Tournaments 2006, pgn file games
Aalborg DEN ch-DEN Gladiator 31
Aalborg DEN ch-DEN 45
Aalborg DEN Fibertex Cup Blindfold 12
Abu Dhabi UAE 16th Open 288
Adana TUR Ataturk Festival Open 80
Agios Kirikos GRE Aegean Open 93
Ajaccio FRA 3rd Rapid KO 16
Ajaccio FRA 3rd Rapid Open 37
Alajuela CRC II Int Open 44
Albarino ESP Open 127
Alcala de Henares ESP I Patrimonio de la Humanidad Open 78
Almemlo NED Cogas Rapid Match B 4
Almemlo NED Cogas Rapid Match 4
Almeria ESP 1st It 45
Alushta UKR ch-UKR sf 451
Alushta UKR Summer-1 72
Alushta UKR Summer-3 45
Alushta UKR Tch-UKR 210
Amsterdam NED 3rd ACT 373
Amsterdam NED NH Hotels 50
Andorra la Vella AND XXIV Andorra Open 220
Ankeny USA 3rd Iowa Futurity 20
Antalya TUR 3rd ch-Mediterranean 99
Arad ROM Muresul Cup 45
Arnhem NED 14th Bieze 30
Arvier ITA XVI WSen w 78
Arvier ITA XVI WSen 590
Aschach AUT 14th Donau Open 140
Ashdod ISR 3rd Festival 51
Asnieres sur Seine FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 153
Astana KAZ Match Rapid 6
Astana KAZ Match 6
Asuncion PAR Aniversario del Par de Alfiles 54
Athens GRE 10th Heraclion Open 249
Athens GRE 29th ch-GRE w 45
Athens GRE Acropolis Open 313
Athens GRE Acropolis Women's Open 162
Athens GRE Greek Teams Cup 3rd-4th 4
Athens GRE Greek Teams Cup Final 8
Athens GRE Greek Teams Cup m1 12
Athens GRE Greek Teams Cup m2 4
Atul IND 44th National A ch-IND 299
Austria AUT 2nd Bundesliga Mitte 2005-6 396
Austria AUT 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2005-6 396
Austria AUT 2nd Bundesliga West 2005-6 396
Austria AUT TCh-AUT 2005-6 396
Aviles ESP San Agustin Open 427
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano GpA 15
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano GpB 15
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano GpC 15
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano GpD 15
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano KO 3rd-4th 2
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano KO 5th-6th 2
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano KO 5th-8th 4
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano KO 7th-8th 2
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano KO 6
Ayamonte ESP 1st ch-Iberoamericano Scheveningen 32
Bad Wiessee GER 10th OIBM 386
Bad Woerishofen GER Open 142
Bad Zwesten GER 10th Open 660
Badalona ESP XXXII Open 54
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Bajmok SCG 8th Open ch-Bajmok 99
Baku AZE President's Cup 111
Balaguer ESP XI Open 199
Balatonlelle HUN 6th TCh-Euro u18 Girls 84
Balatonlelle HUN 6th TCh-Euro u18 168
Balatonlelle HUN II Balazs-Diak Cup U-18 115
Balatonlelle HUN IM 44
Balatonlelle HUN Open A 313
Bann GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Banska Stiavnica SVK ch-SVK 45
Banska Stiavnica SVK Open A 90
Banyoles ESP 2nd Lluis Muratet Rapid 10
Banyoles ESP 9th Open 104
Bar SCG Sozina Open 269
Barbera del Valles ESP XXIX Open 219
Barcelona ESP Magistral Barcelona Casino 47
Barentsburg NOR Rapid Match 2
Barlinek POL Lasker Mem A 243
Barreiro POR Nacional de Mestres 45
Bartlesville USA Phillips 66 Open 29
Basel SUI 8th Hilton Schachfestival 175
Bastia FRA 10th Corsica Masters KO 41
Batumi GEO WYB10 9
Batumi GEO WYB12 36
Batumi GEO WYB14 46
Batumi GEO WYB16 99
Batumi GEO WYB18 78
Batumi GEO WYG10 9
Batumi GEO WYG12 30
Batumi GEO WYG14 40
Batumi GEO WYG16 66
Batumi GEO WYG18 78
Beer Sheva ISR Rapid 2
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2005-6 293
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2006-7 241
Belgrade SCG 38th 8th March WGM 45
Belgrade SCG Winter Open 408
Belgrade SRB 19th Belgrade Trophy 914
Benidorm ESP 3rd Rapid Masters 54
Benidorm ESP Open A 84
Beograd SRB 7th Veselin Boskovic Mem Op 284
Berlin GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Berlin GER Lichtenberger Sommer 180
Besancon BRA 81st ch-FRA rapid playoff 2
Besancon BRA 81st ch-FRA w 66
Besancon BRA 81st ch-FRA 66
Bibinje CRO 2nd Goran 45
Biel SUI Accentus Ladies 30
Biel SUI GM 30
Biel SUI MTO Open 222
Bilbao ESP Blindfold Rapid 6
Bindlach GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Birmingham ENG 4NCL 2005-06 335
Bizovac CRO 13th Open Metalis 212
Bogota COL ch-U20 Panamerican 135
Bogota COL ch-U20 w Panamerican 54
Bonne GER The Duel 6
Bosnjaci CRO 12th Open A 107
Brasschaat BEL Open 143
Bratto ITA XXVI Open A 306
Bray IRL Rapidplay 1
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Brisbane AUS Xstrata ch-AUS 2006 90
Brno CZE ch-CZE 66
Brno CZE DS IM 66
Brno CZE Mitropa Cup Men 180
Brno CZE Mitropa Cup Women 90
Brno CZE REDA IM 66
Brno CZE TESPO GM 55
Bruges BEL Masters 52
Bucharest ROM Autumn Cup 55
Bucharest ROM Match 4
Bucharest ROM May Roses Cup 66
Bucharest ROM Victor Ciocaltea Mem 78
Bucharest ROM Winter Cup 79
Budapest HUN 22nd Spring Festival Open 332
Budapest HUN FSGM April 66
Budapest HUN FSGM August 91
Budapest HUN FSGM December 78
Budapest HUN FSGM February 78
Budapest HUN FSGM July 66
Budapest HUN FSGM June 45
Budapest HUN FSGM March 35
Budapest HUN FSGM May 45
Budapest HUN FSGM November 45
Budapest HUN FSGM October 90
Budapest HUN FSGM September 83
Budapest HUN FSIM April 133
Budapest HUN FSIM December 78
Budapest HUN FSIM July 66
Budapest HUN FSIM June 55
Budapest HUN FSIM November 55
Budapest HUN FSIM October 91
Budapest HUN FSIMA August 78
Budapest HUN FSIMA February 45
Budapest HUN FSIMA March 66
Budapest HUN FSIMA May 45
Budapest HUN FSIMA September 66
Budapest HUN FSIMB August 79
Budapest HUN FSIMB February 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB March 32
Budapest HUN FSIMB May 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB September 30
Buenos Aires ARG Corporacion del Sur A 66
Buenos Aires ARG Corporacion del Sur B 66
Buenos Aires ARG Festival Najdorf Buenos Aires-Varsovia 8
Buenos Aires ARG ITT Club Argentino 55
Buenos Aires ARG ITT Torre Blanca 45
Bunratty IRL Masters 105
Caerleon WLS 3rd South Wales Int 244
Calvia ESP III Open 361
Cambre ESP August Open 70
Campillos ESP IX Malaga Open 135
Canada de Calatrava ESP 1st Rapid 28
Canberra AUS 44th Doeberl Cup 90
Cao Lanh Dong Thap VIE ch-VIE sf 4
Cao Lanh Dong Thap VIE ch-VIE 189
Cap d'Agde FRA GpA 28
Cap d'Agde FRA GpB Tiebreak 10
Cap d'Agde FRA GpB 28
Cap d'Agde FRA KO 21
Cappelle la Grande FRA 22nd Open 520
Charleroi BEL TIPC Closed 45
Cheboksary RUS U20ch-RUS w 67
Cheboksary RUS U20ch-RUS 66
Chicago USA 107th Annual US Open 151
Chicago USA Open 53
Chicago USA Winter Invitational 45
Clichy FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp A 54
Collado Villalba ESP 23rd Open 102
Colonie USA 128th ch-NYS 44
Condom FRA Open 195
Condom FRA WIM 29
Copenhagen DEN Politiken Cup 1403
Coulsdon ENG CCF Easter 45
Coventry ENG 4NCL 2006-07 96
Cremona ITA 66th ch-ITA Playoff 4
Cremona ITA 66th ch-ITA 66
Cuernavaca MEX Young Masters 45
Cutro ITA Master Open 92
Czech Rep CZE TCh-CZE Extraliga 2005-6 528
d'Angers FRA 1st Open 57
Dallas USA US Junior 45
Dallas USA UTD GM Invitational 66
Davos SUI ch-Euro Senior 172
Deizisau GER 10th Neckar Open A 72
Dhaka BAN 32nd ch-BAN 92
Dieren NED Dutch Open 383
Djakovo CRO Open A 90
Djakovo CRO Open B 116
Doha QAT XV Asiad Classical 270
Doha QAT XV Asiad Men's Rapid 157
Doha QAT XV Asiad Women's Rapid 79
Donostia San Sebastian ESP XXIX Open 172
Dortmund GER Match 6
Dortmund GER Sparkassen 28
Dos Hermanas ESP V Open 43
Dresden GER EU-chT Seniors 736
Dresden GER Women's Chess Cup 38
Dubai UAE 8th Dubai Open 282
Duesseldorf GER 21st Post Open 60
Edmonton CAN 1st IM 45
Ekaterinburg RUS FIDE WCh Women KO 183
El Sauzal ESP VII Rapid 146
Elgoibar ESP XVI Magistral 45
Elista RUS WCh Playoffs 4
Elista RUS WCh 12
Enschede NED TCh-NED Playoffs 2005-6 41
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Ergun CHN CHN-RUS Chess Summit w 50
Ergun CHN CHN-RUS Chess Summit 50
Ermioni GRE 35th TCh-GRE 756
Esbjerg DEN 21st North Sea Cup 450
Esfahan IRI 14th TCh-Asia 120
Esfahan IRI 4th TCh-Asia w 36
Espoo FIN TCh-FIN 2005-6 96
Eupen BEL IM It 45
Evora POR 1st Javier Carpintero Mem 55
Evora POR XLVIII TCh-POR 180
Feugen AUT 11th ECU Club Cup w 120
Feugen AUT 22nd ECU Club Cup 917
Feugen AUT ECU Club Cup 59
Florence ITA Man-Machine 1
Foros UKR Aerosvit GM 66
Frascati ITA It 45
Frydek Mistek CZE 17th Pobeskydi Arcimpex Cup 45
Frydek Mistek CZE 17th Pobeskydi Hamont Cup 45
Frydek Mistek CZE 17th Pobeskydi Radegast Cup 180
Galati ROM Grand Prix 15
Galway IRL Galway Masters 19
Gausdal NOR Bygger'n Masters 171
Gausdal NOR Classics GMA 45
Gausdal NOR Classics GMB 90
Gausdal NOR Otto Ibenfeldt Mem IM 45
Genova ITA Open 104
Gibraltar ENG Gibtelecom Masters 1000
Goa IND XI WCh-Blind 331
Godesberg GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Gonfreville FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp B 143
Gorodets RUS ch-RUS w 66
Goteborg SWE Spiltan & Pelaro IM 45
Gothenburg SWE ch-SWE withdrawal 3
Gothenburg SWE ch-SWE 78
Granada ESP Open 78
Grand Harve Bay GCI 32nd Guernsey Chess Festival 245
Graz AUT Open A 176
Graz AUT TCh-AUT 2006-7 108
Grenoble FRA 5th Masters 45
Guarapari BRA I Magistral 44
Guarapari BRA II Magistral 45
Guarulhos BRA 73rd ch-BRA 66
Guarulhos BRA Rapid Match 4
Guingamp FRA Breizh Masters Women 45
Guingamp FRA Breizh Masters 45
Halifax ENG British Rapidplay 72
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2006-7 40
Hamburg GER HSK 1830 IM 45
Hamburg GER IHEM 126
Hassloch GER 21st Schachtage 140
Hastings ENG Masters 2006-7 195
Hastings ENG Masters 504
Havana CUB Capablanca mem Elite 30
Havana CUB Capablanca mem Open 231
Helsinki FIN ch-FIN 72
Helsinki FIN TCh-FIN 2005-6 72
Hendersonville USA US Masters 162
Herceg Novi MNE 1st TCH-MNE 396
Herceg Novi MNE EU-chB16 218
Herceg Novi MNE EU-chB18 216
Herceg Novi MNE EU-chG16 224
Herceg Novi MNE EU-chG18 249
Hereford ENG It 45
Hilversum NED ch-NED 68
Hilversum NED SFch-NED 73
Hoogeveen NED 10th Essent Open 504
Hoogeveen NED 10th Essent 12
Hungary HUN TCh-HUN 2005-6 791
Hyderabad IND 1st ONGC Cup 290
ICC INT Belgrade-Dallas m 16
ICC INT USCL Final Tiebreaker 5
ICC INT USCL Final 4
ICC INT USCL Semi-Final 8
ICC INT USCL Wildcard 8
ICC INT USCL 227
ICC INT VII Dos Hermanas Internet 108
Illichevsk UKR Sunny Pawn A 55
Illichevsk UKR Sunny Pawn B 78
Illichevsk UKR Sunny Pawn Open 462
Ilsan KOR 1st Korea International 45
Indianapolis USA Hollinberger Mem 50
Istanbul TUR 5th Open 96
Istanbul TUR ch-TUR 91
Istanbul TUR Universities 107
Izmir TUR 5th Open 742
Joensuu FIN TCh-FIN 2005-6 16
Jyvaskyla FIN 16th Heart of Finland Open 108
Jyvaskyla FIN TCh-FIN 2005-6 32
Kalamaria GRE 3rd Open 180
Kalithea GRE 2nd Halkidiki Open 151
Kavala GRE Open 153
Kazan RUS 28th Nezhmetdinov mem 360
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM May 30
Kharkiv UKR Femida w 66
Kharkiv UKR Femida 66
Kharkiv UKR Glassy Stream Masters 55
Kharkiv UKR VIII Rector Cup w 45
Kharkiv UKR VIII Rector Cup 70
Kiel GER Open 295
Kilkenny IRL 30th Congress 6
Kings Island USA Open 56
Kirchheim GER Bundesliga 2005-6 64
Kirishi RUS 4th Young Stars of the World 66
Kitchener CAN Canadian Open 228
Klaksvik FAI It 30
Koeflach AUT ch-AUT 45
Koelln GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Koelln GER Bundesliga 2006-7 40
Koszalin POL 17th Jozef Kochan Mem 200
Krakow POL LXIII ch-POL 81
Kraljevo SRB ch-SCG playoff 4
Krasnoturyinsk RUS North Urals Cup 45
Krasnoturyinsk RUS Northern Urals Cup 10
Kreuzberg GER Bundesliga 2005-6 64
Kuala Lumpur MAS 3rd Dato Arthur Tan 467
Kusadasi TUR 7th ch-Euro w 531
Kusadasi TUR 7th ch-Euro 759
Kutina CRO ch-CRO 66
Kyiv UKR 13th I.Stepichev Mem 66
Kyiv UKR 4th I.Platonov Mem 45
Kyiv UKR 4th V.Nabokov Mem 66
Kyiv UKR ch-Kyiv 173
Kyiv UKR Independence Cup A 262
La Fere FRA 5th Open 317
La Roche-sur-Yon FRA Trophee Universitaire 45
Las Vegas USA Masters 162
Las Vegas USA National Open 154
Lausanne SUI 7th Masters vs Hopefuls 45
Lausanne SUI 7th Masters 45
Le Touquet FRA Open A 205
Ledyards USA Foxwoods Open Playoff 1
Ledyards USA Foxwoods Open 125
Legnica POL 22nd Voivoda Cup 45
Leiden NED 26th Open Dutch CCCh 72
Leiden NED CSVN ICT6 57
Leipzig GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Lenzerheide SUI ch-SUI 45
Leon ESP ch-ESP Abierto 412
Leon ESP LXXI ch-ESP GpA 15
Leon ESP LXXI ch-ESP GpB 15
Leon ESP LXXI ch-ESP KO 3rd-4th 2
Leon ESP LXXI ch-ESP KO 6
Leon ESP LXXI ch-ESP Scheveningen 16
Leon ESP XIX Ciudad 16
Liberec CZE Open 224
Liepaja LAT Liepajas Rokade 91
Lima PER Liguilla Absoluta 45
Lima PER Liguilla Femenina 28
Litohoro GRE Summer Cup 93
Liverpool ENG ch-EU 426
Lodi ITA 2nd Festival 166
London ENG Varsity Oxford-Cambridge 7
Longyearbyen NOR Rapid Match 2
Los Angeles USA SCCF State Championship 21
Lugo ESP TCh-ESP Final 24
Lviv UKR ch-UKR b-20 66
Lviv UKR ch-UKR g-20 45
Lviv UKR Levikov Mem 45
Lviv UKR Vasylyshyn Mem 120
Madrid ESP 19th Moratalaz Open 114
Mainz GER 13th Ordix Open 110
Mainz GER CCM6 Rapid Match 8
Mainz GER Clerical Medical WCh-Chess960 19
Malaga ESP Jovenes Promesas 39
Malmo SWE 14th Sigeman & Co 46
Manila PHI 1st GMA Cup 333
Mar del Plata ARG XXXVII Open 78
Marianske Lazne CZE GM 66
Marianske Lazne CZE IM 66
Marlborough USA Sudbury Fall Classic Open 8
Marseille FRA Masters 45
Marseille FRA Open 84
Marseille FRA WGM 45
Merida MEX XIX Carlos Torre Mem KO 45
Merida MEX XIX Carlos Torre Mem 166
Metz FRA XXIV Open 494
Mexico City MEX LII Nacional Abierto 238
Mielno POL II Perla Baltyku 105
Minsk BLR ch-BLR u20 45
Minsk BLR ch-BLR 91
Minsk BLR Inautomarket Open 180
Mionica SCG 3rd St Nikolay GM 45
Miskolc HUN Rapid Match 8
Mondariz ESP 5th Cerrado Mondariz Balneario 45
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Blindfold 72
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Rapid 72
Montecatini Terme ITA XIII Luigi Serra 45
Montpellier FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp A 216
Montreal CAN COQ 161
Montreal CAN Empresa A 45
Montreal CAN Empresa B 45
Morelia MEX Gran Abierto Mexicano 15
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open 260
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow Final 21
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow Prelim KO 48
Moscow RUS ch-RUS Superfinal Playoff 2
Moscow RUS ch-RUS Superfinal 66
Moscow RUS Geller Mem 78
Moscow RUS IV Final Russian Cup Women 66
Moscow RUS Open 223
Moscow RUS RGSU GM 78
Moscow RUS RGSU Masters 80
Moscow RUS Tal Memorial 45
Moss NOR ch-NOR 99
Muelheim GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Muelheim Nord GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Mumbai IND ch-Commonwealth 37
Nabereshnye Chelny RUS III Muhamedzjanov Mem 66
Namur BEL ch-BEL 77
Nancy FRA Festival de Meurthe-et-Moselle A 45
Nancy FRA Festival de Meurthe-et-Moselle B 45
Narva Joesuu EST Jch-EST 45
Nassau BAH New Providence Invitational 45
Navalmoral de la Mata ESP 12th Open 37
Netherlands NED TCh-NED 2005-6 434
Netherlands NED TCh-NED 2006-7 150
New Delhi IND 4th Parsvnath Open 188
New Delhi IND Amity GM Challenge Blitz 6
New Delhi IND Amity GM Challenge Rapid 6
New Delhi IND Amity GM Challenge 8
New York USA 90th ch-Marshall CC 215
New York USA NYC Mayor's Cup 30
Nizhnij Tagil RUS Zudov Memorial 55
Nova Gorica SLO 11th HIT Open A 130
Nuernberg GER 3rd LGA Premium Cup 192
Oberwart AUT Open A 90
Obro DEN 70th Jubilee 162
Odessa UKR 2nd Geller Mem Open-A 50
Odessa UKR 75th ch-UKR w 74
Odessa UKR Pivdenny Bank Geller Mem 45
Oklahoma City USA January OCF FIDE Open 49
Oklahoma City USA Oklahoma State Championship 47
Olite ESP TCh-ESP Honor Gp1 60
Olomouc CZE Agentura 64 Cup 45
Olomouc CZE Ave-Kontakt Cup 66
Olomouc CZE Inline Czechia Cup 66
Olomouc CZE Open Cup 60
Olomouc CZE Open 90
Olomouc CZE Proclient Cup 66
Olomouc CZE Valoz Cup 66
Omis CRO Goodbye Summer Open 145
Orel RUS 56th ch-RUS w Top League 162
Oslo NOR ch-NOR Playoff 4
Oslo NOR Open NOR-ch 279
Oslo NOR TCh-NOR 2006-7 90
Oslo NOR TCh-NOR Open 125
Oslo NOR TCh-NOR 120
Osterburg GER ch-GER 207
Paderborn GER 16th IPCCC 34
Paks HUN 4th Marx György Mem 30
Pamplona ESP XVI Magistral A 28
Pamplona ESP XVI Magistral B 45
Pamplona ESP XVI Magistral Open 90
Panama PAN Sub Zonal 2.3.2C 141
Pancevo SCG 2nd ch-SCG 91
Pardubice CZE Czech Open A 1315
Pardubice CZE Czech Open B1 91
Pardubice CZE Czech Open B2 90
Paris FRA ch-Paris 80
Paris FRA Coupe de France 4
Paris FRA GM Multicoms 45
Paris FRA IM Multicoms 45
Paris FRA MULTICOMS FRA-CHN Match w 20
Paris FRA MULTICOMS FRA-CHN Match 39
Paris FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp A 54
Parsippany USA US Amateur Team East 305
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaja Ladja A1 55
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaja Ladja A2 56
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaja Ladja S 54
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya IM 66
Philadelphia USA 34th World Open Blitz Playoff 1
Philadelphia USA 34th World Open 450
Philadelphia USA 37th National Chess Congress 44
Pinamar ARG IV Magistral 65
Poikovsky RUS 7th Karpov 45
Poltava UKR 75th ch-UKR m 94
Port Erin IOM Monarch Assurance Isle of Man 461
Porto Vecchio FRA Match des Legendes 2
Portsmouth ENG Premier 92
Prague CZE Match 8
Prague CZE Open A 187
Prague CZE ProMoPro Open 225
Predeal ROM ch-ROM w 100
Predeal ROM ch-ROM 201
Predeal ROM Open 229
Predeal ROM TCh-ROM Divizia A Feminin 133
Predeal ROM TCh-ROM Divizia A Masculin 255
Pula CRO 20th Open 192
Pulvermuehle GER III GM-Tage 45
Queenstown NZL Classic 770
Reggio Emilia ITA 48th It 20
Reggio Emilia ITA 49th It 10
Remagen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Reykjavik ISL Glitnir Blitz Prelim 2
Reykjavik ISL Glitnir Blitz 39
Reykjavik ISL KB Bank 45
Reykjavik ISL XXII Open 457
Riga LAT ch-LAT 78
Rijeka CRO SK Liburnija GM 45
Rijeka CRO WGM Mediteranian Flower 40
Rishon Le Zion ISR World Blitz Playoff 1
Rishon Le Zion ISR World Blitz 120
Saint Chely d'Aubrac FRA 6th Open 296
Saint Vincent ITA 14th Open Valle d'Aosta 188
Salekhard RUS Polyarniy Krug 339
Salonica GRE 56th ch-GRE 45
Salou ESP VIII Open 195
Salsomaggiore ITA Open 156
San Diego USA ch-USA Final 2
San Diego USA ch-USA GpA 144
San Diego USA ch-USA GpB 144
San Diego USA ch-USA w Final 2
San Luis ARG 81st ch-ARG 55
San Marino SMR 2nd Open 257
San Sebastian ESP TCh-ESP Honor Gp2 60
San Sebastian ESP XVI Gros Open 100
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB KO 3rd-4th 2
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB KO 5th-6th 2
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB KO 5th-8th 8
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB KO 7th-8th 2
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB KO 24
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB sf 90
Santiago CHI 1st Magistral Endesa 45
Santiago CHI Torre ENTEL PCS 55
Santo Domingo DOM Open 173
Santos BRA IV Regina Helena Marques Prol 66
Santos BRA VI Mario Covas 45
Sants ESP VIII Open 185
Sanxenxo ESP III Open 81
Sao Paulo BRA 65th Ann FPX Festival 45
Sao Paulo BRA Festival Prefeitura 66
Sao Paulo BRA IRT5 297
Sao Paulo BRA X Itau Cup 70
Sarajevo BIH XXXVI Bosnia GM 30
Sarajevo BIH XXXVI Bosnia GMB 45
Saratov RUS It 1
Schagen NED DSB Match Blitz 4
Schagen NED DSB Match 4
Schaumburg USA Spring NAm GMA 45
Schaumburg USA Spring NAm GMB 45
Schaumburg USA Spring NAm IMC 45
Senden GER Muensterland Open 91
Senta SCG 10th Battle of Senta 1697 Open 360
Sevan ARM Blue Sevan 45
Sevilla ESP II Open del Mercantil 73
Sibenik CRO 15th TCh-CRO w 135
Sibenik CRO 15th TCh-CRO 396
Sitges ESP 32nd Open 89
Sochi RUS VII TCh-RUS w 281
Sochi RUS XIII TCh-RUS 1st League 288
Sochi RUS XIII TCh-RUS 489
Sofia BUL 1st Open 91
Sofia BUL Mtel Masters 30
Solin CRO XIV Salona GM 45
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Soller ESP It 30
Sort ESP II Open 97
Southend ENG Jack Speigel Mem 28
Split CRO XI Ivan Cvitanovic mem 45
Sremska Mitrovica SRB Vojvodina Quality League m 270
Sremska Mitrovica SRB Vojvodina Quality League w 89
St Petersburg RUS ch-St Petersburg w 39
St Petersburg RUS ch-StP 66
St Petersburg RUS FINEC IM 45
St Petersburg RUS FINEC Rector Cup 45
St Petersburg RUS FINEC WGM 45
St Petersburg RUS NWAPA Rector Cup 45
St Petersburg RUS Petersburg Autumn 322
St Petersburg RUS Rudenko Mem 207
St Petersburg RUS White Nights Open 499
St Veit AUT 25th Open 141
St-Petersburg RUS 14th Chigorin Mem B 491
St-Petersburg RUS 14th Chigorin Mem 436
Stare Mesto CZE Open 299
Stillwater USA 25th OCF NAO Open 201
Stillwater USA OCF GP FIDE Ch Challenge 20
Stillwater USA OCF Nov FIDE Open 49
Stobrec CRO Epetium Open 138
Stockholm SWE Rilton Cup 2006-7 127
Stockholm SWE XXXV Rilton Cup 100
Sunningdale ENG 4NCL 2006-07 96
Sunny Beach BUL 56th TCh-BUL w 83
Sunny Beach BUL 56th TCh-BUL 168
Sunny Beach BUL 5th Kesarovski - Georgiev Mem 398
Suzhou CHN 3rd All-China Games 242
Svilengrad BUL 55th ch-BUL w 66
Svilengrad BUL 70th ch-BUL 79
Swansea WLS 93rd ch-GBR 342
Szeged HUN 3rd Szeged Cup 162
Szekesfehervar HUN 56th ch-HUN 45
Taiyuan CHN GM Scheveningen 78
Tallin EST Keres Mem A 45
Tallin EST Keres Mem B 45
Tallin EST Keres Mem Women 45
Tallinn EST ch-EST Playoff 2
Tallinn EST ch-EST w 45
Tallinn EST ch-EST 45
Tallinn EST Keres Mem Rapid Women 20
Tallinn EST Keres Mem Rapid 45
Tampere FIN TCh-FIN 2005-6 72
Tarragona ESP VII Open 119
Tatranske Zruby SVK Tatry Open 450
Tbilisi GEO 63rd ch-GEO w 66
Tbilisi GEO 65th ch-GEO 2nd-3rd po 2
Tbilisi GEO 65th ch-GEO 72
Techirghiol ROM Trofeul Techirghiol 63
Tegel GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2005-6 32
Tehran IRI 14th FAJR Open 205
Tehran IRI ch-IRI 36
Teplice CZE Open 162
Ternopil UKR 9th L.Kaplun Mem 45
Tilburg NED Stukkenjagers Weekend 121
Timisoara ROM Pius Brinzeu Mem 80
Tivat SCG 2nd ch-SCG Women 45
Togliatti RUS AVTOGAZ 40 30
Tomsk RUS 10th Petr Izmailov Mem 30
Tomsk RUS 59th ch-RUS 1st League 289
Toronto CAN Canadian Closed zt FM playoff 3
Toronto CAN Canadian Closed zt 285
Trieste ITA Open A 182
Tromso NOR Midnight Sun 329
Troon SCO ch-SCO withdrawal 1
Troon SCO ch-SCO 36
Tulsa USA Okie Challengers 28
Tulsa USA Okie Masters 28
Turin ITA 14th WCCC 93
Turin ITA 37th Olympiad w 1992
Turin ITA 37th Olympiad 3836
Turku FIN TCh-FIN 2005-6 32
Tuzla BIH 12th DDS League and Open 198
Usti nad Orlici CZE RC SPORT Open 254
Ustron POL TCh-POL Extraliga 270
Vagur FAI Suduroy International 45
Vantaa FIN TCh-FIN 2005-6 40
Velika Gorica CRO 6th Open 243
Venice ITA Venetian Autumn 109
Verona ITA Open 186
Vienna AUT 15th Open A 665
Vilagarcia de Arousa ESP Adolfo Pedrido Mem 257
Villa Martelli ARG Copa Mercosur 91
Villa Martelli ARG ITT Vicente Lopez 109
Villa Martelli ARG ITT 65
Villarrobledo ESP XXI Rapid Open 36
Vilnius LTU ch-LTU 66
Visakhapatnam IND 32nd ch-IND w 172
Visakhapatnam IND 43rd ch-IND withdrawn 1
Visakhapatnam IND 43rd ch-IND 210
Vitoria BRA 1st Magistral Espirito Sancto 45
Vitoria BRA I Open 220
Vladimir RUS Bykova Mem 45
Vlissingen NED HZ Open 451
Voronezh RUS Open A 412
Vrnjacka Banja SCG 4th TCh-SCG 252
Vrnjacka Banja SCG ch-Serbia 301
Vrsac SCG 14th Bora Kostic Mem 45
Walldorf GER SAP IM 45
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life 3rd Place 2
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Final 2
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Gp1 6
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Gp2 6
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Gp3 6
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Gp4 6
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Places 13-16 6
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Places 5-8 6
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Places 9-12 6
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Semifinal 5
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life Tiebreak 4
Warsaw POL 5th Amplico AIG Life 599
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life 13th-16th 6
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life 3rd-4th 2
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life 5th-8th 6
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life 9th-12th 6
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life Final 2
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life Gp1 6
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life Gp2 6
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life Gp3 6
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life Gp4 6
Warsaw POL 6th Amplico AIG Life 544
Washington DC USA 33rd Annual Eastern Open 27
Washington DC USA 38th Atlantic Open 21
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2006-7 40
Werther GER Mephisto Schloss Open A 42
Wichita USA NAO Tune-Up 42
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus A 147
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus B 147
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus C 147
Willemstad CUR Curacao Chess Festival 5
Winterthur SUI Open 132
Wolvega NED Remco Heite Inv 15
Wroclaw POL WSB Masters 66
Wuxi CHN ch-CHN w 66
Wuxi CHN ch-CHN 66
Yerevan ARM 2nd Armenian Clubs 28
Yerevan ARM 66th ch-ARM 45
Yerevan ARM WJun Girls 255
Yerevan ARM WJun 388
York ENG 19th Fulprint Congress 3
Zagreb CRO Open 225
Zehlendorf GER Bundesliga 2005-6 40
Zenica BIH V Ilijas Subasic Mem 45
Zlatibor SCG TCh-Serbia w 180
Zlatibor SCG TCh-Serbia 270
Zurich SUI Lichthof Champions Blitz 12
Zurich SUI Master Open 108