Tournaments 2005, pgn file games
Aalst BEL ch-BEL 81
Aarhus DEN Chess Summer IM 45
Aarhus DEN Grundfos Young Masters 55
Aarhus DEN Radio Match 1
Abu Dhabi UAE Masters 307
Albox ESP XXIX Vicente Bonil 36
Almelo NED Cogas Match 4
Altenkirchen GER 76th ch-GER 207
Alushta UKR Autumn 1 72
Alushta UKR Autumn 4 91
Alushta UKR Autumn 5 78
Alushta UKR ch-UKR sf 458
Alushta UKR ch-UKR w 207
Alushta UKR III Summer 66
Alushta UKR IV Summer 66
Alushta UKR Summer Open 27
Alushta UKR Summer 66
Alushta UKR TCh-UKR 216
Alushta UKR Victory Cup 132
Alushta UKR-chT 1
Amsterdam NED ACT Open 450
Andorra Andorra-ch U18 1
Andorra la Vella AND Andorra Open 90
Arco HUN Open A 330
Ashdod ISR Open 92
Athens GRE Acropolis GM Open 279
Athens GRE Acropolis Women's GM Open 144
Atlanta USA 5th Emory Castle 11
Auckland NZL Oceania zt 301
Augsburg GER GM 66
Austria AUT-chT 9900 1
Bad Wiessee GER 9th Bavarian Open 285
Badalona ESP 31st Open 45
Badalona ESP 3rd It 45
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Baden Baden GER German Cup Ind. 7
Baden Baden GER German Cup 16
Baden Oos GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Baile Tusnad ROM ch-ROM w 30
Baile Tusnad ROM ch-ROM 142
Bajada de la Virgen ESP III Open 300
Baku AZE Blitz Match 8
Baku AZE Presidents Cup 16
Balneario Camboriu BRA PanAmY U16B 49
Balneario Camboriu BRA PanAmY U18B 51
Balneario Camboriu BRA PanAmY U18G 51
Banyoles ESP 8th Open 56
Bar SCG Sozina Open 327
Barbera del Valles ESP Open 170
Barcelona ESP Casino Masters 15
Barcelona ESP TCh-ESP Premier North 241
Barcelona ESP VII Sants Open 200
Barcelona Garcia Ilundain mem 1
Bastia FRA Corsica Masters KO 49
Bastia FRA Corsica Masters Open 105
Bastia FRA Corsica Masters Prelim 21
Beer Sheva ISR World Team Ch 144
Beijing CHN zt 3.3 po 2
Beijing CHN zt 3.3 w 45
Beijing CHN zt 3.3 45
Belfort FRA WYb16 210
Belfort FRA WYb18 203
Belfort FRA WYg18 210
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2003-4 1
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2004-5 527
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2005-6 221
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL2 2004-5 120
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL3 2004-5 4
Belgrade SCG 37th Women's It 45
Belgrade SCG Ada Open 576
Belgrade SCG Belgrade Cup 160
Belgrade SCG Belgrade Premier League 270
Belgrade SCG Spring Open 402
Belgrade SCG Zimski Winter Open 361
Benasque ESP 25th Ann Champions 45
Berkeley USA Masters 93
Berkley USA East Bay CC GM 30
Berlin GER Lichtenrader Autumn 179
Bermuda BER It 30
Bermuda BER Open 26
Bethune FRA Open A 117
Biel SUI Accentus Ladies 30
Biel SUI GM 30
Biel SUI MTO Open 346
Bijelo Polje SCG Veselin Boskovic Mem 45
Bilbao ESP 2nd Man Machine 18
Birmingham ENG 4NCL 2005-06 96
Birmingham ENG 4NCL 2005-6 96
Bizovac CRO 12th Metalis Open 173
Blackpool ENG Open 37
Boeblinger GER 21st Open 132
Bolingbrook USA Martinovsky Mem 6
Bonn GER Exhibition Game 1
Bordeaux FRA Grand Prix 21
Borovo CRO Summer 45
Bosnjaci CRO XI Open A 133
Boxborough USA 65th New England Open 25
Brasiliat BRA IX Taca BCX 120
Bratto ITA 25th Open 93
Brcko BIH 1st ch-BIH 45
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Bremen GER Bundesliga Playoff 2004-5 8
Brena Baja ESP La Palma Rapid Open 25
Bridgetown BAR Heroes Day Candidates 45
Bridgetown BAR Heroes Day Masters 30
Brisbane AUS Xstrata ch-AUS 2006 75
Brno CZE DS 55
Brno CZE Skanska 45
Brno CZE ZS 55
Bucharest It 2
Bucharest ROM Match Rapid 4
Bucharest ROM Match 4
Bucharest ROM Open 59
Budapest HUN 30th Elekes Mem GM 66
Budapest HUN 30th Elekes Mem IM 45
Budapest HUN FSGM April 55
Budapest HUN FSGM August 55
Budapest HUN FSGM February 78
Budapest HUN FSGM July 65
Budapest HUN FSGM June 55
Budapest HUN FSGM March 66
Budapest HUN FSGM May 67
Budapest HUN FSGM November 79
Budapest HUN FSGM October 83
Budapest HUN FSGM September 79
Budapest HUN FSGMA December 56
Budapest HUN FSGMB December 55
Budapest HUN FSIM April 91
Budapest HUN FSIM December 67
Budapest HUN FSIM June 77
Budapest HUN FSIM May 91
Budapest HUN FSIMA August 67
Budapest HUN FSIMA February 55
Budapest HUN FSIMA March 55
Budapest HUN FSIMA November 30
Budapest HUN FSIMA October 60
Budapest HUN FSIMA September 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB August 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB February 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB March 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB November 78
Budapest HUN FSIMB October 59
Budapest HUN FSIMB September 45
Budapest HUN FSIMC August 66
Budapest HUN Spring Festival 81
Budapest HUN TCh-HUN w 80
Buenos Aires ARG American Continental 1820
Buenos Aires ARG ch-Torre Blanca 4
Buenos Aires ARG Karpov Simul 6
Buenos Aires ARG TCh-ARG Magistral AFA 160
Burbank USA Western Pacific Open 16
Caerleon WLS 2nd S Wales Int 218
Caleta ENG Gibraltar Masters 599
Calvia ESP 36th Olympiad w 1
Calvia ESP II Open 230
Campiglio ITA Man-Machine 1
Campillos ESP VIII Malaga Open 135
Canberra AUS 43rd Doeberl Cup 71
Cannes FRA ch-FRA Top 16 GpB 145
Cape Town RSA ch-RSA w 31
Cape Town RSA ch-RSA 55
Cappelle la Grande FRA 21st Open 365
Carilo ESP 2nd Magistral 45
Cartak CZE Friendship GM 20
Cartak CZE Friendship IM 66
Casablanca MAR Sekkat mem 143
Castelldefels ESP 2nd Open Fincas Mediterranea 180
Catalan Bay ENG Gibraltar Masters 1
Century City USA ch-Southern California 27
Cetinje SCG 57th ch-Montenegro 126
Charleroi BEL It 45
Chartres FRA ch-FRA w 66
Chartres FRA ch-FRA 66
Cherepovets RUS Severstal 50 24
Chernigov UKR It 105
Chicago USA Spring Inv 78
Chisinau MDA 6th ch-EURw Bronze 8
Chisinau MDA 6th ch-EURw Playoffs Champion 2
Chisinau MDA 6th ch-EURw Qualification 36
Chisinau MDA 6th ch-EURw 982
Chojnice POL Open A 105
Cobo Bay GCI 31st Guernsey Open 188
Collado Villalba ESP XXII Open 74
Condom FRA IM 30
Condom FRA Open 245
Connecticut USA 7th Foxwoods Open 152
Copenhagen DEN 2nd K41 Int 45
Copenhagen DEN Politiken Cup 1067
Coria del Rio BRA XI Open 110
Cork IRL ch-EU 740
Cork IRL Weekender 67
Coulsdon ENG Premiership International 45
Coventry ENG Open 1035
Cremona ITA 65th ch-ITA Playoff 2
Cremona ITA 65th ch-ITA 96
Creon FRA 10th Open 147
Crowthorne ENG 6th Wellington College Int. 8
Curacao AHO Match 8
Cutro ITA Masters Open 120
Czech Rep CZE Extraliga CZE 2004-5 528
D'Ajaccio FRA 2nd Rapid 37
Davos SUI 4th Open 144
Dhaka BAN 31st ch-BAN 91
Dhaka BAN 7th UI&UL GM 253
Dianalund DEN Nordea Cup 45
Dieren NED Open Dutch Championship 395
Djakovo CRO Open A 168
Dnepropetrovsk UKR It 55
Dortmund GER It 45
Dos Hermanas ESP It B 46
Dos Hermanas ESP It C 45
Dos Hermanas ESP It D 46
Dos Hermanas ESP It 45
Douglas IOM 92nd ch-GBR 253
Drammen NOR Smartfish Masters 10
Dubai UAE 7th Open 365
Dubai UAE ch-Arab w 91
Dubai UAE ch-Arab 99
Dublin IRL ch-IRL 89
Dublin Malahide Millennium op 1
Dvorovi BIH DDS League 22
Edmonton CAN Canadian Open 40
Elgoibar ESP GM 45
Elwood AUS ch-Elwood 28
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Erandio ESP Open 87
Erfurt GER Bundesliga 2004-5 64
Ermioni Argolidas GRE 34th TCh-GRE 267
Esbjerg DEN 20th North Sea Cup 576
Euless USA Dalworth Open 32
EYb14, Budva YUG 1
Finkenstein Finkenstein op 16th 1
Finland FIN Tch-FIN 2004-5 352
France FRA-chT 1
Frascati ITA GM 45
Frydek Mistek CZE Alpress Cup 126
Frydek Mistek CZE Arcimpex Cup 45
Frydek Mistek CZE Technomont Cup 45
Gausdal NOR Bygger'n Masters 234
Gausdal NOR GMA 45
Gausdal NOR GMB 45
Gausdal NOR IMA 45
Gausdal NOR IMB 45
Geneva SUI Open 143
Genova ITA 9th Open 130
Ghent BEL Open 122
Givataim ISR Ettinger It 45
Gmunden AUT ch-AUT Qualifier 262
Gmunden AUT ch-AUT w 66
Gmunden AUT ch-AUT 66
Godesberg GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Goeteborg SWE ch-SWE 91
Gothenburg SWE 15th ETC Women 468
Gothenburg SWE 15th ETC 880
Groningen NED Harmonie Invitation 45
Groningen NED Harmonie Open A 197
Guarulhos BRA 72nd ch-BRA withdrew 4
Guarulhos BRA 72nd ch-BRA 55
Guayaquil ECU zt 2.3 68
Guelph CAN International 45
Guingamp FRA 3rd Breizh Masters Women 45
Guingamp FRA 3rd Breizh Masters 45
Haarlem NED BDO Challengers 45
Haarlem NED BDO Masters 45
Halifax ENG British Rapidplay 60
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Hamburg GER HSK IM 66
Hamburg GER Open A 1327
Hastings ENG Intl 15
Hastings ENG Masters 199
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Elite 42
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Mixto 66
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier 1 91
Havana CUB Capablanca Mem Premier 2 91
Havlickuv Brod CZE 2nd Highlands Open A 164
Hengelo NED Stork YM 90
Herceg Novi SCG 48th TCh-SCG 308
Herceg Novi SCG EYb14 212
Herceg Novi SCG EYb16 197
Herceg Novi SCG EYb18 257
Herceg Novi SCG EYg16 173
Herceg Novi SCG EYg18 221
Herceg Novi SCG Mimoza Open 51
Herceg Novi SCG TCh-SCG w 45
Hofheim GER Bundesliga 2004-5 64
Hoogeveen NED Essent Open 345
Hoogeveen NED Essent 12
Hue VIE ch-VIE Places w 20
Hue VIE ch-VIE Places 17
Hue VIE ch-VIE Playoff w 4
Hue VIE ch-VIE Playoff 7
Hue VIE ch-VIE Prelim w 105
Hue VIE ch-VIE Prelim 169
HUN HUN-chT 9899 1
Hyderabad IND 5th ch-Asian 389
ICC INT Dos Hermanas Internet KO 108
ICC INT USCL Playoffs 12
ICC INT USCL 171
ICCF COR 18th WChCorr 91
Igualada ESP It 12
Ingenieria PER UNI Semirapid Match 4
Instanbul TUR WJun Girls 444
Instanbul TUR WJun 602
Iran IRI Iranian Super League 256
Ishevsk RUS ch-Privolzhsky Region 207
Jakarta INA II Enerpac Match Rapid 2
Jakarta INA II Enerpac Match 4
Jakarta INA Jababeka Women 66
Jakarta INA Japfa Match 6
Jakarta IND Indochess Man Machine 16
Jersey JCI Jersey Open 92
Jerusalem ISR Maccabiah GM 28
Jerusalem ISR Maccabiah Super 15
Jinan CHN 3 Arrows Cup 67
Jinan CHN Torch Real Estate Cup 263
Kalamata GRE 55th ch-GRE 45
Karlovy Vary CZE ch-CZE 66
Karlstad SWE SWE-NOR m 10
Karlstad SWE SWE-NOR w 10
Katernberg GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Katernberg GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Kavala GRE 14th Open 133
Kazan RUS 58th ch-RUS Semi-Final 270
Kazincbarcika HUN 55th ch-HUN 45
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM April 30
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM August II 42
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM August 30
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM March 45
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM September 45
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 11-12 2
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 13-14 4
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 13-16 8
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 15-16 7
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 3-4 4
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 5-6 4
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 5-8 6
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 7-8 2
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 9-10 4
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 9-12 12
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC Places 9-16 10
Khanty Mansyisk RUS WCC 542
Kharkiv UKR 7th Rector Cup w 66
Kharkiv UKR 7th Rector Cup 66
Kharkiv UKR ch-UKR w u20 66
Kharkiv UKR Femida w 66
Kharkiv UKR Femida 66
Kiev UKR 3rd Platonov Mem 45
Kiev UKR 3rd V Nabokov Mem 58
Kiev UKR 6th Kurass Memorial 453
Kiev UKR ch-Kiev 242
Kiev UKR Independence Cup A 212
Kiev UKR Stepchev Memorial 518
Kirishi RUS Young Stars of the World 66
Kirykos GRE Aegean Open 177
Kish IRI 2nd GM 66
Kishinev MDA Cupa ULIM 195
Klaksvik FAI It 30
Klatovy CZE Open A 326
Koege DEN ch-DEN KO 36
Koelln GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Koeln GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Kolobrzeg POL XVI ch-NATO 308
Kopaonik SCG 1st ch-SCG 91
Kostrena CRO 8th IM ZNG111 55
Koszalin POL DMP 1st League 395
Krakow POL Open A 265
Krasnoturinsk RUS North Urals Cup 45
Kuala Lumpur MAS 2nd Dato' Arthur Tan Malaysian Open 392
Kyiv UKR 5th Kurass Mem 1
La Fere FRA 4th Open 253
La Pobla de Lillet ESP XV Open 135
La Roda ESP XXXXII Open 173
Lahijan IRI 4th Open 133
Lake George USA CCA-ICC Open 34
Las Condes CHI zt 2.5 125
Las Vegas USA National Open Blitz Playoff 5
Las Vegas USA National Open Blitz 18
Las Vegas USA National Open 122
Lausanne SUI 6th YM 33
Le Touquet Le Touquet op 16th 1
Le Touquet Le Touquet op 17th 1
Leeuwarden NED ch-NED w 30
Leeuwarden NED ch-NED 45
Leipzig GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Lenk SUI Open 46
Leon ESP 18th Rapid KO 12
Leon ESP Rapid Match 4
Liberec CZE Open A 186
Liepaja LAT LAT-LIT Match 100
Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA Wch-Seniors w 90
Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA Wch-Seniors 762
Lille FRA ch-FRA National 1 269
Linares ESP XI Anibal Open 275
Linares ESP XXII SuperGM 42
Litomysl CZE Czech Chess Christmas 178
Litomysl CZE Czech Christmas 69
Livry Gargan BEL 1st Rapid Open 36
Ljubljana SLO 16th Open 225
London ENG 3rd Staunton Memorial 30
London ENG Gibraltar Congress Speed Blitz Game 1
London ENG Man-Machine 6
London ENG Varsity Match 8
Los Angeles USA 1st LA Masters 4
Los Angeles USA 27th So Cal Open 32
Los Angeles USA 2nd LA Masters 4
Los Angeles USA 41st American Open 21
Los Angeles USA Memorial Day Classic 28
Los Polvorines ARG 80th ch-ARG 45
Lubniewice POL TCh-POL Ekstraliga 270
Lugano SUI Open 144
Lusaka ZAM ch-Africa 162
Lviv UKR ch-UKR u20 66
Maastricht NED Complete Chess Match 4
Madrid ESP 25th An FMA 66
Mainz GER CCM5 Rapid Match 8
Mainz GER Ordix Open 88
Mainz GER Unzicker 80 12
Malinska CRO WGM 45
Mallorca Calvia ol (Men) 1
Malmo SWE TCh-SWE Elitserien 2004-5 144
Marianske Lazne CZE IMA1 45
Marianske Lazne CZE IMA2 45
Mataro ESP 1st GM 9
Mataro ESP 1st IM 9
Melbourne AUS Australian Masters 45
Mendoza ARG IV Memorial Pereyra Puebla 89
Merida ESP 49th TCh-ESP Honor 1 60
Merida ESP 49th TCh-ESP Honor Final 24
Merida MEX XVIII Carlos Torre Mem KO 44
Merida MEX XVIII Carlos Torre Mem Prelim 24
Metz FRA Open 179
Mielo POL Open 130
Miercurea Ciuc ROM VIII Bancpost & Ciuc-Premium A 45
Miercurea Ciuc ROM VIII Bancpost & Ciuc-Premium B 45
Minneapolis USA HB Global CC 362
Minsk BLR ch-BLR U20 45
Minsk BLR ch-BLR 91
Minsk BLR Cup Belarus 25
Minsk BLR inAUTOmarket Open 185
Miskolc HUN Rapid Match 8
Mislata ESP 39th Open 136
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Blindfold 66
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Rapid 66
Montecatini Terme ITA 64th ch-ITA 45
Montecatini Terme ITA XII It 65
Monticello USA ch-New York State 35
Montreal CAN It 111
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open B 232
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open 251
Moscow RUS ch-RUS Superfinal 66
Moscow RUS-Cup03 (Geller mem) 1
Mount Buller AUS Lidums Australian Open 170
Muelheim GER Bundesliga 2004-5 8
Muelheim Nord GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Mulhouse FRA ch-FRA Top 16 GpA 54
Nancy FRA GM 45
Neiva COL Huila Centenary 137
Neukoelln GER Bundesliga 2004-5 64
Neukoelln GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Neum BIH TCh-BIH Prem w 84
Neum BIH TCh-BIH Prem 275
New York USA 128th NY Masters 10
New York USA 129th NY Masters 5
New York USA 130th NY Masters 4
New York USA 131st NY Masters 4
New York USA 132nd NY Masters 4
New York USA Accoona Match 1
New York USA Accoona Rapid Match 2
New York USA ch-Marshall CC 45
New York USA Man-Machine 4
Nice FRA 21st Winter Open 25
Nice FRA Open 70
Nikaia GRE 13th Open 290
Nishnij Tagil RUS Stone Flower 30
Nojabrsk RUS ch-RUS u18 162
Nojabrsk RUS ch-RUS u20 66
Nojabrsk RUS ch-RUS u20g 66
Norman USA Jerry Spann Mem 30
Norman USA Ok - Tex Match 40
Northeim GER CES 248
Nottingham ENG 4NCL 336
Nova Gorica SLO 10th HIT Open A 218
Novi Sad SCG Third Sat A 66
Noyon FRA ch-FRA Top 16 GpA 146
Oban SCO ch-SCO 63
Oberwart AUT 27th Open 127
Obrenovac SCG 18th Belgrade Trophy 888
Odessa UKR Geller mem Open A 243
Odessa UKR Pivdenny Bank Geller Mem 45
Olomouc CZE Agentura 64 Cup IMC 68
Olomouc CZE Ave-Kontakt Cup IMB 66
Olomouc CZE Inline Czechia Cup IMA 64
Olomouc CZE Open 90
Olomouc CZE Proclient Cup GMB 66
Olomouc CZE Valoz Cup GMA 66
Omis CRO Goodbye Summer Open 290
Oslo NOR ch-NOR Playoff 2
Oslo NOR ch-NOR Rapid Playoff 6
Oslo NOR ch-Nordic Youth 36
Oslo NOR Norwegian Open 287
Ostrava CZE GM 45
Ostrava CZE IM 45
Ostrava CZE SME Open 279
Ostroda POL Warmia & Mazury 18
Oyrarbakka ch-FAI ch-FAI 90
Paks HUN III Marx Gyorgy 36
Paks HUN Marx Gyorgy Open 84
Pamplona ESP XV It 28
Pancevo SCG ch-SCG w Playoff 4
Pancevo SCG ch-SCG w 45
Pancevo SCG Vojvodina Quality League 270
Paracotos VEN ch-VEN w 62
Paracotos VEN ch-VEN 72
Pardubice CZE Open A 1070
Pardubice Pardubice Czech op 1
Paris FRA ch-Paris Open 119
Paris FRA French Cup Final 4
Paris FRA Simul 8
Parsippany USA US Amateur Team East 282
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya IM 91
Pforzheim GER Baden Challenge 55
Philadelphia USA 33rd World Open Playoff 1
Philadelphia USA 33rd World Open 130
Philadelphia USA National Chess Congress 45
Phoenix USA US Open 54
Piacenza ITA 1st Open 108
Pinamar ARG IRT Eduardo Orosco 66
Pinamar ARG ITT Cinco Soles 48
Pinamar ARG ITT Ricardo Lettieri 66
Platja de Muro ESP It 45
playchess INT 3rd ch-GER Internet Blitz Candidates 319
playchess INT 3rd ch-GER Internet Blitz GpA 24
playchess INT 3rd ch-GER Internet Blitz GpB 18
playchess INT 3rd ch-GER Internet Blitz GpC 24
playchess INT 3rd ch-GER Internet Blitz GpD 24
playchess INT 3rd ch-GER Internet Blitz KO 24
Pleven BUL 69th ch-BUL 91
Poikovsky RUS 6th Karpov 45
Polanica Zdroj POL 41st Rubinstein Mem Open A 307
Port Barcares FRA ch-FRA Top 16 Poule Basse 108
Port Barcares FRA ch-FRA Top 16 Poule Haute 117
Port Erin IOM 14th Monarch Assurance 508
Porto Carras GRE 2nd Open 101
Portoroz SLO XVI Vidmar Mem 45
Portsmouth ENG Open 38
Posadas ARG 79th Anniv CAP 61
Posadas ARG Copa Veran 35
Posadas ARG IRT 28
Posadas ARG Summer Open 69
Poznan POL 62nd ch-POL 126
Prague CZE Blitz Match w 6
Prague CZE Blitz Match 20
Prague CZE CEZ Trophy Match 2
Prague CZE ch-CZE 36
Prague CZE Open 129
Prague CZE ProMoPro Open 286
Prague CZE VISUS Open 328
Ptuj SLO 15th ch-SLO w 63
Ptuj SLO 15th ch-SLO 192
Pula CRO 19th Open Pula 183
Pulvermuehle GER 5th It 45
Recklinghausen GER 15th Summer Open 270
Reggio Emilia ITA 47th It 15
Reggio Emilia ITA 48th It 25
Reno USA Far West Open 17
Reykjavik ISL 13th WCCC 66
Reykjavik ISL ch-ISL 66
Reykjavik ISL TCh-ISL 2004-5 265
Riga LAT ch-LAT w 20
Riga LAT ch-LAT 78
Rijeka CRO Mediterranean Flower WGM 45
Rijeka YUG-URS 1
Rivne UKR 74th ch-UKR KO 3rd-4th 2
Rivne UKR 74th ch-UKR KO 75
Robecchetto ITA Open A 42
Rome ITA 3rd Chiuso Hotel Petra 66
Rome ITA 4th Chiuso Hotel Petra 45
Ruschess.com INT RUS-USA Match 8
Saint Affrique FRA Open 97
Saint Lo FRA 7th Festival IM 45
Saint Vincent ITA 10th ECC w 258
Saint Vincent ITA 21st ECC 1941
Salamanca ESP Magistral 45
Salinas ECU III Festival Olimpico 45
Salou ESP VII Open 218
Salsomaggiore ITA Open 194
Samara RUS ch-RUS w 1st League 144
Samara RUS ch-RUS w 66
San Bernardo ARG ITT 45
San Francisco Guthrie McLain mem 1
San Francisco USA Michael Franett Mem 66
San Jose Julio CRC LXVIII ch-CRC 126
San Luis ARG WCh-FIDE 56
San Sebastian ESP XXVIII Open 170
Sandnes NOR ch-NOR 100
Sant Lluis ESP 49th TCh-ESP Honor 2 60
Santa Clara CUB 13th Guillermo Garcia mem Prem I 26
Santa Clara CUB 13th Guillermo Garcia mem Prem II 27
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB GpA 45
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB GpB 45
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB KO 20
Santa Cruz BOL Berman Hillman 45
Santa Monica USA IBAR Inv 45
Santiago CHI ch-FENACH 66
Santiago CHI II Copa ENTEL 138
Santiago CHI Mayor de Chile 109
Santos BRA V Mario Covas Rapid 18
Santos BRA V Mario Covas 18
Sao Jose de Rio Preto BRA 4th It 45
Sao Jose do Rio Preto BRA 71st ch-BRA 127
Sao Paulo BRA Club Championship 66
Sao Paulo BRA It 45
Sao Paulo BRA IX Itau Cup 86
Sao Paulo BRA zt 2.4 po 6
Sao Paulo BRA zt 2.4 w po 6
Sao Paulo BRA zt 2.4 w 6
Sao Paulo BRA zt 2.4 64
Sarajevo BIH XXXV Bosnia GM 45
Satka RUS 2nd RUS Pupils Summer Boys 153
Satka RUS 2nd RUS Pupils Summer Girls 152
Sautron FRA 5th Rohde Open 277
Scanno ITA 1st GM 45
Seville ESP XXX Open 164
Sheki AZE Independence Day Women 45
Shenzheng CHN 2nd CHN-FRA Match 35
Siauliai LTU ch-LTU 66
Sibenik CRO 14th CRO-Cup 196
Sioux Falls USA 10th Governors Cup 15
Skanderborg DEN 2nd Samba Cup 45
Skara SWE TCh-SWE Elitserien 2004-5 144
Slavutich UKR Heroes of Chernobyl Mem 28
Smolensk RUS XII TCh-RUS 1st League 232
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS High League 1
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS w 55
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS 260
Sofia BUL Mtel Masters 30
Solin CRO 13th Salona 66
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2004-5 64
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Solingen GER Dueball mem 45
Soviet Union URS-JUG 1
Split CRO 10th Cvitanovic Mem 45
Sroda Wlkp. POL ch-POL u-20 66
St Petersburg RUS 78th ch-City 66
St Petersburg RUS Autumn Open 302
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin CC 387
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin Mem 744
St Petersburg RUS FINEC WGM 45
St Petersburg RUS NWAPA Rector Cup 78
St Petersburg RUS Rudenko mem 216
St Petersburg RUS St Petersburg vs Moscow 76
St Petersburg RUS Viking GM 55
St Petersburg RUS White Nights 538
Steinbrunn AUT Mitropa Cup 180
Stepanakert ARM It A 45
Stepanakert ARM It B 45
Stillwater USA 24th OCF NthAmOp 78
Stillwater USA Match 8
Stillwater USA OCF Winter 84
Stockholm SWE 34th Rilton Cup 157
Stockholm SWE XXXV Rilton Cup 124
Stuttgart GER 10th Open 70
Stuttgart GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Subotica SCG IX Mirko Srajber mem 66
Sunny Beach BUL 4th Kesarovski - Georgiev Memorial 310
Sv. Filip i Jakov CRO Tch-CRO U20 84
Svilengrad BUL BUL-TUR Friendly Match 18
Sweden SWE TCh-SWE Elitserien 2004-5 144
Sydney AUS Australian Junior Masters 45
Szeged HUN 53rd ch-HUN w 45
Tallinn EST ch-EST 45
Tallinn EST Keres Mem Rapid w 28
Tallinn EST Keres Mem Rapid 28
Tallinn EST Paul Keres Mem A 45
Tallinn EST Paul Keres Mem B 45
Tarragona ESP VI Open 45
Taza MAR zt 4.1 Playoff 2
Taza MAR zt 4.1 81
Tblisi GEO 62nd ch-GEO w 91
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2004-5 32
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Tehran IRI 13th Fajr Open 421
Tehran IRI ch-IRI Semi-Final 169
Tehran IRI ch-IRI 30
Tehran IRI TCh-IRI 120
Tiayuan CHN 2nd Sanjin Hotel Cup 66
Toronto CAN ch-CAN 1
Triesen LIE 23rd Liechtenstein Open 176
Trieste ITA Open A 217
Tulsa USA April FIDE 38
Tulsa USA OCF Challengers 28
Tulsa USA OCF Fall FIDE Open 42
Tulsa USA OCF Masters 28
Tusnad ROM TCh-ROM A 450
Tuzla BIH It 45
Tvoroyri FAI Suduroy 45
Valjevo SCG Zepter 30
Vammala FIN Nordic Championships w 56
Vammala FIN Nordic Championships 60
Vandoeuvre FRA ch-FRA Top 16 GpB 32
Venaco FRA 1st Rapid 42
Venice ITA Autumn Open 144
Verona ITA 11th Open 196
Vicente Lopez ARG ITT 55
Vicente Lopez ARG Mercosur Cup 55
Vienna AUT Operation Capablanca 45
Vila de Marin ESP V Open 90
Vila Real POR ch-POR 45
Vilagarcia de Arousa ESP XIII Adolfo Pedrido Mem 90
Villa Ballester ARG 1st IRT Open 58
Villa Martelli ARG 50th Ann Festival GM 33
Villa Martelli ARG Karpov Simul 6
Villa San Giovanni ITA Hotel Montesano Open A 444
Vinkovci CRO Match 6
Virginia Beach USA Millennium Open 34
Vlaardingen NED NK Rapid 81
Vlissingen NED HZ Open 600
Voronezh RUS Open 225
Vrnjacka Banja SCG ch-SCG jr 66
Vrnjacka Banja SCG SCG First League m 359
Vrnjacka Banja SCG SCG First League w 203
Vrnjacka Banja YUG-HUN 1
Vukovar CRO ch-CRO 66
Vukovar CRO ch-VSZ 33
Wanganui NZL 112th ch-NZL 99
Warsaw POL 6th EICC Playoff 22
Warsaw POL 6th EICC Qualification 31
Warsaw POL 6th EICC 1504
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Werther GER 11th Schloss Open 30
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus A 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus B 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus C 92
Wuxi CHN Torch Real Estate Cup 308
Xiapu CHN Torch Real Estate Cup 264
Yerevan ARM ch-ARM w 45
Yerevan ARM ch-ARM 66
Zadar CRO 12th Open 225
Zadar CRO 12th Women 36
Zenica BIH IV I Subasic Mem 45
Znojmo CZE Open 169
Zug SUI 12th Young Masters 45