Tournaments 2008, pgn file games
1st commendation Corus 1
1st HM Corus 1
2nd commendation Corus 1
2nd HM Corus 1
3rd commendation Corus 1
3rd HM Corus 1
3rd Prize Corus 1
3rd Special Prize Corus 1
4th commendation Corus 1
4th HM Corus 1
4th Prize Corus 1
4th Special Prize Corus 1
5th commendation Corus 1
5th HM Corus 1
5th Prize Corus 1
5th Special Prize Corus 1
special HM Corus 1
Aghios Kirykos GRE Aegean Open 103
Aguascalientes MEX LIV Abierto Mexicano de Ajedrez 134
Ajaccio FRA 12th Corsica Masters KO 24
Al Ain UAE UAE President's Cup 171
Alajuela CRC IV Open 30
Albacete ESP XVI Open 160
Almada POR ch-POR 45
Almaty KAZ IV World Blitz 120
Alushta UKR Alushta Summer-3 42
Alushta UKR Autumn-1 66
Alushta UKR Autumn-3 90
Alushta UKR Autumn-5 56
Alushta UKR TCh-UKR 216
Amantea ITA 6th Master Open 110
Amsterdam NED 3rd NH 50
Angers FRA 3rd Open 123
Ankara TUR ch-TUR 91
Antwerp BEL InventiChess GM 45
Aschach Donau AUT 16th Donau Open 104
Asuncion PAR ch-PAR 115
Asuncion PAR Copa Benito Roggio 12
Asuncion URU Copa Benito Roggio 18
Athens GRE 16th Nikea Open 270
Athens GRE Acropolis Open 372
Auckland NZL 115th ch-NZL 121
Augustow POL I Open 99
Bad Woerishofen GER 24th Open 279
Bad Woerishofen GER 79th ch-GER 200
Bad Zwischenahn GER SenWM Women 31
Bad Zwischenahn GER SenWM 225
Badalona ESP XXXIV Open 90
Baku AZE ch-AZE 45
Baku AZE FIDE GP 91
Baku AZE III President's Cup 214
Balaguer ESP XIII Open 205
Balatonalmadi HUN 13th Pannonia Cup 69
Balatonlelle HUN XXVI Balatoni Sakkfesztival GM 30
Balatonlelle HUN XXVI Balatoni Sakkfesztival IM 30
Ballerup DEN Copenhagen Chess Challenge 170
Banja Luka BIH 2nd Dragana Vjestice Mem 45
Banja Luka BIH IX GM 45
Bar MNE Match 4
Bar MNE Sozina Open 190
Barbera del Valles ESP XXXI Open 165
Barcelona ESP Casino de Barcelona 45
Barcelona ESP ch-Catalunya 3rd-4th 2
Barcelona ESP ch-Catalunya 35
Barcelona ESP I EDAMI-Cosmocaixa 45
Barcelona ESP Match 1
Barcelona ESP X Sants Open 195
Barlinek POL XVI Lasker Mem Open A 92
Bartlesville USA Phillips 66 43
Bastia FRA Corse Simul 5
Bazna ROM King's Tournament 55
Beer Sheva ISR GM 45
Beijing CHN 16th WCCC 44
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Ind KO 10
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Ind w KO 10
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Ind w 251
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Ind 177
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Pair KO 17
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Pair 286
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Team KO 32
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Team w KO 32
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Team w 572
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Blitz Team 660
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Ind KO 11
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Ind w KO 3
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Ind w 204
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Ind 153
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Pair KO 16
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Pair 253
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Team KO 36
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Team w KO 32
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Team w 504
Beijing CHN 1st WMSG Rapid Team 576
Beijing CHN ch-CHN w 66
Beijing CHN ch-CHN 66
Beirut LIB ch-LIB 187
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2007-8 471
Belgorod RUS 4th Rectors Cup 45
Belgrade SCG 40th WGM 44
Belgrade SCG Spring Open 520
Belgrade SRB Belgrade Premier League 270
Belgrade SRB Winter Open 574
Benasque ESP XXVIII Open 78
Benidorm ESP XXI Open 90
Berazategui ARG 3rd Cup 71
Berdsk RUS Maestro Open 501
Bergamo ITA VII Open 136
Bermuda BER Open 2
Biel SUI 41st Festival Delance Cup 1
Biel SUI 41st Festival GM Playoff 4
Biel SUI 41st Festival GM 30
Biel SUI 41st Festival MTO 213
Bilbao ESP Grand Slam Final 30
Bindlach GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Bizovac CRO 15th Belisce Metalis Open 209
Bjelovar CRO 4th Open 165
Blackpool ENG Open 144
Bled SLO 25th Festival Open A 298
Boca Raton USA Pan-American Continental 105
Bologna ITA 1st Int di Pasqua 45
Bonn GER WCh 11
Bornholm DEN Baltic Sea Cup 316
Borovets BUL 58th TCh m 1st Div 168
Borovets BUL 58th TCh w 1st Div 84
Borup DEN 3rd XtraCon EMT 190
Bratto ITA 28th Open 127
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2008-9 32
Brentwood ENG 2nd Int Open Congress 89
Brno CZE Duras GM Teplarny 56
Brno CZE Duras IM Dopravni 66
Brno CZE Duras IM Tespo Engineering 66
Bucharest ROM Romanian Young Int 45
Bucharest ROM Victor Ciocaltea mem 66
Bucharest ROU II ROMGAZ Open 312
Budapest HUN FSGM April 56
Budapest HUN FSGM August 78
Budapest HUN FSGM February 78
Budapest HUN FSGM July 90
Budapest HUN FSGM June 91
Budapest HUN FSGM March 91
Budapest HUN FSGM May 91
Budapest HUN FSGM November 45
Budapest HUN FSGM October 45
Budapest HUN FSGM September 45
Budapest HUN FSIM April 55
Budapest HUN FSIM July 93
Budapest HUN FSIM June 91
Budapest HUN FSIM March 79
Budapest HUN FSIM May 91
Budapest HUN FSIM October 45
Budapest HUN FSIMA August 55
Budapest HUN FSIMA February 56
Budapest HUN FSIMA November 45
Budapest HUN FSIMA September 55
Budapest HUN FSIMB August 46
Budapest HUN FSIMB February 29
Budapest HUN FSIMB November 22
Budapest HUN FSIMB September 30
Budapest HUN I Gedeon Barcza Mem 30
Budapest HUN Spring Festival 226
Budapest HUN TCh-HUN 2007-8 792
Buenos Aires ARG Club Argentino-Ruibal 45
Buenos Aires ARG Match 4
Bunratty IRL Masters 140
Cala Mayor ESP TCh-ESP Hon Gp1 90
Cali COL ch-Panamerican U20 Girls 62
Cali COL ch-Panamerican U20 162
Can Picafort ESP Masters 29
Canberra AUS Doeberl Cup 164
Cannes FRA Festival des Jeux 27
Cannes FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp B 48
Canovelles ESP I Tancats A 45
Canovelles ESP I Tancats B 56
Cap d'Agde FRA Trophee CCAS GpA 44
Cap d'Agde FRA Trophee CCAS GpB Playoff 4
Cap d'Agde FRA Trophee CCAS GpB 44
Cap d'Agde FRA Trophee CCAS KO 26
Cappelle La Grande FRA XXIV Open 830
Cardiff WLS ch-WLS 189
Castell de Sant Ferran ESP IX Miquel Mas de Figueres Open 90
Ceska Trebova CZE IV RC Sport Open 118
Cesky Krumlov CZE South Bohemia Open 150
Cetinje MNE 60th ch-MNE Women 30
Cetinje MNE 60th ch-MNE Youth 45
Cetinje MNE 60th ch-MNE 66
Ceuta ESP ch-ESP KO 3rd-4th 4
Ceuta ESP ch-ESP KO 61
Chalons FRA 2nd Circuit Europe-Echecs 24
Chambery FRA 1st Masters 45
Charleroi BEL TIPC GM 45
Charleroi BEL TIPC Open 103
Cheliabinsk RUS Spring Cup 45
Chelyabinsk RUS 58th ch-RUS w HL 153
Chelyabinsk RUS YUURGU-65 GM 45
Chennai IND Velammal 45th National A ch-IND 286
Chicago USA 10th North American FIDE Inv 45
Chicago USA 11th North American FIDE Inv 45
Chicago USA 12th North American FIDE Inv 45
Chicago USA 17th Open 137
Chicago USA 9th North American Inv 45
Ciudad del Este PAR Homenaje a los Hermanos Ingolotti 30
Ciudadela ARG ch-FAOGBA sf 111
Clichy FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp A 48
Cluj ROU ch-ROU 139
Collado Villalba ESP XXV Open 213
Colomiers FRA 3rd l'Ouest Toulousain Open 100
Colonia del Sacramento URU II Magistral de Colonia 45
Colonie USA 130th ch-NY State 42
Conegliano ITA Open 187
Coulsdon ENG Jessie Gilbert Celebration Int 227
Creon FRA 13th Open 180
Cutro ITA XIV Leonardo di Bona Magistrale 108
Dagomys RUS TCh-RUS Major League 315
Dagomys RUS TCh-RUS w 222
Dagomys RUS TCh-RUS 396
Dallas USA Denker Mem 12
Dallas USA US Open 219
Danang VIE IM 45
Davis USA OK-TX Team Match 18
Davos SUI ch-Euro Seniors 216
Davos SUI Open 46
Deizisau GER 12th Neckar Open A 112
Dhaka BAN 34th ch-BAN 80
Dhaka BAN 8th United Insurance 143
Dieren NED Dutch Open 321
Differdange LUX Kaupthing Open 446
Ditzingen GER Stuttgarter Stadtmeisterschaft A 70
Donetsk UKR Kots Mem 91
Donostia ESP 31st San Sebastian Open 160
Dortmund GER Helmut Kohl IM 45
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Open 467
Dortmund GER Sparkassen 28
Dos Hermanas ESP XIV Rapid 12
Dresden GER 10th TCh-Euro sen 1224
Dresden GER 38th Olympiad w 507
Dresden GER 38th Olympiad 1431
Dresden GER ZMD Open 135
Dubai UAE 10th Open 250
Dublin IRL ch-IRL 138
Edmonton CAN 3rd Int Open 91
Eforie Nord ROM SuperLiga-ROM 215
Elba ITA 26th Open 117
Elista RUS Chess City 10th Ann Open 143
Endesa CHI Magistral Endesa GM 45
Enschede NED DGT Clock Simul 2
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Erfurt GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Eupen BEL ch-BEL 81
Evry FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Poule Basse 95
Evry FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Poule Haute 128
Finland FIN TCh-FIN 2007-8 360
Foros UKR Aerosvit 66
Gap FRA 2nd Open 73
Gausdal NOR Gausdal Classics GMA 45
Gausdal NOR Gausdal Classics GMB 254
Gaziantep TUR WCh-Junior Girls 436
Gaziantep TUR WCh-Junior 702
Ghent BEL 31st Taminco Open 201
Gibraltar ENG 6th Gibtelecom Masters Rapid Playoff 2
Gibraltar ENG 6th Gibtelecom Masters 998
Glasgow SCO 115th ch-SCO 247
Godesberg GER Bundesliga 2007-8 40
Gonfreville FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp B 48
Graz AUT Open A 261
Graz AUT TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2007-8 144
Groningen NED Atlantis Meestertienkamp 45
Groningen NED Atlantis Promotiegroep 45
Groningen NED Harmonie Open A 48
Guernsey GCI Guernsey Open 237
Guingamp FRA Breizh Masters A 45
Guingamp FRA Breizh Masters B 45
Gyumri ARM It 66
Haarlem NED BDO Challenger 45
Haarlem NED BDO Premier 45
Halkidiki GRE Open 72
Hamburg GER 11th IHEM 144
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2008-9 40
Haraldsheim NOR ch-Nordic Girls U20 25
Hastings ENG Premier 312
Havana CUB 43rd Capablanca Memorial Open 386
Havana CUB 43rd Capablanca Memorial 45
Helsingor DEN Politiken Cup 1801
Heraklion GRE XIII IBCA ol 243
Herceg Novi MNE EYb10 229
Herceg Novi MNE EYb12 287
Herceg Novi MNE EYb14 232
Herceg Novi MNE EYb16 295
Herceg Novi MNE EYb18 264
Herceg Novi MNE EYg10 224
Herceg Novi MNE EYg12 368
Herceg Novi MNE EYg14 226
Herceg Novi MNE EYg16 261
Herceg Novi MNE EYg18 243
Herceg Novi MNE TCh-MNE Premier 167
Herzliya ISR Open 234
Heviz HUN Palace Hotel GM 30
Heviz HUN Palace Hotel Open 45
Hilversum NED ch-NED w 45
Hilversum NED ch-NED 66
Hluboka CZE Simul 4
Hluboka CZE VIP Game 1
Hoogeveen NED 12th Essent Crown Group 12
Hoogeveen NED 12th Essent Open 374
Horsholm DEN Tectura Active 25
ICC INT Corus Internet Qualifier 41
ICC INT IX Dos Hermanas Internet 129
ICC INT USCL 2008 280
Illichevsk UKR Sun Pawn A 66
Illichevsk UKR Sun Pawn B 55
Israel ISR TCh-ISR 189
Istanbul TUR Isbank Ataturk Women's Masters 45
Izmir TUR 7th Open 120
Jakarta INA Japfa Match 6
Jakarta INA Japfa WGM 29
Jenbach AUT TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2007-8 144
Jyvaskyla FIN Heart of Finland 340
Kac SRB ch-SRB w 78
Kalamaria GRE 5th Open 108
Kallithea GRE 13th ECC w 251
Kallithea GRE 24th ECC 1344
Kallithea GRE Greek Cup 3rd Pl 4
Kallithea GRE Greek Cup Final PO Rapid 12
Kallithea GRE Greek Cup Final 4
Kallithea Halkidiki GRE 36th TCh-GRE 378
Karpacz POL DMP Ekstraliga 270
Kaunas LTU ch-LTU 66
Kavala GRE 17th Open 178
Kazan RUS 6th ch-PriFO Men 468
Kazan RUS XXX Nezhmetdinov Mem 506
Khantiy Mansiysk RUS Ugra Cup 90
Kharkiv UKR 10th Rector Cup w 45
Kharkiv UKR 10th Rector Cup 45
Kharkiv UKR Match of Champions 6
Khmelnitsky UKR Podillya It 105
Kiev UKR Rapid Match 10
Kirishi RUS ch-North-West Youth Rapid 14
Kocaeli TUR TCh-TUR 360
Kolkata IND 3rd Open 193
Kostroma RUS Volga Cup IM 66
Krakow POL 60th ch-POL w 66
Krakow POL XVIII Cracovia 90
Krasnoturinsk RUS 5th North Urals Cup 28
Kreuzberg GER Bundesliga 2008-9 32
Kuala Lumpur MAS 5th DA Tan Malaysian Open 550
Kuala Lumpur MAS MCF GM 30
Kyiv UKR 6th V.Nabokov Mem 66
Kyiv UKR ch-Kyiv Men 229
Kyiv UKR Independence Cup A 316
Kyiv UKR Independence Cup G 45
L'Estartit ESP II Illes Medes Open 80
La Fere FRA 7th Open 458
La Laguna ESP II Open 171
La Massana AND XXVI Andorra Open 205
La Plata ARG 83rd ch-ARG Playoff 6
La Plata ARG 83rd ch-ARG 66
La Pobla de Lillet ESP XVIII Open 53
La Roda ESP XXXV Open 167
Las Vegas USA National Open 85
Lausanne SUI 9th YM Open 64
Le Touquet FRA Open A 200
Ledyard USA 10th Foxwoods Open Armageddon Playoff 1
Ledyard USA 10th Foxwoods Open 142
Leiden NED 2nd LCT 85
Leiden NED 8th ICT 53
Leiden NED Noteboom Mem A 76
Lenk SUI 20th Festival 52
Leoben AUT ch-AUT 101
Leon ESP XXI Magistral Rapid Final 4
Leon ESP XXI Magistral Rapid Semi-Final 10
Lichtenrade GER LiraH Autumn 180
Liege BEL Masters 45
Limassol CYP 43rd ch-CYP 188
Linares ESP II ch-Ibero-Americano 3rd-4th 2
Linares ESP II ch-Ibero-Americano Final 4
Linares ESP II ch-Ibero-Americano Gp A 12
Linares ESP II ch-Ibero-Americano Gp B 12
Lipetsk RUS Kings Gambit A 55
Lipetsk RUS Kings Gambit B 55
Littlethorpe ENG Leicester Group A 45
Littlethorpe ENG Leicester Group B 45
Liverpool ENG 4th ch-EU 705
Liverpool ENG 95th ch-GBR Playoff 2
Liverpool ENG 95th ch-GBR 379
Ljubljana SLO ch-SLO w 108
Ljubljana SLO ch-SLO 45
Lodi ITA 4th Open 90
London ENG 6th Staunton Memorial 90
London ENG Varsity Match 8
Los Angeles USA ch-SCCF State 28
Los Llanos de Aridane ESP V Int 30
Los Llanos de Aridane ESP V U20 Int 45
Lubbock USA Spice Cup Open Grand-Prix 23
Lubbock USA SPICE Cup 45
Lubbock USA Texas Women's Open 19
Lublin POL 65th ch-POL 91
Lucerne SUI GM-Duel 1
Lviv UKR Vasylyshyn Mem 120
Lyon FRA 1st Tournoi Circuit Espoirs Europe Playoff 1
Lyon FRA 1st Tournoi Circuit Espoirs Europe 24
Maalot-Tarshiha ISR It 45
Maastricht NED Complete Chess Match 4
Maastricht NED ENCI Limburg Open 598
Mainz GER 13th GrenkeLeasing Rapid WCh 3rd-4th 4
Mainz GER 13th GrenkeLeasing Rapid WCh Final 4
Mainz GER 13th GrenkeLeasing Rapid WCh 12
Mainz GER 15th Ordix Open 110
Malaga ESP XI Open 225
Malmo SWE XVI Sigeman & Co 45
Mandaluyong PHI ch-PHI Finals 153
Manila PHI 3rd PGMA Cup 320
Manila PHI 4th Pichay Cup 302
Manresa ESP 35th Open 90
Mantta FIN ch-FIN 45
Mar del Plata ARG 39th Open 270
Marianske Lazne CZE GMA1 66
Marianske Lazne CZE GMA2 58
Marianske Lazne CZE IMB1 66
Marianske Lazne CZE IMB2 66
Marianske Lazne CZE Open 146
Mariehamn FIN Team Match FIN-SWE 35
Marseille FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp A 48
Martigny SUI 17th Open 27
Martuni ARM Lake Sevan 45
Mataruska Banja SRB ch-SRB 91
Maykop RUS Doroshkevich mem 295
Melilla ESP III Tch-ESP Selecciones Autonomicas 60
Mendoza ARG 82nd ch-ARG Playoff 5
Mendoza ARG 82nd ch-ARG 66
Merida ESP II Ruy Lopez IM 45
Merida ESP II Ruy Lopez Masters 28
Merlo ARG 4th IRT Soc. Italiana 44
Mersin TUR U16 Olympiad 520
Metz St Symphorien FRA 26th Metz Open 208
Miami USA Open Playoff 1
Miami USA Open 16
Miercurea Ciuc ROM XI Bancpost A 146
Minsk BLR ch-BLR 92
Minsk BLR Inautomarket Open 180
Miskolc HUN Rapid Match 8
Mislata ESP XLII Open 160
Mlada Boleslav CZE CSOB IM CUP 45
Mlada Boleslav CZE DOBA as GM CUP 44
Mondariz-Balneario ESP CERRADO GM 45
Mondariz-Balneario ESP CERRADO IM 45
Montcada i Reixac ESP XVI Open 109
Montevideo URU ch-URU w 28
Montevideo URU ch-URU 66
Montpellier FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp B 128
Montreal CAN 9th TIM 45
Montreal CAN Canadian Open B 12
Montreal CAN Canadian Open 206
Moravia CRC LXXII ch-CRC Fase 1 233
Morelia MEX II ch-Ibero-Americano Gp A 15
Morelia MEX II ch-Ibero-Americano Gp B 15
Morelia MEX II ch-Ibero-Americano Gp C 15
Morelia MEX II ch-Ibero-Americano Gp D 15
Moscow RUS 4th Open A 1044
Moscow RUS 4th Open C Women 523
Moscow RUS 4th Open 45
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open A2 32
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open 293
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow 28
Moscow RUS ch-RUS Playoff 6
Moscow RUS ch-RUS 66
Moscow RUS Tal Memorial Blitz 306
Moscow RUS Tal Memorial 45
Moscow RUS Victory Day A 78
Moss NOR ch-NOR playoff 2
Mostoles ESP Bicentenary Open 200
Motril ESP TCh-ESP CECLUB Final 35
Muelheim GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Mulhouse FRA 5th GM 45
Mumbai IND Mayors Cup Open 1100
Munich GER 28th OIS 60
Munich GER Bundesliga 2008-9 32
Mysliborz POL III GM 45
Naberezhnye Chelny RUS V Muhamedzjanov Memorial 30
Naberezhnye Chelny RUS X Belyaev Memorial 30
Nagpur IND ch-Commonwealth 1355
Nalchik RUS WCh-Women 152
Nancy FRA 6th Festival Gp A 45
Nancy FRA 6th Festival Gp B 45
Netherlands NED KNSB TCh-NED 2007-8 149
Neum BIH TCh-BIH w 63
Neum BIH TCh-BIH 270
Neustadt a.d. Weinstrasse GER 1st Pfalz Open 135
New Delhi IND 6th Parsvnath Open 470
New Jersey USA 2nd NJ Futurity Int 45
New York USA ch-Marshall CC 116
New York USA Marshall NY Int 78
Nice FRA Amber Blindfold 66
Nice FRA Amber Rapid 66
Niksic MNE Elektroprivreda Day Rapid 22
Ningpo CHN 5th CHN-RUS 50
Nis SRB Mediana 66
Nova Gorica SLO 13th HIT Open A 135
Novaya Ladoga RUS Ladoga Summer 45
Novokuznetsk RUS 10th WCh-University w 107
Novokuznetsk RUS 10th WCh-University 144
Novokuznetsk RUS 61st ch-RUS HL 308
Novokuznetsk RUS ch-Siberia 428
Noyon FRA TCh-FRA Top 16 Gp A 128
Nuernberg GER 5th LGA Premium Cup 460
Nyiregyhaza HUN 58th ch-HUN KO 52
Odessa UKR 2nd ACP World Rapid Cup 42
Odessa UKR 4th Pivdenny Bank Chess Cup 56
Odessa UKR ch-Odessa Region 272
Odessa UKR ch-UKR Boys u20 66
Odessa UKR ch-UKR Girls u20 66
Odessa UKR IV Geller Memorial 332
Oklahoma USA NAO Open 96
Oklahoma USA Stillwater Winter FIDE 101
Olbia ITA Mitropa Cup m 72
Olbia ITA Mitropa Cup w 20
Olomouc CZE GM Valoz Cup 45
Olomouc CZE IMA Jihlavanka Cup 45
Olomouc CZE IMB Proclient Cup 66
Olomouc CZE IMC Dacia Cup 66
Olomouc CZE IMD Prima Pack Cup 55
Olomouc CZE Open 113
Ooty IND 19th PSPB Inter TCh 15
Orsha BLR IM 66
Ortigueira ESP VII Open 169
Oslo NOR Four Nations Chess Challenge 60
Oslo NOR Svein Johannessen Mem 267
Ourense ESP XVII Burgas Open 488
Oviedo ESP III Open 606
Paks HUN VI Gyorgy Marx Mem 30
Paleochora GRE 1st Open 135
Panevezys LTU GM 45
Panevezys LTU IM 45
Panevezys LTU Open 258
Pardubice CZE 19th Czech Chladek & Tintera A Open 782
Pardubice CZE 19th Czech Infinity Open 69
Pardubice CZE 19th Czech Jihlavanka B Open 88
Pardubice CZE 19th Czech Oce Open 132
Pardubice CZE 19th Czech Open Synthesia Rapid 66
Paris FRA ChInt Open 129
Parla ESP XXV Aniversario 457
Parramatta AUS ch-AUS 208
Parsippany USA US Amateur Team-ch East 288
Passo Fundo BRA Match 4
Pau FRA 83rd ch-FRA National B 68
Pau FRA 83rd ch-FRA w 66
Pau FRA 83rd ch-FRA 66
Pawtucket USA New England Masters 194
Perm RUS IM 45
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya GM 55
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya GM1 55
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya GM2 55
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya IM 110
Peterhof RUS Petrovskaya Ladya Open 170
Philadelphia USA International Open 68
Philadelphia USA World Open Playoff 1
Philadelphia USA World Open 210
Pinamar ARG IRT Cinco Soles 45
Pinamar ARG ITT Cinco Soles 45
Plovdiv BUL 57th ch-BUL w 65
Plovdiv BUL 72nd ch-BUL 91
Plovdiv BUL IX EICC w 933
Plovdiv BUL IX EICC 1900
Podgorica MNE Match 6
Poikovsky RUS 9th Karpov 45
Polanica Zdroj POL 44th Rubinstein Mem GM 45
Polanica Zdroj POL 44th Rubinstein Mem Open A 410
Police POL XXIII Tadeusz Gniota Mem 171
Pontevedra ESP XXI Virxe Peregrina Open 90
Porto Carras GRE Summer Cup 120
Porto Mannu Palau ITA Capo d'Orso Open 351
Prague CZE Cez Trophy Rapid 8
Prague CZE Open A 157
Ptuj SLO Open 288
Pula CRO 22th Open 216
Rakovnik CZE Jirasek mem 45
Reggio Emilia ITA 50th It 31
Remagen GER Bundesliga 2008-9 32
Rewal POL XIII Konik Morski Open A 287
Reykjavik ISL Bobby Fischer Memorial Rapid 12
Reykjavik ISL ch-ISL 66
Reykjavik ISL ch-Reykjavik 252
Reykjavik ISL Icelandic Teams 2008-9 15
Reykjavik ISL XXIII Open 384
Rhone FRA 4th Open 90
Riga LAT Mikhail Tal Cup 1
Rijeka CRO 11th ZNG111 Open 42
Rijeka CRO Cvijet Mediterana 55
Rio de Janeiro BRA Lendas do Xadrez 46
Sabadell ESP I Open 44
Sabadell ESP TCh-ESP Hon Gp2 79
Saint-Chely d'Aubrac FRA 8th Open 247
Salou ESP X Open 72
Samnaun SUI ch-SUI Playoff 2
Samnaun SUI ch-SUI 45
San Cristobal VEN FISS Int 45
San Felipe VEN ch-VEN w 45
San Felipe VEN ch-VEN 66
San Francisco USA Alan Benson IM 45
San Jose CRC LXXII ch-CRC Fase 2 45
San Marti ESP X Open 80
San Salvador ESA Panamericano w 125
Sant Jordi ESP II Masters 12
Santa Clara CUB ch-CUB 99
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia Mem 45
Santa Cruz BOL Magistral Mario Dario Lopez 55
Santos BRA VI Regina Helena Prol 45
Santos BRA VIII Mario Covas 45
Sao Paulo BRA 2nd Euwe Stimulans 51
Sao Paulo BRA Amizade Open 45
Sao Paulo BRA V Magistral da Hebraica 45
Sarajevo BIH GMA 30
Sarajevo BIH GMB 44
Satka RUS Superfinal Chelyabinsk Oblast 77
Sautron FRA 8th Rohde Open 85
Schwarzach AUT 23rd Open 179
Senj CRO Open 126
Senta SRB Battle of Senta Open A 33
Sevilla ESP XXXIII Open 173
Sibenik CRO 17th CRO-chT 1a 330
Sibenik CRO 17th CRO-chT 1b 330
Sibenik CRO 17th CRO-chT 1w 165
Silkeborg DEN ch-DEN 90
Sitges ESP 34th Open 90
Skokie USA 1st North American Match Challenge 4
Smolensk RUS 58th ch-RUS w 1st liga 392
Sochi RUS 2nd FIDE GP 91
Sofia BUL 1st Bobotsov Mem 45
Sofia BUL 1st ZSKA Open 30
Sofia BUL 4th M-Tel Masters 33
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2008-9 40
Sort ESP IV Open 83
Southend ENG Jack Speigel Memorial 28
Split CRO ch-CRO 78
Split CRO Father Ivan Cvitanovic Mem 35
St Petersburg RUS ch-RUS Boys u20 67
St Petersburg RUS ch-RUS Girls u20 67
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin Memorial 615
St Petersburg RUS FINEC GMA 45
St Petersburg RUS FINEC GMB 45
St Petersburg RUS FINEC WGM 45
St Petersburg RUS White Nights Open 643
Stara Pazova SRB Stara Pazova 91
Stare Mesto CZE Open 298
Stobrec CRO 9th Epetium Open 112
Stockholm SWE 37th Rilton Cup 227
Stockholm SWE SCT Ladies Open 223
Struga MKD 17th ch-MKD 139
Struga MKD XVII TCh-MKD 168
Subotica SRB TCh-SRB 1st League w 220
Subotica SRB TCh-SRB 1st League 342
Sukhumi GEO Abkhasian Open 266
Sunningdale ENG 4NCL 2007-8 48
Sunningdale ENG 4NCL 2008-9 109
Sunny Beach BUL 7th Georgiev - Kesarovski Mem 364
Sydney AUS Internatonal Open 100
Szeged HUN 8th TCh-Euro U18 Girls 56
Szeged HUN 8th TCh-Euro U18 168
Szombathely HUN 8th Savaria Summer GM 45
Szombathely HUN 8th Savaria Summer IM 45
Tallinn EST EST-FIN Match 87
Tallinn EST Paul Keres Mem GMA 45
Tallinn EST Paul Keres Mem GMB 45
Tambow RUS 17th Korensky Memorial 108
Tarakan INA ASEAN Masters Circuit GMA 69
Tarakan INA ASEAN Masters Circuit GMB 68
Tarakan INA ASEAN Masters Circuit WIM 67
Tashkent UZB 1st Women It 66
Tashkent UZB 2nd Agzamov Memorial 107
Tashkent UZB ch-UZB 66
Tatranske Zruby SVK Tatry Open 269
Tbilisi GEO 65th ch-GEO w 83
Tbilisi GEO 67th ch-GEO KO 3rd-4th 3
Tbilisi GEO 67th ch-GEO KO 97
Tehran IRI 18th ch-IRI w Withdrew 1
Tehran IRI 18th ch-IRI 91
Tehran IRI Ch-AY Boys U14 83
Tehran IRI Ch-AY Boys U16 99
Tehran IRI Ch-AY Boys U18 49
Tehran IRI ch-IRI w 55
Teplice CZE Open 384
Thun SUI Open 66
Timisoara ROM Timisoara Cup GM 45
Timisoara ROM Timisoara Cup IM 90
Tiraspol MDA A.Lutikov Memorial 45
Tomsk RUS XII Izmailov Mem 455
Tonsberg NOR ch-NOR Elite 81
Trefforst WLS 5th Sth Wales Int 187
Trier GER Bundesliga 2008-9 40
Triesen LIE 26th Liechtenstein Open 165
Trieste ITA Masters 189
Tromso NOR Arctic Chess Challenge 397
Tulsa USA FKB ch-USA Qualifier 257
Tulsa USA Frank K Berry ch-USA w Playoff 5
Tulsa USA Frank K Berry ch-USA w 45
Tulsa USA Frank K Berry ch-USA 108
Tulsa USA OCF FIDE Okie Open 93
Tulsa USA Okie Challengers 28
Tulsa USA Okie Masters 28
Urmia IRI 16th FAJR Open 193
Urumia IRI 2nd Open 202
Ustron POL I Liga Seniorow 268
Valby DEN K41 Scandinavian Open 77
Vaxjo SWE ch-SWE 91
Velika Gorica CRO 8th Open 258
Venlo NED ch-NED U21 125
Vienna AUT GM 45
Villa Ballester ARG 8th Abierto Invierno 158
Villa Carlos Paz ARG XIX ch-Panam U18 68
Villa de Roquetas ESP XIX Open 26
Villa Martelli ARG 1st IRT 54th Aniv Martelli 45
Villa Martelli ARG 1st ITT 54th Aniv Martelli 64
Villa Martelli ARG 2nd IRT 54th Aniv Martelli 45
Villa Martelli ARG 2nd ITT 54th Aniv Martelli 55
Villa Martelli ARG Bobby Fischer mem 45
Villa Martelli ARG ITT Raul Moiraghi 40
Villa Martelli ARG Liga Nacional Ajedrez 225
Villa Martelli ARG Mercosur Cup 55
Villa Martelli ARG XV PRO AM Open 189
Villa Martelli Verano ARG ITT 45
Villarrobledo ESP XXIII Rapid Open 36
Visakhpatnam IND 15th TCh-Asia 112
Visakhpatnam IND 5th TCh-Asia w 83
Vladimir RUS 5th Elizaveta Bykova Mem 45
Vladimir RUS Open A 310
Vlissingen NED 12th HZ Open 447
Voesendorf AUT 11th Open A 74
Vrsac SRB XV Bora Kostic Memorial 45
Vung Tau City VIE WYCC Boys U14 463
Vung Tau City VIE WYCC Boys U16 390
Vung Tau City VIE WYCC Boys U18 395
Vung Tau City VIE WYCC Girls U16 321
Vung Tau City VIE WYCC Girls U18 248
Vung Tau VIE 1st Dragon Capital Vietnam Open 189
Warsaw POL Najdorf Memorial A 45
Warsaw POL Najdorf Memorial Open 523
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2008-9 32
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus A 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus B 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus C 91
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus Honorary 4
Wijk aan Zee NED Corus Honorory 8
Winterthur SUI 8th YM 45
Winterthur SUI Masters 59
Wokefield Park ENG 4NCL 2007-8 288
Yerevan ARM 62nd ch-ARM w 45
Yerevan ARM 68th ch-ARM 77
Yerevan ARM Giants Rapid 8
Yerevan ARM Karen Asrian Mem 56
Yerevan ARM TCh-ARM 25
Yuzhny UKR Open 245
Zalakarosi HUN XXVII Open 260
Zaragoza ESP III It 45
Zdar nad Sazavou CZE 5th Highlands Open A 107
Zehlendorf GER Bundesliga 2007-8 32
Zlatibor SRB Serbia Cup 250
Zurich SUI Weihnachtsopen Meister 102
Zvenigorod RUS Zvenigorodskaya Open A 306