold Cup 55
Tagaytay City PHI 14th Asian Cities 324
Taiyuan CHN Sanjin Hotel Cup 45
Tallinn EST Keres Mem Rapid 40
Tatranske Zruby SVK Tatry Open 362
Tblisi GEO It Chiburdanidze 66
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2003-4 40
Tehran IRI 2nd Saipa Cup 66
Tehran IRI Asian U16b 81
Tehran IRI Asian U16g 81
Tehran IRI Asian U18b 108
Tehran IRI Asian U18g 63
Tehran IRI ch-IRI w 81
The Hague NED 15th ch-NATO 287
Thessaloniki GRE 1st Kalamaria Open 60
Tomsk RUS 57th ch-RUS Qualifier 162
Topola SCG Karadjordje-Serbia 66
Torokbalint HUN XI Bela Papp Mem 45
Toronto CAN 1st ch-CAN Senior 1
Toronto CAN ch-CAN Playoff 3rd 12
Toronto CAN ch-CAN Playoff FM 10
Toronto CAN ch-CAN Playoff 3
Toronto CAN ch-CAN 400
Toronto CAN Todd Southam Mem 35
Toronto CAN zt 2.2 w 42
Triesen LIE 22nd LIE-Open 248
Tripoli LBA FIDE WCh KO 409
Trondheim NOR TCh-NOR Final 120
Tula RUS Stek Cup 66
Tulsa USA Open 52
Tuzla BIH 10th It 66
Val d'Isere FRA ch-FRA w 66
Val d'Isere FRA ch-FRA 66
Velden AUT TCh-AUT 2003-4 144
Venice ITA Venetian Autumn Open 107
Vicente Lopez ARG ITT Copa CMSalud 55
Vicente Lopez ARG VII Magistral 67
Victoria AUS Masters 45
Vilnius LTU ch-LTU 66
Vinkovci CRO Ivan Treber Mem 45
Virginia Beach USA V Millennium Festival 30
Visakhapatnam IND ch-IND 171
Vladimir RUS Bykova Mem 66
Vladimir RUS Open 272
Vlissingen NED HZ Open 451
Voronezh RUS 3rd Cup Russia Wom Final 53
Voronezh RUS 8th Open 215
Voronezh RUS Region Champ 66
Vrnjacka Banja SCG 1st Central League 150
Warsaw POL 3rd Amplico AIG Life 3rd Pl 1
Warsaw POL 3rd Amplico AIG Life Final 2
Warsaw POL 3rd Amplico AIG Life 11
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life 5th-8th 1
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life Final 2
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life Gp1 5
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life Gp2 2
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life Gp3 2
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life Gp4 3
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life Semifinal 4
Warsaw POL Amplico AIG Life 15
Warsaw POL ch-POL w Playoff 1
Warsaw POL ch-POL w 54
Warsaw POL ch-POL 91
Warsaw POL PWPW S.A Chess Cup 30
Washington DC USA 31st Eastern Open 34
Washington DC USA 35th Atlantic Open 33
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2003-4 33
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2004-5 40
Werther GER 10th Schloss Open 30
West Bromwich ENG 4NCL 624
Westerlo BEL ch-BEL 81
Wijk aan Zee NED GMA 91
Wijk aan Zee NED GMB 91
Wijk aan Zee NED GMC 91
Winnipeg CAN Yanofsky Mem 126
Winterthur SUI Open 95
Winterthur SUI YM 45
Yerevan ARM Ch-Euro Rapid 33
Yerevan ARM Petrosian Mem Open 253
Yucatan MEX XVII Torre Mem KO 38
Yucatan MEX XVII Torre Mem 81
Zadar CRO Open 413
Zagreb CRO ch-CRO 66
Zalaegerszeg HUN It 45
Zaporozhye UKR ZAZ Cup 65
Zemplinska Sirava SVK Mitropa Cup 180
Zenica BIH 3rd Subasic Mem 45
Znojmo CZE Hostan Open 106
Zwolle NED Windesheim Open Weekender 29