Aalborg DEN Larsen Nordjyske Mem
Aarhus DEN Chess House IM 2012
Aarhus DEN Chess House WIM 2012
Abu Dhabi UAE ch-UAE 2012
Achaea GRE 30th Greek Cup 2012
Achaea GRE 40th TCh-GRE 2012
Aix les Bains FRA Grand Prix FFE Aix 2012
Aix les Bains FRA Grand Prix FFE Aix KO 2012
Ajaccio FRA 16th Corsica Masters KO
Ajaccio FRA 1st Open Internaziunale d'Aiacciu
Al-Ain UAE Al Ain Classic 2012
Al-Ain UAE World Cities Team GpA
Al-Ain UAE World Cities Team GpB
Al-Ain UAE World Cities Team GpC
Al-Ain UAE World Cities Team GpD
Al-Ain UAE World Cities Team GpE
Al-Ain UAE World Cities Team GpF
Al-Ain UAE World Cities Team KO
Albena BUL Albena Masters Open 2012
Algiers ALG 11th Kheireddine Ameyar Mem 2012
Algiers ALG ALG-TUR Men 2012
Algiers ALG ALG-TUR Women 2012
Altenkirchen GER 4th Rheinland-Pfalz Open 2012
Alushta UKR Alushta Summer 1 2012
Amersham ENG e2e4 Amersham Open
Amsterdam NED 2nd Science Park Open A
Amsterdam NED 4th Batavia Grolsch 2012
Amsterdam NED ACP Golden Classic
Amsterdam NED ch-NED 2012
Amsterdam NED ch-NED w 2012
Anaheim USA 48th American Open
Anaklia GEO 69th ch-GEO w
Anderlecht BEL TCh-BEL 2011-12
Anderlecht BEL TCh-BEL 2012-13
Andorra la Vella AND 30th Andorra Open
Angers FRA 7th Open d'Angers
Ankara TUR FIDE WGP Ankara 2012
Ankara TUR TUR-ALG Friendship m 2012
Ankara TUR TUR-ALG Friendship w 2012
Antwerp BEL InventiChess IM 2012
Arad ROU PAB Romania Open 2012
Arco ITA 34th Arco Open
Arco ITA 3rd Arco Christmas
Arvier ITA 34th ch-ITA Seniors 2012
Arvier ITA TCh-ITA 2012
Arvier ITA TCh-ITA w 2012
Aschach AUT 21st Donau Open 2012
Astana KAZ World Blitz Final
Astana KAZ World Rapid Final
Asuncion PAR Apertura Internacional 2012
Asuncion PAR ITT Homenaje Maestros Predecesore
Athens GRE 15th Heraklion Open
Athens GRE 30th World Junior Girls
Athens GRE 35th ch-GRE w 2012
Athens GRE 51st World Juniors
Athens GRE 62nd ch-GRE 2012
Auburn USA 1st Auburn Power Open
Auckland NZL Li vs van Riemsdijk Match 2012
Avoine FRA 27th Avoine Open
Bad Godesberg GER 16th Godesburg Open
Bad Schallerbach AUT TCh-AUT 2 Mitte 2012-13
Bad Wiessee GER 16th OIBM 2012
Bad Zwischenahn GER 14th NordWest-Cup
Badalona ESP 38th Badalona Open A
Baden AUT TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2012
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Baden Baden GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Baia Sprie ROU 4th Limpedea Cup
Baile Felix ROU XXVII Felix Cup 2012
Baku AZE Baku Open 2012
Ballerup DEN Copenhagen Chess Challenge 2012
Bandar Seri Begawan BRU Brunei GM Inv 2012
Bandar Seri Begawan BRU Campomanes Mem GM Open
Bangkok THA 12th BCC Open
Banja Vrucica SRB Prva liga RS seniori 2012
Banska Stiavnica SVK Int Open ch-SVK 2012
Barbera del Valles ESP 35th Barbera Open A
Barcelona ESP 14th Sants Open A Tie-Breaks
Barcelona ESP 14th Sants Open A
Barcelona ESP 4th Sant Marti IM
Barcelona ESP Casino Barcelona Masters
Barcelona ESP ch-Catalunya 2012
Basel SUI Hilton Open 2012
Basingstoke ENG e2e4 Basingstoke Int Open
Bastia FRA 16th Corsica Masters KO
Bastia FRA 16th Corsica Masters
Bastia FRA Championnat de Corse 2012
Batumi GEO Women's World Rapid Championship 2012
Beijing CHN SportAccord Blindfold Men 2012
Beijing CHN SportAccord Blindfold Women 2012
Beijing CHN SportAccord Blitz Men 2012
Beijing CHN SportAccord Blitz Women 2012
Beijing CHN SportAccord Rapid Men 2012
Beijing CHN SportAccord Rapid Women 2012
Beijing CHN TCh-CHN 2012
Beijing CHN zt 3.5 China Men 2012
Belfort FRA TCh-FRA Top 12 2012
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2011-12
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2012-13
Belgrade SRB 44th Belgrade WGM
Belgrade SRB Belgrade Cup Final 2012
Belgrade SRB Belgrade Spring Open 2012
Belgrade SRB ch-Belgrade 2012
Belgrade SRB ch-Belgrade w 2012
Belgrade SRB TCh-Belgrade Premier 2012
Belgrade SRB XXVI Belgrade Trophy 2012
Benasque ESP 32nd Benasque Open
Benidorm ESP 3rd Bali Femenino Int
Bergamo ITA 11th Bergamo Open Elite
Bergara ESP Basque Teams 2012
Berlin GER 11th Lichtenberger Sommer 2012
Berlin GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Berlin GER Werner-Ott-Open 2012
Biel SUI 45th Biel GM
Biel SUI 45th Biel Masters Open
Biel SUI Biel Exhibition Blitz
Bilbao ESP 5th Final Masters Blitz Tie-Break
Bilbao ESP 5th Final Masters
Blackpool ENG 36th Blackpool Open
Bochum GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Bogota COL III ITT JAHV McGREGOR
Bogota COL ITT Cerrado LAB IM 2012
Bogota COL Semana Santa LAB Open
Bois-Colombes FRA Coupe de France 2012
Boracay PHI ch-PHI Grand Final 2012
Borne NED Euro Chess Tournament GpA 2012
Borup DEN Skovbo GM Open 2012
Bosnjaci CRO 17th Bosnjaci Open
Bournemouth ENG Grand Congress Open
Braila ROU Maria Albulet Memorial 2012
Brasschaat BEL 12th Brasschaat Open
Bratto ITA 32nd Bratto Masters
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Bremen GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Bridgetown BAR RBTT Heroes Day Cup 2012
Brighton ENG e2e4 Brighton Masters
Brno CZE 37th Trade Fair Open A
Brno CZE Brno Open 2012
Broken Arrow USA ch-Oklahoma State 2012
Bruck AUT TCh-AUT 2 Ost 2011-12
Bucharest ROU 29th Ciocaltea Mem
Bucharest ROU 6th Kings Playoff
Bucharest ROU 6th Kings Tournament
Budapest HUN 28th Budapest Spring Festival
Budapest HUN FSFM March 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA April 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA December 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA June 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA May 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA Nov 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA Sept 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA1 August 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA1 February
Budapest HUN FSFMA1 July 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA1 October 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA2 August 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA2 February
Budapest HUN FSFMA2 July 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMA2 October 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB April 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB August 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB December 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB February
Budapest HUN FSFMB July 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB June 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB May 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB Nov 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB October 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMB Sept 2012
Budapest HUN FSFMCB Nov 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM April 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM August 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM December 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM February
Budapest HUN FSGM July 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM June 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM March 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM May 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM Nov 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM October 2012
Budapest HUN FSGM Sept 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM April 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM December 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM February
Budapest HUN FSIM July 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM March 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM May 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM Nov 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM October 2012
Budapest HUN FSIM Sept 2012
Budapest HUN FSIMA August 2012
Budapest HUN FSIMA June 2012
Budapest HUN FSIMB August 2012
Budapest HUN FSIMB June 2012
Budapest HUN III Sarkany-Aranytiz GM
Budapest HUN III Sarkany-Aranytiz IM
Budapest HUN Portisch at 75 Rapid
Budapest HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Budapest HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Buenos Aires ARG 4th Marcel Duchamp GM
Buenos Aires ARG 4th Marcel Duchamp Open
Buenos Aires ARG 4th Marcel Duchamp Premier
Buenos Aires ARG Buenos Aires Masters
Buenos Aires ARG Norberto La Porta Open A
Bugibba MLT Malta Open 2012
Bunratty IRL Bunratty Open
Bunschoten NED KNSB Bekerfinale 2012
Burgas BUL Black Sea Countries
Burguillos ESP TCh-ESP CECLUB 2a Gp2 2012
Bussum NED 29th BSG Pinkster Open
Buxton ENG e2e4 Buxton Open
Caen FRA 22nd Caen Alekhine Open A
Cala Rajada ESP I FirstSun Mallorca
Caleta ENG Gibraltar Open Playoff
Caleta ENG Gibraltar Open
Calgary CAN Calgary International 2012
Cali COL 3rd Copa Latino-Americana
Calvi FRA 1st Balagne GM
Can Tho VIE ch-VIE Men 2012
Can Tho VIE ch-VIE Men KO 2012
Can Tho VIE ch-VIE Women 2012
Can Tho VIE ch-VIE Women KO 2012
Canberra AUS O2C Doeberl Cup Premier 2012
Cap d'Agde FRA Trophee Karpov KO 2012
Cap d'Agde FRA Trophee Karpov Preliminary 2012
Cape Town RSA Kasparov Khaylitsha Simul 2012
Cappelle la Grande FRA 28th Cappelle Open
Catalunya ESP TCh-CAT 2012
Caxias do Sul BRA XII Festival da Uva Open
Cayey PUR 4th Torneo Linares 2012
Cesenatico ITA XVI BCC Open
Cetinje MNE Balkan GP Cetinje 2012
Cetinje MNE ch-MNE 2012
Cetinje MNE Danilo Batricevic Mem Balkan GP
Chennai IND 4th Chennai Open
Chennai IND ch-Commonwealth 2012
Chennai IND TATA 14th IBCA Olympiad
Chervonograd UKR 8th Chervonograd IM
Chess.com INT Anand vs The World
Chisinau MDA Chebanenko Memorial KO
Colonie USA 134th ch-New York State
Condino ITA 12th Valle del Chiese Open
Condom FRA 11th Condom IM 2012
Condom FRA 11th Condom Open A
Copenhagen DEN Bronshoj BSM IM 2012
Copenhagen DEN Bronshoj GM 2012
Copenhagen DEN Bronshoj Lang Weekend 2012
Copenhagen DEN BSF GM Cup 2012
Copenhagen DEN BSF IM Cup 2012
Copenhagen DEN Copenhagen Cup IMA 2012
Copenhagen DEN Copenhagen Cup IMB 2012
Copenhagen DEN CXU Obro New Year 2012
Cortina d'Ampezzo ITA 1st Cortina d'Ampezzo Open
Crawley ENG e2e4 Gatwick Masters A 2012
Crawley ENG e2e4 Gatwick Masters B 2012
Creon FRA 17th Creon Open 2012
Cullera ESP 29th Cullera Masters 2012
Czech Rep CZE TCh-CZE Liga 1 Zapad
Czech Rep CZE TCh-CZE Liga1 Vychod
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE Div1 Vychod 2012-13
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE Div1 Zapad 2012-13
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE Extraliga 2011-12
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE Extraliga 2012-13
Dallas USA UT Dallas Fall GM Inv 2012
Danzhou CHN 3rd Danzhou GM
Davis USA 10th Red River Shootout 2012
Decs HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Decs HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Deizisau GER 16th Neckar Open
Deizisau GER 7th Deizisau Autumn
Delft NED OGD Prinsenstad Open A
Den Bosch NED TCh-NED Meesterklasse 2012-13
Denmark DEN 50th TCh-DEN XtraCon 2011-12
Denmark DEN TCh-DEN XtraCon 2012-13
Dhaka BAN 38th ch-BAN 2012
Dieppe FRA 8th Dieppe Open A 2012
Dieren NED Dutch Open 2012
Dnepropetrovsk UKR Dnepropetrovsk Autumn A
Don Benito ESP CECLUB 1st Div GpA 2012
Don Benito ESP CECLUB 1st Div GpB 2012
Don Benito ESP CECLUB Div1 Final Ascenso 2012
Don Benito ESP CECLUB Div1 Final Permanencia 2012
Donostia ESP 35th San Sebastian Open
Dortmund GER 40th GM
Dortmund GER Helmut-Kohls-Turnier 2012
Dortmund GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Dortmund GER Sparkassen Open A
Dresden GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Dresden GER Uhlmann Jubilaeumsturnier
Dresden GER ZMDI Open A 2012
Dubai UAE 14th Dubai Open 2012
Dublin IRL e2e4 Dublin Easter Masters
Dublin IRL Irish Championships 2012
Dumaguete City PHI POC-PSC National Games 2012
Dunaharaszti HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Edmonton CAN 7th Edmonton International
Egypt EGY TCh-EGY 2011-12
Eilat ISR 17th European Club Cup w
Eilat ISR 28th European Club Cup
El Haouaria TUN 1st El Haouaria GMA
Elgoibar ESP XXII Elgoibar Masters
Emsdetten GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Emsdetten GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Eppingen GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Erfurt GER 2nd Erfurter WGM
Erice ITA 3rd Terre degli Elimi
Erts-La Massana AND 30th Andorra Open
Espoo FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Eupen BEL TCh-BEL 2011-12
Eupen BEL TCh-BEL 2012-13
Fagernes NOR Norsk Sjakkfestival
Fagernes NOR TCh-NOR Clubs 2012
Falun SWE ch-SWE 2012
Falun SWE ch-SWE Playoff 2012
Feffernitz AUT 21st Feffernitz Open
Figueres ESP XIII Miquel Mas Open
Flims SUI 112th ch-SUI 2012
Flims SUI ch-SUI Hauptturnier 1 2012
Florence ITA Florence Move 2012
Forchheim GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Forni di Sopra ITA 3rd Forni di Sopra Open
Fortaleza BRA II Brazil Open 2012
Fredrikstad NOR ch-NOR Playoff 2012
Fremont USA Northern California International
Frydek Mistek CZE Pobeskydi GM 2012
Frydek Mistek CZE Pobeskydi IM 2012
Frydek Mistek CZE Pobeskydi Open 2012
Fuerstenfeld AUT TCh-AUT 2 Mitte 2011-12
Fujairah City UAE Fujairah Masters 2012
Gallipoli ITA Salento Open 2012
Gaziantep TUR European Ind w 2012
Gaziantep TUR European Ind w Rapid 2012
Gdansk POL XIV ch-Gdansk Int 2012
Geneva SUI 29th Geneva Open
Geneve SUI CEG vs Legends 2012
Geraardsbergen BEL 28th Geraardsbergen Open
Germany GER Frau Bundesliga Div1 2012-13
Germany GER Frauenbundesliga 2011-12
Ghent BEL 35th Taminco Open
Ghent BEL TCh-BEL 2012-13
Gladenbach GER GER-POL w Match 2012
Glasgow SCO 119th ch-SCO 2012
Gleisdorf AUT TCh-AUT 2 Mitte 2012-13
Golden Sands BUL 1st Grand Europe Open
Gora Swietej Anny POL 5th Gora Swietej Anny
Gorges FRA 22nd Gorges Open
Gorzow POL TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2012
Gorzow Wielkopolski POL VIII Lubuska Wiosna Open
Gothenburg SWE Manhem GM 2012
Graz AUT 19th Graz Open 2012
Griesheim GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Groningen NED Groningen Chess Challenge
Groningen NED Groningen Match
Groningen NED Groningen Open A
Guarenas VEN 5th Douglas Martinez
Guben GER 15th Guben Neujahrsopen
Guernsey GCI 38th Guernsey Open
Guimaraes POR 12th World Uni Men
Guimaraes POR 12th World Uni Women
Guingamp FRA 16th Guingamp Open
Haarlem NED 11th ROC Nova Open
Haarlem NED BDO Challengers 2012
Haarlem NED BDO Premier 2012
Haarlem NED NK Jeugd A 2012
Halkidiki GRE Atalik vs Atalik Blitz
Halkidiki GRE Atalik vs Atalik Classical
Halkidiki GRE Atalik vs Atalik Rapid
Halle GER 6th Ramada Cup GpA
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Hamburg GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Hamburg GER St. Pauli Open 2012
Hangzhou CHN TCh-CHN 2012
Haraldsheim NOR TCh-NOR Eliteserien 2012-13
Harstad NOR Advokatfirmaet Finn GpA
Hastings ENG 88th Hastings Masters
Hastings ENG Hastings Masters 2011-12
Havana CUB 47th Capablanca Mem Elite
Havana CUB 47th Capablanca Memorial Premier
Havirov CZE Havirov Open 2012
Helsingor DEN ch-DEN 2012
Helsingor DEN Politiken Cup 2012
Helsinki FIN ch-FIN 2012
Helsinki FIN ch-FIN w 2012
Helsinki FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Helsinki FIN TCh-FIN SM-Liiga 2011-12
Herndon USA Final 4 of College Chess 2012
Heviz HUN 30th Balaton GM
Heviz HUN 30th Balaton IM
Heviz HUN 30th Balaton Open
Heviz HUN 62nd ch-HUN 2012
High Wycombe ENG ch-BUCA 2012
High Wycombe ENG e2e4 High Wycombe October Open
High Wycombe ENG e2e4 High Wycombe Open
Hilversum NED HSG Open A 2012
Hinckley ENG 4NCL 2011-12
Hinckley ENG e2e4 Hinckley Open 2012
Hinkley ENG 4NCL 2011-12
Ho Chi Minh City VIE 2nd HD Bank Cup 2012
Ho Chi Minh City VIE Asian Continental 2012
Ho Chi Minh City VIE Asian Continental w 2012
Ho Chi Minh City VIE TCh-VIE 2012
Ho Chi Minh City VIE Vietnam National Masters Men 2012
Ho Chi Minh City VIE Vietnam National Masters Women 2012
Hockenheim GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Hohenems AUT TCh-AUT 2012-13
Hoogeveen NED 16th Unive Crown
Hoogeveen NED 16th Unive Open
Hradec Kralove CZE Open Hradec Kralove 2012
Hum na Sutli CRO 6th Hum na Sutli Open
Hustopece CZE Hustopece Rapid
Iasi ROU 8th World Schools U17
ICC INT US Chess League 2012
ICC INT US Chess League KO Final 2012
Israel ISR TCh-ISR 2011-12
Istanbul TUR 11th Istanbul Open A
Istanbul TUR 40th Olympiad Open
Istanbul TUR 40th Olympiad Women
Istanbul TUR World Youth U16 Olympiad 2012
Izhevsk RUS Corporation Centre Cup A
Jahorina BIH 11th TCh-BIH Premier w
Jahorina BIH 11th TCh-BIH Premier
Jakarta INA 2nd Indonesia Open
Jalgaon IND 39th ch-IND Premier w 2012
Jenbach AUT TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2012
Jermuk ARM 5th Karen Asrian Memorial
Jermuk ARM FIDE WGP Jermuk 2012
Jiangsu Wuxi CHN 2nd Women Masters
Joensuu FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Joensuu FIN TCh-FIN SM-Liiga 2011-12
Jurmala LAT Vladimir Petrov Mem A 2012
Jurmala LAT Vladimir Petrov Mem Final 2012
Jyvaskyla FIN 22nd HOF Open 2012
Jyvaskyla FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Kac SRB ch-SRB Women 2012
Kamena Vourla GRE 22nd World Seniors Open
Kamena Vourla GRE 22nd World Seniors Women
Katowice POL TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2012
Kaunas LTU 12th ch-Euro Seniors w
Kaunas LTU 12th ch-Euro Seniors
Kavala GRE 21st Kavala Open A
Kazan RUS 34th Rashid Nezhmetdinov Cup
Kazan RUS 4th WGP Kazan 2012
Kecskemet HUN Caissa GM Feb 2012
Kecskemet HUN Caissa GM July 2012
Kecskemet HUN Caissa GM March 2012
Kecskemet HUN Caissa GM Sept 2012
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM March 2012
Kecskemet HUN Caissa IM May 2012
Kecskemet HUN Caissa New Year GM 2011-12
Kecskemet HUN Caissa New Year IM 2011-12
Kecskemet HUN Caissa New Year Rating 2011-12
Kecskemet HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Kecskemet HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Kemer TUR ch-TUR 2012
Kemer TUR ch-TUR w 2012
Kemer TUR ch-TUR w Playoff 2012
Khanty-Mansiisk RUS Russia Cup Final 2012
Khanty-Mansiisk RUS Russia Cup Final Women 2012
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS FIDE WCh Women World Cup
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS VIII Governor's Cup B
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS VIII Governor's Cup
Kharkiv UKR 14th WGM Rector Cup
Kharkiv UKR 72nd ch-UKR w 2012
Kiev UKR 10th Nabokov Mem GM
Kiev UKR 10th Nabokov Mem IM
Kiev UKR 81st ch-UKR 2012
Kilkenny IRL Kilkenny Masters
Kirishi RUS 10th Somov Memorial
Kirov RUS Russian Rapid GP Final 2012
Kishinev MDA Cebanenco Mem IM 2012
Kishinev UKR Chebanenko Memorial KO
Kisvarda HUN 60th ch-HUN w 2012
Koh Lanta Island THA 1st Lanta Open 2012
Kolkata IND 5th Kolkata Open
Kolkata IND TATA 50th ch-IND National Premier 2012
Kolkata IND TATA 50th ch-IND National Premier
Komarom HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Konya TUR Turkish Bank Chess League 2012
Kopavogur ISL ch-ISL 2012
Kopavogur ISL ch-ISL Playoff 2012
Korbach GER 1st Korbach GM
Korinthia GRE 2nd Isthmia Open A
Kouty nad Desnou CZE ch-CZE 2012
Kouty nad Desnou CZE ch-CZE U20 2012
Kragujevac SRB Serbia Cup Final 2012
Krakow POL Cracovia Comarch Cup
Krakow POL Cracovia Open A
Krakow POL MMM Open 2012
Krakow POL XXIII Krakow Open
Kuala Lumpur MAS DYTM KL Open 2012
Kufstein AUT TCh-AUT 2 West 2011-12
La Fere FRA 11th La Fere Open
La Plata ARG 86th ch-ARG 2012
La Pobla de Lillet ESP 22nd Pobla De Lillet Open
La Punta ARG Magistral Edith Soppe 2012
La Roda ESP 39th La Roda Open
Laranjeiras BRA III Maravilhosa Open 2012
Las Palmas ESP 5th Pedro Montalvo
Las Vegas USA 22nd North American Open
Las Vegas USA National Open 2012
Lazy POL Perla Baltyku Open 2012
Le Port-Marly FRA Grand Prix Pyramides FFE KO
Le Port-Marly FRA Grand Prix Pyramides FFE Open
Leeds ENG British Rapidplay
Legnica POL XXVIII Voivoda Cup
Leicester ENG Leicester H.E. Atkins Open 2012
Leiden NED 6th LCT GpA 2012
Leiden NED 72nd Noteboomturnier Open A
Lenk SUI 23rd Lenk Open
Leon ESP TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Leon ESP XXV Torneo Magistral Leon
Leuven BEL 24th Leuven Open
Liberec CZE 13th Liberec Open 2012
Lieme GER 9th Lippe Cup 2012
Lille FRA 3rd LUC Open
Lima PER Granda-Short Rapid Match
Limburg NED 6th ENCI Limburg Open 2012
Lisbon POR Torneio Nacional de Mestres 2012
Lithuania LTU TCh-LTU 2012
Litomysl CZE Czech Christmas Open
Livigno ITA 3rd Livigno Open A
Ljubljana SLO ch-SLO 2012
Ljubljana SLO ch-SLO w 2012
Lleida ESP Lleida IM Closed 2012
Lommel BEL ch-BEL Experts 2012
London ENG 130th Varsity Match
London ENG 1st FIDE GP London 2012
London ENG 4th London Chess Classic
London ENG 4th London Classic Open
London ENG e2e4 Diamond Jubilee Premier
London ENG London Classic Women Inv
Los Angeles USA 13th Metropolitan GM
Los Angeles USA 14th Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 15th Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 16th Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 17th Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 18th Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 19th Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 20th Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 21st Metro GM
Los Angeles USA 22nd Metropolitan IM
Los Angeles USA 23rd Metropolitan GM
Los Angeles USA 2nd Metropolitan International Playoff
Los Angeles USA 2nd Metropolitan International
Lublin POL 4th GM POL-UKR Match
Lublin POL 4th GM POL-UKR Rapid Match
Lugano SUI VI New Open Lugano
Luque PAR Kuna Arandu Elite
Luque PAR Kuna Arandu GpB
Lviv UKR 1st Euro 2012 Open
Lviv UKR 9th Vasylyshyn Mem GM
Lviv UKR 9th Vasylyshyn Mem IM
Madrid ESP 3rd Oliver Gonzalez Mem Open A
Madrid ESP Campeonato Individual Madrid 2012
Madrid ESP I Open Distrito de Chamartin
Mako HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Mako HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Malmo SWE 20th Sigeman & Co
Malmo SWE Malmo Open
Manresa ESP I Cerrado Ciutat De Manresa
Mantova ITA 2nd Mantova Open A 2012
Mar del Plata ARG 43rd Mar del Plata Open
Mar del Plata ARG 7th Americas Continental 2012
Mar del Plata ARG 7th Americas Continental Playoff 2012
Marianske Lazne CZE 11th Marienbad GMA
Marianske Lazne CZE 11th Marienbad IMB1
Marianske Lazne CZE 11th Marienbad IMB2
Marianske Lazne CZE 11th Marienbad Open
Maribor SLO WY BU14 2012
Maribor SLO WY BU16 2012
Maribor SLO WY BU18 2012
Maribor SLO WY GU16 2012
Maribor SLO WY GU18 2012
Maringa BRA II Brazil Maringa Open
Matosinhos POR TCh-POR Div 1 Final
Melaka MAS Historical Melaka Op
Merida MEX XXIV Carlos Torre Magistral 2012
Mexico City MEX 2nd UNAM Fem Final 2012
Mexico City MEX 2nd UNAM Open Section I 2012
Mexico City MEX Cuadrangular UNAM 2012
Mexico City MEX Cuadrangular UNAM 3rd-4th 2012
Mexico City MEX UNAM Carlsen-Mundo 2012
Mexico City MEX UNAM w Prelim A
Mexico City MEX UNAM w Prelim B
Mexico City MEX UNAM w Prelim C
Milan ITA 33rd Crespi Memorial
Milano ITA 33rd Crespi Trophy Magistrale
Minneapolis USA Spring Wednesday Knighter Masters
Minsk BLR 56th ch-BLR w 2012
Minsk BLR 78th ch-BLR 2012
Minsk BLR ch-BLR u20 2012
Minsk BLR ch-BLR u20 Girls 2012
Minsk BLR Minsk Open 2012
Mislata ESP 46th Mislata Magistral
Montcada i Reixac ESP 20th Montcada Open
Monterey Park USA 24th ch-Southern California 2012
Montevideo URU ch-URU 2012
Montreal CAN 2012 Canadian Closed Playoff
Montreal CAN Canadian Closed 2012
Montreal CAN COQ Invitational 2012
Montreal CAN Open ch-Montreal 2012
Moron ARG 1st Panno Masters 2012
Mortagua POR Portuguese Supercup 2012
Moscow RUS 11th Aeroflot Open A
Moscow RUS 11th Aeroflot Open B
Moscow RUS 62nd ch-RUS w
Moscow RUS 65th ch-RUS Playoff
Moscow RUS 65th ch-RUS
Moscow RUS 7th Mikhail Tal Memorial
Moscow RUS 7th Tal Mem Blitz
Moscow RUS 7th Vladimir Dvorkovich Cup
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow Final 2012
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow w 2012
Moscow RUS Friendly Match 2012
Moscow RUS Friendly Rapid Match
Moscow RUS Moscow Open 2012 A
Moscow RUS Moscow Open A 2012
Moscow RUS Moscow Open D 2012
Moscow RUS Moscow Open E 2012
Moscow RUS Moscow Open F 2012
Moscow RUS Moscow Open Women 2012
Moscow RUS Piterenka Blitz 2012
Moscow RUS Piterenka Blitz Playoff 2012
Moscow RUS Piterenka Rapid 2012
Moscow RUS Rector Cup MGSU
Moscow RUS TCh-Moscow 2012
Moscow RUS Victory Day 2012
Moscow RUS WCh 2012
Moscow RUS WCh Rapid Tiebreak
Muelheim GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Muelheim GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Mukachevo UKR 15th Mukachevo Rating 2012
Mukachevo UKR Mukachevo Summer Open
Mulhouse FRA Mulhouse IM 2012
Mulhouse FRA Mulhouse WIM 2012
Mumbai IND 5th Mayors Cup 2012
Mureck AUT 10th EU U14 2012
Nachod CZE NIKI Open 2012
Nagpur IND NIT Nagpur GM Open 2012
Nagykanizsa HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Nagykanizsa HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Nakhchivan AZE Nakhchivan Open 2012
Nancy FRA 10th Nancy GMA 2012
Nancy FRA 10th Nancy Masters B 2012
Nancy FRA GP FFE 2nd stage KO
Nancy FRA GP FFE 2nd stage
Nantes FRA 10th Nantes Open
Naujac sur Mer FRA 15th Vins du Medoc
Navalmoral de la Mata ESP XVIII Navalmoral Open
Neos Marmaras GRE 4th Alexander the Great Open
Neos Marmaras GRE World Amateur Championship
Netherland NED TCh-NED Meesterklasse 2012-13
Netherlands NED TCh-NED Meesterklasse 2011-12
New Delhi IND 10th Parsvnath Open
New Delhi IND AICF-AAI Cup 2012
New Delhi IND IND-ISR Match 2012
Nimes FRA ch-FRA Cadets 2012
Nimes FRA ch-FRA Juniors 2012
Nis SRB Nis Open 2012
Norderstedt GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Norderstedt GER German Team Cup 2012
Norrkoping SWE Paskturneringen Open
North Geelong AUS ch-AUS 2011-12
North Shields ENG 99th ch-GBR 2012
Nova Gorica SLO 17th HIT Open A
Novara ITA 2nd Novara Open A 2012
Novosibirsk RUS Siberian Bank Cup
Novy Bor CZE 3rd Novy Bor Open
Novy Bor CZE Shirov-Laznicka m
Nuernberg GER 9th LGA Premium Cup
Oberhof GER ch-GER Junior U18 2012
Oberhof GER ch-GER Junior U18 g 2012
Oberhof GER DEM der DSJ GM Duell
Oberwart AUT 34th Oberwart Open A
Odense DEN HC Andersen Mindgames
Olanesti ROU TCh-ROU League A 2012
Olomouc CZE Olomouc GM Valoz Cup
Olomouc CZE Olomouc IM Prima Pack
Olomouc CZE Olomouc Summer Open
Opatija CRO 12th ch-CRO
Orlova CZE Orlova Open 2012
Ortisei ITA Server24Chess 2012
Osasco BRA Magistral Osasco 50 Anos
Oslo NOR 5th Svein Memorial
Oslo NOR Oslo GM Open 2012
Osterburg GER 83rd ch-GER 2012
Ostrava CZE Ostravsky Konik A
Ostrava CZE Ostravsky Konik Open A
Oulu FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Oulu FIN TCh-FIN SM-Liiga 2011-12
Paderborn GER 9th Schachtuerken Cup
Padova ITA 15th Padova Open 2012
Padron ESP TCh-ESP CECLUB 2a Gp1 2012
Paks HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Paks HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Palanga LTU Baltija WGM Cup 2012
Paleochora GRE 5th Paleochora Open
Paleros GRE Paleros Open
Palmi ITA 5th Costa Viola Open A
Pampilhosa da Serra POR ch-POR 2012
Pamplona COL Subzonal 2.3 2012
Pamplona ESP 6th AD San Juan Open
Panagyurishte BUL ch-BUL 2012
Panagyurishte BUL ch-BUL w 2012
Panaji IND 32nd TCh-IND 2012
Panaji IND 32nd TCh-IND w 2012
Panevezys LTU 25th Panevezys IM
Panevezys LTU 25th Panevezys Open
Paracin SRB 5th Int ch-Central Serbia 2012
Paracin SRB ch-Paracin 2012
Pardubice CZE 23rd Czech Open A
Pardubice CZE 23rd Czech Open Rapid
Paris FRA 87th ch-Paris IdF Open
Paris FRA Ernst & Young Trophee Simul
Parramatta AUS Sydney International Open
Parsippany USA US Amateur Team-ch East
Pau FRA 87th ch-FRA 2012
Pau FRA ch-FRA w 2012
Pavlodar KAZ Pavlodar Open 2012
Penang MAS 4th Penang Heritage City Open
Penarth WLS 9th South Wales Int
Philadelphia USA 40th Annual World Open Playoff
Philadelphia USA 40th Annual World Open
Philadelphia USA 6th Philadelphia Open
Philadelphia USA 9th Philadelphia International
Pinamar ARG Hotel Carilo GM
Plancoet FRA 9th Plancoet Open
playchess.com INT Cologne vs Istanbul Match 2012
Plovdiv BUL 13th EICC
Plovdiv BUL 34th Tringov Memorial
Plovdiv BUL 61st ch-BUL w SF 2012
Plovdiv BUL 76th ch-BUL SF 2012
Plzen CZE 4th Pilsen Open 2012
Plzen CZE Plzen Open 2012
Podebrady CZE Czech Coal Match
Poikovsky RUS 13th Karpov GM
Police POL 27th Gniota Memorial
Porec CRO 12th Porec Open
Porto-Vecchio FRA Match des championnes 2012
Porvoo FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Poti GEO 7th Nana Aleksandria Cup
Potsdam GER Trans-Europa-Schach-Express 2012
Pozarevac SRB ch-Central Serbia 2012
Pozarevac SRB ch-Central Serbia w 2012
Poznan POL Classical Match
Poznan POL Rapid Match
Prague CZE 11th Prague Open A
Prague CZE Cez Trophy 2012
Prague CZE ch-CZE Blitz 2012
Prague CZE ch-CZE Blitz H18 2012
Prague CZE ch-CZE Blitz w 2012
Prague CZE ch-CZE KO Blitz 2012
Prague CZE ch-CZE KO Blitz H18 2012
Prague CZE ch-CZE KO Blitz w 2012
Prague CZE EY Boys U14 2012
Prague CZE EY Boys U16 2012
Prague CZE EY Boys U18 2012
Prague CZE EY Girls U16 2012
Prague CZE EY Girls U18 2012
Pretoria RSA Capablanca Prestige A
Princeton USA Pan-Am Intercollegiate 2012
Ptuj SLO Ptuj Open 2012
Puhajarve EST 12th Puhajarve Rapid 2012
Pula CRO 26th Pula Open
Queenstown NZL Queenstown Classic
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican Final GpA
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican Final GpB
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican Final GpC
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican Final GpD
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican GpA
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican GpB
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican GpC
Quito ECU IV ch-IberoAmerican GpD
Rakovnik CZE Jiraskuv Memorial GM 2012
Ranshofen AUT 11th Braunau Open A
Rasht IRI 10th Khazar Cup
Reggio Emilia ITA 54th Reggio Emilia w
Reggio Emilia ITA 54th Reggio Emilia
Remagen GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Rennes FRA 5th Open d'Ille et Vilaine
Rethymno GRE 4th Rethymno Open
Reykjavik ISL Reykjavik Open
Reykjavik ISL TCh-ISL 2012-13
Richardson USA UTD GM Invitational
Riga LAT 2nd Riga Tech Open
Riga LAT ch-LAT 2012
Riga LAT ch-LAT w 2012
Rijeka CRO 12th Mediterranean Flower WGM
Rijeka CRO 12th Mediterranean Flowerbud
Rijeka CRO Mediterranean Flowerbud
Rockville USA Platonov Memorial 2012
Rockville USA Washington International 2012
Rogaska Slatina SLO European Senior Teams 2012
Roosendaal NED LBV Open A 2012
Roquetas de Mar ESP XXIII Roquetas Open
Roux BEL Pays de Charleroi Open 2012
Sabadell ESP 4th Coral Colon IM
Sabadell ESP 5th Sabadell Open A
Saint Louis USA 2nd Invitational
Saint Louis USA 3rd Thanksgiving Open
Saint Louis USA Blitz Exhibition Match
Saint Louis USA CCSCSL GM Inv
Saint Louis USA CCSCSL IM Inv
Saint Louis USA ch-USA 2012
Saint Louis USA ch-USA Junior Final 2012
Saint Louis USA ch-USA Junior GpA
Saint Louis USA ch-USA Junior GpB
Saint Louis USA ch-USA w 2012
Saint Louis USA ch-USA w Playoff 2012
Saint Louis USA Classical Exhibition Match
Saint Louis USA Rapid Exhibition Match
Saint Louis USA Spice Cup Open
Saint-Lo FRA 14th Saint-Lo Festival IM
Saint-Lo FRA 14th Saint-Lo Festival Summer Open
Saint-Quentin FRA Coupe de France 2012
Saint-Quentin FRA Top12 w Final Phase 2012
Salo FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Salo FIN TCh-FIN SM-Liiga 2011-12
Salou ESP 14th Salou Open
Salvador BRA CBX IM Salvador 2012
Salzburg AUT TCh-AUT 2 West 2011-12
Samara RUS 2nd Polugaevsky Mem
San Agustin ESP 77th ch-ESP 2012
San Bernardino SUI 2nd San Bernandino Open
San Cristobal VEN 1st Simon Bolivar Open 2012
San Francisco USA 3rd Konig Memorial
San Jose CRC TCh-CRC Premier 2012
San Sebastian ESP Donostia GpC
San Sebastian ESP Donostia KO GpA
San Sebastian ESP Donostia KO GpB
Sandefjord NOR ch-NOR 2012
Sankt Leon-Rot GER 1st St Leon-Rot Open
Santos BRA IX Regina Helena Marques Prol
Santos BRA XI Mario Covas Jr
Sanxenxo ESP 4th Carlos I Open
Sao Bernardo do Campo BRA 1st ITT LXSBC 2012
Sao Jose do Rio Preto BRA 10th IM Int
Sao Jose do Rio Preto BRA 11th IM Int
Sao Paolo BRA 1st Granda-Mecking Match
Sao Paulo BRA ch-Pan Americano U20 2012
Sao Paulo BRA ch-Pan Americano U20 w 2012
Sarajevo BIH 42nd Bosna Open A
Sarajevo BIH 42nd Bosna Open B
Sarata Monteoru ROU ch-ROU Men 2012
Sarata Monteoru ROU ch-ROU Women 2012
Sastamala FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Sastamala FIN TCh-FIN SM-Liiga 2011-12
Satka RUS ch-Urals Men 2012
Sautron FRA 12th Sautron Open
Sautron FRA 1st Loire Masters
Sauwald AUT TCh-AUT 2 Mitte 2012-13
SC Eppingen GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Schwaebisch Gmuend GER 24th Staufer-Open
Schwarzach AUT 27th Schwarzacher Open
Senta SRB 16th Battle of Senta Open A
Seville ESP 37th Seville Open
Sibenik CRO 21st CRO-Cup
Sibenik CRO 21st TCh-CRO 1a 2012
Sibenik CRO 21st TCh-CRO 1b 2012
Sibenik CRO 21st TCh-CRO w 2012
Sibenik CRO Mitropa Cup 2012
Sibenik CRO Mitropa Cup w 2012
Sitges ESP 38th Sitges Open
Skopje MKD Karposh Open 2012
Slovakia SVK TCh-SVK Extraliga 2011-12
Slovakia SVK TCh-SVK Extraliga 2012-13
Slovenia SLO 22nd TCh-SLO 2012
Sochi RUS 13th TCh-RUS w 2012
Sochi RUS 19th TCh-RUS 2012
Sochi RUS Doroshkevicha Mem Open 2012
Sochi RUS Russian Junior Girls 2012
Sochi RUS Russian Juniors 2012
Solingen GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Split CRO 2nd Split Open 2012
St Louis USA 6th SPICE Cup GM
St Petersburg RUS 80th ch-St Petersburg SF w
St Petersburg RUS 85th ch-St Petersburg SF
St Petersburg RUS 85th ch-St Petersburg
St Petersburg RUS 8th RUS-CHN Summit Men Classical
St Petersburg RUS 8th RUS-CHN Summit Men Rapid
St Petersburg RUS 8th RUS-CHN Summit Women Classical
St Petersburg RUS 8th RUS-CHN Summit Women Rapid
St Petersburg RUS Botvinnik Memorial 2012
St Petersburg RUS ch-St Petersburg w 2012
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin Mem Rapid
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin Memorial 2012
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin Memorial
St Petersburg RUS Russia vs Fans
St Petersburg RUS St Petersburg Rapid Cup 2012
St. Veit AUT TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2012
St. Veit AUT TCh-AUT 2 Mitte 2011-12
Stare Mesto CZE Stare Mesto Open 2012
Stillwater USA 1st OCF FIDE Fall Open
Stillwater USA 31st OCF NAO FIDE Open
Stillwater USA 3rd Jerry Hanken FIDE Open
Stillwater USA 4th OCF Thanksgiving
Stockholm SWE Stockholm Master Open 2012
Stockholm SWE XLI Rilton Cup 2011-12
Stockholm SWE XLII Rilton Cup
Struga MKD Open ch-MKD 2012
Struga MKD XXI TCh-MKD 2012
Subotica SRB Spartak IM 2012
Subotica SRB Subotica IM 2012
Sunningdale ENG 4NCL 2011-12
Sunningdale ENG 4NCL 2012-13
Sunny Beach BUL 11th Kesarovski-Stanchev Mem
Sunrise USA 11th Annual Turkey Bowl
Sweden SWE TCh-SWE 2011-12
Switzerland SUI TCh-SUI National A 2012
Szklarska Poreba POL 5th Sudety Open 2012
Szombathely HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Szombathely HUN TCh-HUN 2012-13
Tabor CZE Tabor Open 2012
Tabriz IRI 20th Fajr Open
Taizhou CHN TCh-CHN 2012
Talcahuano CHI 1st CT Casino Marina del Sol
Tallinn EST XXI Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary
Tallinn EST XXI Paul Keres Memorial Rapid
Tampere FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Tampere FIN TCh-FIN SM-Liiga 2011-12
Tashkent UZB 6th Agzamov Memorial
Tashkent UZB Asian Junior Girls 2012
Tashkent UZB Asian Junior Open 2012
Tashkent UZB ch-UZB Major 2012
Tashkent UZB ch-UZB Major w 2012
Tashkent UZB FIDE GP Tashkent
Tatranske Zruby SVK Tatry Open 2012
Tbilisi GEO 71st ch-GEO 2012
Tbilisi GEO ACP Women Cup 2012
Tbilisi GEO GEO-AZE Friendship 2012
Tel Aviv ISR Tel Aviv GM
Tempe USA 1st Annual ch-ACE
Teplice CZE Teplice Open 2012
Terrasini ITA 3rd Mediterranean Open
Tianjin CHN TCh-CHN 2012
Tirupati IND 50th ch-IND Challengers 2012
Tolyatti RUS PriFO Champ RUS 2012
Tomsk RUS 16th Izmailov Mem
Topusko CRO 10th ch-CRO w 2012
Torino ITA 72nd ch-ITA 2012
Toronto CAN ch-CAN Junior 2013
Torredembarra ESP 14th Torredembarra Open
Travemuende GER 28th Travemuender Open
Trier GER Schachbundesliga 2011-12
Triesen LIE 30th Liechtenstein Open 2012
Trieste ITA 14th Trieste Open A
Trzcianka POL 2nd Ferdynanda Dziedzica Mem
Turku FIN TCh-FIN SM-Liiga 2011-12
Tylosand SWE Deltalift Open 2012
Tyumen RUS 3rd Mendeleev GM
Tyumen RUS 62nd ch-RUS HL w
Tyumen RUS 65th ch-RUS HL w
Tyumen RUS 65th ch-RUS HL
Utebo ESP Hotel El Aguila GM
Utrecht NED OKU Open GpA 2012
Vaksali EST 46th Ilmar Raua Memorial
Val Gardena ITA Server24Chess 2012
Vale de Cambra POR 34th Portuguese Cup
Valjevo SRB TCh-SRB Prem 2012
Valjevo SRB TCh-SRB Prem w 2012
Vancouver USA 113th US Open 2012
Vancouver USA 113th US Open Playoff 2012
Vantaa FIN TCh-FIN SM 2012-13
Varna BUL 6th Varna Open
Vecindario ESP 5th Pedro Montalvo
Venice ITA Venetian Autumn Masters 2012
Victoria BC CAN 6th Grand Pacific Open 2012
Victoria BC CAN Grand Pacific Open 2012
Victoria CAN 49th Canadian Open Championship
Vienna AUT 7th Kavalier Open
Vienna AUT Husek Vienna Open A
Vienna AUT TCh-AUT 2 Ost 2011-12
Vienna AUT Topalov Vienna Clock Simul
Vienna AUT Tschaturanga Open
Vienna AUT Vienna Ladies 2012
Villa Martelli ARG IRT Femenino La Razon 2012
Villa Martelli ARG ITT La Razon 2012
Villa Martelli ARG Magistral La Razon 2012
Villandry FRA 4th Grand Prix FFE 2012
Vilnius LTU ch-LTU 2012
Vilnius LTU Vlado Andriusaicio Rapid A 2012
Vimercate ITA 6th Festival Week-end Dicembrino
Visakhapatnam IND Vizag GM Open 2012
Vladivostok RUS Vladivostok Russian Cup 2012
Vlissingen NED 16th HZ Open
Voronezh RUS 16th Voronezh Master Open
Vratsa BUL Open ch-BUL w 2012
Vrnjacka Banja SRB ch-SRB 2012
Vrnjacka Banja SRB TCh-Central SRB 2012
Vrsac SRB 17th Bora Kostic Mem
Warsaw POL Amplico ch-EUR Blitz
Warsaw POL Amplico ch-EUR Rapid
Warsaw POL ch-POL 2012
Warsaw POL ch-POL Playoff 2012
Warsaw POL ch-POL w 2012
Warsaw POL ch-POL w Playoff 2012
Warsaw POL II Holuj-Radzikowski Mem
Warsaw POL Miguel Najdorf Open A
Warsaw POL TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2012
Wasselonne FRA Wasselonne Open 2012
Wattenscheid GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Wheeling USA 21st Chicago Open
Wiesbaden GER 24th Schlosspark Open
Wiesbaden GER Bundesliga 2012-13
Wijk aan Zee NED 74th Tata Steel GMA
Wijk aan Zee NED 74th Tata Steel GMB
Wijk aan Zee NED 74th Tata Steel GMC
Wijk aan Zee NED Cultural Village 2012
Wijk aan Zee NED IJmond vierkampen 2012
Winterthur SUI 12th Winterthurer Schachwoche
Wolfsberg AUT TCh-AUT 2 Mitte 2012-13
Wolvega NED Remco Heite Inv Blitz Playoff
Wolvega NED Remco Heite Inv
Wolvega NED Remco Heite Open 2012
Woodland Hills USA 52nd Pacific Southwest Open
Wroclaw POL 7th Wroclaw Open A
Wroclaw POL Polonia Wroclaw Cup GM
Wroclaw POL XXI Adolf Anderssen Mem KO
Wroclaw POL XXI Adolf Anderssen Mem Prelim
Wunsiedel GER 6th Wunsiedel Open
Xinghua CHN ch-CHN 2012
Xinghua CHN ch-CHN w 2012
Yerevan ARM 72nd ch-ARM
Yerevan ARM Andranik Margaryan Memorial 2012
Yerevan ARM Yerevan Armenia Spring 2012
Zadar CRO 19th Zadar Open A
Zadar CRO 19th Zadar Open B
Zagreb CRO Zagreb Open A
Zahedan IRI ch-IRI 2012
Zalaegerszeg HUN TCh-HUN 2011-12
Zaozhuang CHN Asian Nations Chess Cup w
Zaozhuang CHN Asian Nations Chess Cup
Zaragoza ESP 6th Augusta Aragon Open
Zaragoza ESP Cerrado GM Hotel
Zenica BIH 16th Zenica Masters 2012
Zhovkva UKR 3rd Royal Residence Cup
Zuerich SUI 36th Zurich Christmas Open
Zuerich SUI Zurich Chess Challenge Rapid
Zuerich SUI Zurich Chess Challenge
Zwettl AUT ch-AUT 2012