Tournaments 2007, pgn file games
Aalborg DEN ch-DEN 108
Abu Dhabi UAE 17th Chess Festival 287
Adelaide AUS Checkmate Open 2
Agios Kirykos GRE Ikaros Festival 96
Agios Nikolaos GRE 2nd Crete Summer Cup 69
Agoura Hills USA 14th Western Class Ch. 28
Aguascalientes MEX LIII Mexican Open 96
Aix-les-Bains FRA ch-FRA Playoff 4
Aix-les-Bains FRA ch-FRA 66
Ajaccio FRA ch-Euro Blitz 322
Albacete ESP XV Open 180
Alcala de Henares ESP II Patrimon Open 295
Alushta UKR 1st Alushta Summer 91
Alushta UKR 4th Alushta Summer 45
Alushta UKR TCh-UKR 270
Americana BRA Festival Internacional de Xadrez 45
Americana-SP BRA ch-BRA w 118
Amsterdam NED 15th WCCC 65
Amsterdam NED NH Chess Tournament 50
Andorra la Vella AND XXV Andorra Open 183
Ankara TUR ch-TUR 91
Ankara TUR President's Cup Rapid 78
Antwerp BEL IM 45
Apolda GER 16th VR Bank Open 174
Arad ROM Vados IM 45
Arco di Trento ITA Open A 470
Argentina ARG LNA Copa Puma 237
Arnhem NED Euwe Stimulans 45
Arteixo ESP Arximiro Penide Cedeira Mem 153
Arvier ITA III EUICC 554
Aschach an der Donau AUT 15th Donau Open 137
Ascona SUI Open 91
Astana KAZ ch-KAZ 66
Asuncion PAR Aniversario del Par de Alfiles 66
Athens GRE 75th Ambelokipi Open 70
Athens GRE Acropolis Open 362
Auckland NZL George Trundle NZ IM 35
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP ko 3rd-4th 4
Ayamonte ESP ch-ESP ko 30
Bad Homburg GER WGM 45
Baden AUT TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2007-8 108
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2007-8 40
Baku AZE 2nd President's Cup 241
Baku AZE 2nd Women's 45
Balaguer ESP XII Open 210
Balatonlelle HUN XXV Balaton GM 45
Balatonlelle HUN XXV Balaton IM 20
Balatonlelle HUN XXV Balaton Open A 39
Banja Luka BIH 8th GM 45
Banska Stiavnica SVK ch-SVK 45
Banska Stiavnica SVK Open 89
Banyoles ESP X Open 90
Barbera del Valles ESP XXX Open 309
Barcelona ESP Casino 46
Barcelona ESP ch-Catalonia 376
Barcelona ESP IX Sants Open 187
Barlinek POL ch-POL w 66
Barlinek POL XV Lasker Mem Open A 210
Basel SUI Hilton Open 135
Bastia FRA Corsica Masters 40
Bazna ROM King's Tournament 55
Beer Sheva ISR Rapid 14
Beirut LBN 5th Arab Cities 198
Beirut LIB ch-LIB 249
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2006-7 288
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2007-8 136
Belgrade SER ch-SER Qualification 180
Belgrade SRB 20th Belgrade Trophy 987
Belgrade SRB Spring Open 354
Belorechensk RUS Doroshkevich Mem 238
Benidorm ESP Bali Torneo de las Estrellas 42
Benidorm ESP XX Open 90
Beograd SRB ch-SRB Playoff 6
Berazategui ARG Abierto 70
Berlin GER Bundesliga 2006-7 88
Bern SUI 1st Hotel Bern Open 72
Bethune FRA 27th Open A 184
Biel SUI GM Blitz Playoff 5
Biel SUI GM 45
Biel SUI MTO 289
Bilbao ESP Blindfold World Cup 30
Bindalch GER Bundesliga 2007-8 16
Bindlach GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Bindlach GER Bundesliga 2007-8 24
Birmingham ENG 4NCL 96
Bizovac CRO 14th Belisce Metalis Open 203
Blackpool ENG 31st Conference 46
Bogota COL Sub-Zt 2.3.4 Femino 44
Bogota COL Sub-Zt 2.3.4 136
Bologna ITA 7th CIPS 2nd CCC 48
Bologna ITA Man-Machine 1
Bournemouth ENG BCA ch-GBR 1
Bratto ITA 27th Open 122
Brno CZE DS 55
Brno CZE REDA 55
Brno CZE Tespo Engineering 66
Brussels BEL 5th Rapid 10
Bucharest ROM Victor Ciocaltea Mem 78
Budapest HUN FSGM April 45
Budapest HUN FSGM August 55
Budapest HUN FSGM December 45
Budapest HUN FSGM February 55
Budapest HUN FSGM July 45
Budapest HUN FSGM June 66
Budapest HUN FSGM March 58
Budapest HUN FSGM May 56
Budapest HUN FSGM October 66
Budapest HUN FSGM September 55
Budapest HUN FSIM December 55
Budapest HUN FSIM March 30
Budapest HUN FSIM May 66
Budapest HUN FSIM October 93
Budapest HUN FSIM September 79
Budapest HUN FSIMA April 55
Budapest HUN FSIMA August 55
Budapest HUN FSIMA February 56
Budapest HUN FSIMA July 58
Budapest HUN FSIMA June 66
Budapest HUN FSIMA November 50
Budapest HUN FSIMB April 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB August 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB February 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB July 45
Budapest HUN FSIMB June 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB November 30
Buenos Aires ARG 3rd ch-Sudamericano U20 99
Bunratty IRL Masters 91
Burguillos ESP TCh-ESP CECLUB Sur Div 1 216
Caerleon WLS South Wales Masters 76
Cali COL Campeonato Continental Absolut 893
Callao PER Open 312
Calvi FRA 4th Balagne Open 114
Calvia ESP CECLUB Finals 24
Calvia ESP IV Amateur Open 108
Calvia ESP IV Open 540
Calvia ESP IV Veterans 234
Campillos ESP X Malaga Open 182
Canada de Calatrava ESP II Rapid 90
Canberra AUS 45th Doeberl Cup 76
Cannes FRA 4th ch-Mediterranean 143
Cannes FRA Open A 332
Cape Town RSA South African Open 211
Cappelle la Grande FRA 23rd Open 245
Carlsbad CZE Czech Coal 28
Cartagena de Indias COL ch-COL w 91
Cartagena de Indias COL ch-COL 91
Casar de Caceres ESP I Magistral 30
Catalan Bay ENG Gibtelecom Masters 769
Cebu City PHI 6th ch-Asia 576
Ceska Trebova CZE RC Sport Open 188
Cetinje MNE ch-MNE w 36
Cetinje MNE ch-Montenegro 66
Chalons en Champagne FRA LE DEFI Match 4
Chalons en Champagne FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 GpB 48
Chambery FRA 13th Open 106
Champs sur Marne FRA Open 38
Charleroi BEL TIPC 45
Chelyabinsk RUS VS Arhipov Mem 45
Cherry Hill USA US Open 298
Chicago USA 6th North Am FIDE Inv 45
Clichy FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 255
Condom FRA 6th IM 45
Copenhagen DEN 29th Politiken Cup 1370
Corfu GRE GM 45
Corfu GRE Open 159
Corsico ITA FIDE 27
Coventry ENG 4NCL 2006-07 96
Creon FRA 12th Open 210
Crete GRE ETCC w 504
Crete GRE ETCC 684
Cumbernauld SCO ch-SCO 45
Cutro ITA XIII Open 101
d'Angers FRA 2nd Open 227
Davos SUI 6th Int Open 44
Dhaka BAN 8th United Insurance 216
Dhaka BAN Mercantile Bank 33rd ch-BAN 91
Dhaka BAN zt 3.2 w 20
Dhaka BAN zt 3.2 66
Dieren NED Open NK 394
Differdange LUX Kaupthing Open 594
Dimitrov RUS IMA 189
Dobrinj CRO KRK WGM 45
Dortmund GER Sparkassen GM 28
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Match 4
Dresden GER 8th ch-Euro w 818
Dresden GER 8th ch-Euro 2172
Dubai UAE 9th Open 226
Dublin IRL ch-IRL 221
Dubna RUS GM 55
Dubna RUS IM 141
Dubna RUS Open 536
Durham ENG ch-Euro IBCA 351
Edinburgh SCO 1st Quality Rapid 14
Edmonton CAN 2nd It 45
Ekaterinburg RUS 1st WCh-Team Women 180
El Ejido ESP XIII Jorge Alvarez Mem 24
El Sauzal ESP VIII Int Rapid 182
Elgoibar ESP XVII Magistral 45
Elista RUS Ultimate Computer Challenge 6
Elista RUS WCh Candidates Finals 25
Elkana ISR Lichtenstein Mem 74
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2007-8 40
Erfurt GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Esbjerg DEN 22nd North Sea Cup 550
Espoo FIN TCh-FIN 2006-7 16
Eupen BEL SVDB IM Norm 45
Evpatoria UKR 3rd UKR Games Men 252
Evpatoria UKR 3rd UKR Games Women 168
Evpatoria UKR 8th UKR Universiad 217
Faaborg DEN Faaborg Midtfyn Blindfold Cup 12
Faaborg DEN Faaborg Midtfyn Cup Blindfold 3rd-4th 2
Faaborg DEN Faaborg Midtfyn Cup Blindfold Final 2
Falconara ITA 4th Marche Estate 15
Felix Spa ROM XXII Felix Cup 225
FICS INT Man-Machine Match 2
Figueira da Foz POR IV Festival 77
Fiuggi ITA ch-ITA U20 151
Fiuggi ITA ch-ITA w 54
Foros UKR Aerosvit 66
Foxwoods USA 9th Open 186
Frydek Mistek CZE 18th Pobeskydi Arcimpex 45
Frydek Mistek CZE 18th Pobeskydi Chance Cup 175
Frydek Mistek CZE 18th Pobeskydi Hamont Cup 45
Frydek Mistek CZE 18th Pobeskydi Radegast 45
Galatzi ROM Grand Prix Open 120
Gausdal NOR Chess Classic GM 45
Gausdal NOR Chess Classic Open 139
Gdansk POL ch-Gdansk 257
Geneve SUI GM 45
Geneve SUI Open 77
Gerlingen GER Stuttgarter Stadtmeisterschaft 74
Ghent BEL Open 79
Givataim ISR Elitzur Winter 66
Gmunden AUT 17th Senior WCh 268
Gonfreville l'Orcher FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 124
Gothenburg SWE Spiltan Fonder IM 45
Granada ESP Open 138
Great Yarmouth ENG 94th ch-GBR 382
Grenoble FRA Masters 45
Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL Najdorf Mem GpA 304
Groningen NED Atlantis Meestertienkamp 45
Groningen NED Harmonie Open A 173
Groningen NED Harmonie 45
Guernsey GCI 33rd Fortis Open 235
Guingamp FRA V Breizh Masters GM 46
Guingamp FRA V Breizh Masters Women 45
Halkidiki GRE Open 50
Hamar NOR ch-NOR 89
Hamburg GER 10th IHEM 209
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Hastings ENG Masters 2006-7 241
Hastings ENG Premier 206
Havana CUB 42nd Capablanca Mem Abierto 415
Havana CUB 42nd Capablanca Mem Elite 46
Helsinki FIN TCh-FIN 2006-7 160
Hengelo NED UTwente YM 84
Herzeliya ISR Steinhart Mem 45
Heviz HUN Rapid Match 6
Hilversum NED ch-NED Playoff 2
Hilversum NED ch-NED w 45
Hilversum NED ch-NED 72
Hockenheim GER 7th ch-Euro Senior 783
Hoogeveen NED Essent Crown Group 12
Hoogeveen NED Open 490
ICC INT USCL 2007 241
ICC INT USCL Final 2007 3
ICC INT USCL Semi-Finals 2007 8
ICC INT USCL Wildcard 2007 8
ICC INT VIII Dos Hermanas Internet 121
Igoumenitsa GRE ch-GRE 45
Ilichevsk UKR Sun Pawn A 55
Ilichevsk UKR Sun Pawn B 55
Ilichevsk UKR Sun Pawn Open 703
Illes Medes ESP 1st Open 155
Isola d'Elba ITA Festival Isola d'Elba 1
Jakarta INA EWS Cup 30
Jakarta INA JAPFA Match 6
Jakarta INA JAPFA Women's Match 6
Joensuu FIN TCh-FIN 2006-7 48
Johannesburg RSA Masters Challenge 12
Jyvaskyla FIN Heart of Finland 108
Jyvaskyla FIN TCh-FIN 2006-7 32
Kaluga RUS Tsiolkovsky Mem 259
Katernberg GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Katernberg GER Bundesliga 2007-8 40
Kavala GRE Open 180
Kazan RUS 29th Mem Nezhmetdinov 395
Kemer TUR 12th ECC Women 252
Kemer TUR 23rd ECC Men 1176
Kemer TUR WYb14 768
Kemer TUR WYb16 651
Kemer TUR WYb18 516
Kemer TUR WYg16 537
Kemer TUR WYg18 404
Kemerovo RUS It 66
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS World Cup 372
Kharkiv UKR 76th ch-UKR Final 126
Kharkiv UKR Rector Cup m 66
Kharkiv UKR Rector Cup w 66
Kharkov UKR ch-UKR Final 126
King of Prussia USA 35th World Open 257
Kirishi RUS Nesis Rapid Cup 30
Kirishi RUS World's Youth Stars 66
Klatovy CZE Open A 457
Koelln GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Koenigshofen GER ch-GER 240
Koszalin POL XVIII Kochan Mem 133
Kowalewo Pomorskie POL Open A 178
Krakow POL XVII Cracovia A 108
Krasnoturinsk RUS North Urals Cup 45
Krasnoyarsk RUS 60th ch-RUS Higher League 396
Kreuzberg GER Bundesliga 2007-8 40
Kuala Lumpur MAS Dato Arthur Tan Malaysian Op 475
Kyiv UKR 5th I Platonov Mem 45
Kyiv UKR 5th V Nabokov Mem 55
Kyiv UKR ch-Kyiv 213
Kyiv UKR Independence Cup A 322
La Fere FRA 6th Open 374
La Laguna ESP I Open 831
La Pobla de Lillet ESP XVII Open 77
La Roche sur Yon FRA 2nd Trophee Universitaire 45
La Roda ESP XXXIV Open 177
Las Vegas USA 16th North American Open 104
Las Vegas USA National Open 161
Las Vegas USA North American Open 60
Le Touquet FRA 22nd GP Open A 226
Leiden NED 1st LCT 59
Leiden NED 27th DOCC 63
Leiden NED ICT7 71
Lenk SUI 19th Kreuz Open 51
Leoben AUT TCh-AUT 2006-7 144
Leon ESP XX Ciudad de Leon 12
Liberec CZE Open 214
Liepaja LAT Liepajas Rokade Super 13
Lima PER II Elo Fide Universidad San Marcos 55
Lima PER Jose Marca Castaneda mem Open 179
Lipetsk RUS King's Gambit A 42
Lipetsk RUS King's Gambit B 42
Lisbon POR National Masters 45
Litomysl CZE Czech Christmas 200
Liverpool ENG Open 389
Liverpool ENG UK-CHN Match 48
Ljubljana SLO 17th TCh-SLO w 115
Ljubljana SLO ch-SLO 45
Lodi ITA Open A 5
London ENG 5th Staunton Mem 66
London ENG Middlesex vs Young England 81
London ENG Varsity Oxford-Cambridge 8
Lorca ESP Narciso Yepes Mem 135
Los Angeles USA 29th Southern CA Open 29
Los Angeles USA American Open 24
Los Angeles USA Memorial Day Classic 22
Los Angeles USA SCCF State Championship 28
Lubbock USA SPICE Cup 45
Lugano SUI I Open Casino 215
Lugansk UKR Summer GM 66
Lugo ESP TCh-ESP Honor Gp1 90
Lviv UKR ch-UKR gU20 66
Lviv UKR ch-UKR U20 66
Maastricht NED Enci Limburg Open 356
Macau CHN 2nd MAIG Team Standard 192
Madrid ESP FMA Masters 66
Mainz GER 14th Ordix Open 114
Mainz GER Chess Classic Rapid 3rd-4th 4
Mainz GER Chess Classic Rapid Final 4
Mainz GER Chess Classic Rapid Prelim 12
Malmo SWE 15th Sigeman & Co 45
Mao ESP I Joan Casals 44
Mar del Plata ARG XXXVIII Open 80
Marianske Lazne CZE GM 42
Marianske Lazne CZE IM 42
Marianske Lazne CZE Open 85
Marseille FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 GpA 52
Martina Franca ITA 67th ch-ITA 66
Martuni ARM Lake Sevan 45
Mataruska Banja SRB 50th TCh-SRB Cup 252
Mattersburg AUT TCh-AUT 2006-7 144
Melbourne AUS Elwood Open 25
Mendoza ARG VI Memorial Pereyra 82
Merida MEX XX Carlos Torre Magistral 129
Merida MEX XX Carlos Torre Wimbledon 40
Metz FRA Open 625
Metz FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 GpB 48
Mexico City MEX Clash of the Computer Titans 9
Mexico City MEX Icaro Open 75
Mexico City MEX WCh 56
Miami USA Open 195
Mielno POL III Perla Baltyku A 180
Milnerton RSA ch-RSA 66
Mineola USA ch-Nassau 120
Minsk BLR ch-BLR 66
Minsk BLR Inautomarket Open 110
Miskolc HUN Rapid Match 8
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Blindfold 66
Monte Carlo MNC Amber Rapid 66
Montevideo URU ch-URU 66
Montpellier FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 128
Montreal CAN 8th It 45
Montreal CAN MonRoi International Women GP 28
Montreal CAN Quebec Open 162
Morelia MEX II Int Open 73
Moscow RUS 57th ch-RUS w 66
Moscow RUS 60th ch-RUS Superfinal 66
Moscow RUS 61st Open ch-Moscow Blitz 15
Moscow RUS Advanced Chess Rapid Match 2
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open 396
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow 28
Moscow RUS Open 578
Moscow RUS Tal Mem 45
Moscow RUS USSR vs Yugoslavia m 20
Moscow RUS World Blitz 380
Muelheim GER Bundesliga 2006-7 64
Muelheim Nord GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Mukachevo UKR Match Blitz Playoff 2
Munich GER 27th Open 88
Naberezhnye Chelny RUS IV Muhamedzjanov Mem 45
Namur BEL ch-BEL Expert 81
Nancy FRA Meurthe et Moselle GM 45
Nancy FRA Meurthe et Moselle IM 45
Necochea ARG Magistral I 45
Necochea ARG Magistral II 45
Negotino MKD Rapid Match 6
Nelson NZL Open 193
Netherlands NED KNSB TCh-NED 2007-8 249
Netherlands NED TCh-NED 2006-7 152
Neuhausen GER Baden Challenge III 54
Neuhausen GER German Int ch-Youth 45
New Delhi IND 5th Parsvnath Open 163
New Delhi IND Parsvnath ch-Commonwealth 975
New York USA 129th ch-New York State 66
Nikea GRE 15th Open 359
Nizhnij Tagil RUS 60th ch-RUS sf Urals 168
Nizhnij Tagil RUS Stone Flower A 30
Nizhnij Tagil RUS Stone Flower B 30
Nizhnij Tagil RUS Zudov Mem A 30
Nizhnij Tagil RUS Zudov Mem B 54
Nizhniy Novgorod RUS IV RUS-CHN Match 100
Nova Gorica SLO 12th HIT Open A 162
Novaya Ladoga RUS Ladoga Summer 45
Novi Becej SRB XXV Open 206
Novosibirsk RUS Siberia A 55
Novosibirsk RUS Siberia B 55
Nuernberg GER 4th LGA Premium Cup 210
Oak Brook USA 16th Chicago Open 57
Oberhausen GER Easter Open 70
Oberwart AUT Open A 90
Odessa UKR 1st ACP World Rapid Cup 41
Odessa UKR 3rd Geller mem Open A 481
Odessa UKR Pivdenny Bank Cup 45
Olomouc CZE Agentura 64 Cup IMB 66
Olomouc CZE Ave-Kontakt Cup IMC 66
Olomouc CZE FIDE Cup 30
Olomouc CZE Jihlavanka Cup GMB 66
Olomouc CZE Open 96
Olomouc CZE Proclient Cup IMA 66
Olomouc CZE Valoz Cup GMA 66
Opole POL 64th ch-POL 91
Oslo NOR Four Nations Jr Teams 59
Oslo NOR TCh-NOR 2006-7 180
Ostrava CZE GM 12
Ottawa CAN Canadian Open 409
Ourense ESP Xose Enrique Rodriguez Pena Mem 45
Paderborn GER 16th IPCCC 35
Paderborn GER 17th IPCCC 35
Paks HUN GM 45
Paks HUN V Gyorgy Marx Mem 30
Palermo ITA TCh-ITA 99
Pamplona ESP Abierto 135
Pamplona ESP Magistral 28
Panevezys LTU 20th Open 342
Panevezys LTU Lady and Chess 45
Pardubice CZE Czech Open GMA 770
Pardubice CZE Synthesia Rapid Open 56
Paris FRA ChIP 125
Parla ESP XXII Open 77
Parsippany USA New Jersey Futurity 45
Parsippany USA US Amateur Team East 257
Passos BRA IM 45
Peabody USA New England Masters 133
Peiraias GRE Open 35
Perm RUS GM 45
Pernik BUL 56th ch-BUL w 66
Pernik BUL 71st ch-BUL 91
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya GM 110
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya IM 55
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya IM1 78
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya IM2 66
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya Open 274
Phu Quoc VIE zt 3.3 376
Plovdiv BUL 39th Giorgi Tringov 40
Podgorica MNE It 45
Poikovsky RUS 8th Karpov 45
Polanica Zdroj POL Open A 160
Polanica Zdroj POL Rubinstein Mem 45
Police POL XXII Tadeusz Gniota Mem 153
Port Erin IOM 16th Monarch Assurance 389
Porto Mannu PAL Capo d'Orso 313
Porto San Giorgio ITA XIX Open 182
Porto Vecchio FRA Match of the Hopes 5
Potomac USA Man-Machine Match 5
Prague CZE Cez Trophy Rapid Match 12
Prague CZE Open A 164
Praha CZE ch-CZE 66
Predeal ROM ch-Euro Rapid Women 135
Predeal ROM Romanian Open 135
Predeal ROU TCh-ROU Superliga 270
Proville FRA 4th Open 53
Ptuj SLO Open 205
Pula CRO Open 272
Pune IND ch-IND w 154
Quebec CAN CIQ 45
RCCA Russia vs RoW 2004-6 127
Reggio Emilia ITA 49th It 35
Reggio Emilia ITA 50th It 15
Remagen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Remagen GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Reykjavik ISL ch-Hafnarfjordur 43
Reykjavik ISL ch-ISL Rapid 33
Reykjavik ISL ch-ISL 66
Reykjavik ISL Kaupthing GM 45
Reykjavik ISL Kaupthing IM 45
Reykjavik ISL Kaupthing Women 6
Reykjavik ISL Reykjavik CC Inv 45
Reykjavik ISL Reykjavik International 128
Richardson USA UTD GM Invitational 66
Rijeka CRO Mediterranean Flower WGM 45
Rijeka CRO Open 495
Rio de Janeiro BRA ch-BRA 66
Rio de Janeiro BRA CXG Int 44
Rio de Janeiro BRA I FEXERJ 29
Rio de Janeiro BRA IRT Salomao Rovedo 62
Rio de Janeiro BRA Lendas do Xadrez 55
Rome ITA 12th European Maccabi Games 120
Ronda ESP Promesas 45
Sabadell ESP TCh-ESP CECLUB Norte Div 1 124
Saint Petersburg RUS ch-RUS U20 Girls 66
Saint Petersburg RUS ch-RUS U20 66
Salekhard RUS 3rd Arctic Cup 330
San Fransisco USA 2nd Konig Mem 50
San Luis ARG zt 2.5 m po 3
San Luis ARG zt 2.5 m 135
San Luis ARG zt 2.5 w 28
San Sebastian ESP 30th Open 638
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB KO 19
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB Open 99
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB Places 14
Santiago CHI ch-CHI FENACH 45
Santiago CHI Magistral ITT ENDESA 66
Santo Domingo DOM zt 2.3 w 91
Santo Domingo DOM zt 2.3 91
Santos BRA V Regina Helena Marques Prol 66
Santos BRA VII Mario Covas 45
Sanxenxo ESP IV Open 90
Sao Jose do Rio Preto ARG VI It 66
Sao Paulo BRA Interclubes Paulista 112
Sao Paulo BRA Match Rapid 1
Sao Paulo BRA Match 2
Sao Paulo BRA zt 2.4 36
Sarajevo BIH 3rd ch-BIH 45
Sarajevo BIH XXXVII Bosnia GM 30
Sarajevo BIH XXXVII Bosnia GMB 45
Sautron FRA 7th Rohde Open 99
Senigallia ITA Aldo Perini Mem 17
Senta SRB 11th Festival Open A 270
Serpukhov RUS Cup Russia 103
Seville ESP XXXII Open 197
Shandong CHN zt 3.5 171
Siauliai LTU ch-LTU 66
Sibenik CRO 16th TCh-CRO 180
Sibenik CRO 17th ch-EU U16 Boys 395
Sibenik CRO 17th ch-EU U16 Girls 227
Sibenik CRO 17th ch-EU U18 Boys 282
Sibenik CRO 17th ch-EU U18 Girls 242
Singapore SIN 12th WY U16 Ol 678
Singapore SIN 4th SICC Masters 190
Singapore SIN Masters 422
Sitges ESP 33rd Open 90
Skopje MKD ch-Skopje 156
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS HL Blitz 1
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS HL 426
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS w 268
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS 270
Sofia BUL Mtel - Blindfold 1
Sofia BUL MTel 30
Solin CRO 15th Salona 45
Solin CRO SDZ Open 258
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Soller ESP 2nd GM 45
Split CRO 12th Cvitanovic Mem A 45
St Petersburg RUS ch-St Petersburg sf 195
St Petersburg RUS ch-St Petersburg 66
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin Mem A 185
St Petersburg RUS FINEC GM 40
St Petersburg RUS FINEC IM 49
St Petersburg RUS FINEC WGM 40
St Petersburg RUS Vladimir Zak mem 302
St Petersburg RUS White Nights 589
St Petersburg RUS Zima Rating Tournament 196
Stara Pazova SRB IGM 66
Stillwater USA 26th OCF NAO Fide Open 240
Stillwater USA ch-USA w 45
Stillwater USA ch-USA 162
Stillwater USA OCF GP Challenge 4
Stillwater USA OCF Winter NAO FIDE Op 161
Stillwater USA OK Open 85
Stobrec CRO Epetium Open 121
Stockholm SWE 37th Rilton Cup 100
Stockholm SWE ch-SWE Master Elite 91
Stockholm SWE ch-SWE 91
Stockholm SWE Rilton Cup 2006-7 102
Stockholm SWE Salongernas IM 45
Sturbridge USA Eastern Class Championships 24
Sunningdale ENG 4NCL 96
Sydney AUS Open 223
Szeged HUN Mitropa Cup Men 180
Szeged HUN Mitropa Cup Women 90
Taby SWE Scandinavian Chess Tournament 223
Taby SWE SCT Simul 4
Taiyuan CHN 4th GM March 32
Tallinn EST ch-EST Playoff 5
Tallinn EST ch-EST w Playoff 3
Tallinn EST ch-EST w 45
Tallinn EST ch-EST 45
Tallinn EST Keres Mem A 45
Tallinn EST Keres Mem B 45
Tallinn EST Keres Mem WGM 45
Tampere FIN TCh-FIN 2006-7 40
Tarragona ESP VIII Open 90
Tashkent UZB Agzamov Mem 90
Tashkent UZB Asian Youth BU16 136
Tashkent UZB Asian Youth BU18 95
Tashkent UZB Asian Youth GU16 71
Tashkent UZB Asian Youth GU18 52
Tashkent UZB ch-UZB 91
Tbilisi GEO 1st Alexandr Buslaev Mem 55
Tbilisi GEO 1st Archil Ebralidze Mem 55
Tbilisi GEO 2nd Maia Chiburdanidze Cup 50
Tbilisi GEO 64th ch-GEO w 66
Tbilisi GEO 66th ch-GEO 66
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2006-7 72
Tegernsee GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Tehran IRI 12th ch-Asia w 144
Tehran IRI ch-IRI 30
Teplice CZE Open 360
Thessaloniki GRE Kalamaria Open 82
Thun SUI 1st Open 20
Torrelavega ESP TCh-ESP Honor Gp2 90
Triesen LIE 25th Liechtenstein Open 423
Trieste ITA Masters 164
Tromso NOR Arctic Chess Challenge 372
Tuggeranong AUS Australian Open 320
Tula RUS ch-Tula 45
Tula RUS Kotov Mem 78
Tulsa USA Okie A 28
Tulsa USA Okie B 28
Tulsa USA Okie Masters 28
Tulsa USA Okie Open 52
Turku FIN TCh-FIN 2006-7 32
Tuzla BIH 13th Int 45
Tweng AUT ch-AUT w 81
Tweng AUT ch-AUT 108
Uzhgorod UKR Spring Open 94
Valjevo SRB Gorenje GM 45
Vandoeuvre FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 GpA 48
Vantaa FIN TCh-FIN 2006-7 32
Venice ITA 13th Venice Autumn 132
Verona ITA Open 144
Vicente Lopez ARG ITT 45
Villa de Navalmoral ESP Open 87
Villa Martelli ARG 2nd ITT 45
Villa Martelli ARG Copa Puma Mercosur 84
Villa Martelli ARG ITT 45
Villarrobledo ESP XXII Rapid 35
Virginia Beach USA Millennium Festival 25
Vitoria BRA 2nd Magistral Espirito Santo 30
Vitoria Gasteiz ESP Chess Champions League 30
Vlissingen NED HZ Open 449
Vogosca BIH TCh-BIH 239
Volodarskij RUS Spring A 120
Voronezh RUS 11th Master Open 504
Vratsa BUL Open Women Bulgarian Ch 130
Vrnjacka Banja SRB ch-Central Serbia 255
Vrsac SRB ch-SRB 91
Wanganui NZL ch-NZL 2006-7 66
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life 13th-16th 6
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life 3rd-4th 3
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life 5th-8th 6
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life 9th-12th 6
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life Final 2
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life Gp1 6
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life Gp2 6
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life Gp3 6
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life Gp4 6
Warsaw POL 7th Amplico AIG Life 599
Warsaw POL Warsaw-Buenos Aires-Kolkata Match 24
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2007-8 40
Werder Bremen GER Bundesliga 2006-7 32
Werder Bremen GER Bundesliga 2007-8 40
Werther GER Sander Schloss Open 42
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus A 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus B 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus C 91
Wijk aan Zee NED CVCT 45
Windhoek NAM ch-Africa Men Playoff 8
Windhoek NAM ch-Africa Men 207
Windhoek NAM ch-Africa Women 71
Winterthur SUI Open 132
Wokefield Park ENG 4NCL 2006-07 240
Wolfsburg GER Simul 24
Yerevan ARM ch-ARM Playoff 2
Yerevan ARM ch-ARM 66
Yerevan ARM Rapid Match 6
Yerevan ARM TCh-ARM 24
Yerevan ARM WJun Girls 259
Yerevan ARM WJun 390
Zadar CRO 13th Open A 198
Zadar CRO Open A 225
Zafra ESP ESP 1st Ruy Lopez Open 35
Zafra ESP Magistral Ruy Lopez 28
Zagreb CRO Open 418
Zdar nad Sazavou CZE Highlands Open A 134
Zehlendorf GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Zlatibor SRB 1st Serbian League Men 398
Zlatibor SRB 1st Serbian League Women 220
Zupanja CRO 13th Festival A 117
Zurich SUI Weihnachtsopen Masters 127